Top of Iowa Conference wrestling results

Saturday's top finishers from the Top of Iowa Conference meet.

Posted: Jan 26, 2019 11:19 PM

FOREST CITY, Iowa – The Top of Iowa Conference held its wrestling tournament on Saturday. Highlighta re available above and below is a list of Saturday’s top finishers.

TEAM RESULTS
1. Osage
2. Lake Mills
3. Central Springs
4. West Hancock
5. Nashua-Plainfield


106
1st Place - Clayton McDonough of Central Springs
2nd Place - Brock Moore of Forest City
3rd Place - Cael Wollner of Newman Catholic

113

1st Place - Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield
2nd Place - Joe Jacobs of Osage
3rd Place - Bryce McDonough of Central Springs

120

1st Place - Joe Sullivan of Osage
2nd Place - Trey Nelson of Nashua-Plainfield
3rd Place - Brock Mathers of Central Springs

126

1st Place - Averee Abben of Osage
2nd Place - Bryce Trees of North Butler
3rd Place - Carter Pals of Central Springs

132

1st Place - Jacob McBride of Newman Catholic
2nd Place - Caden Schrage of Northwood-Kensett
3rd Place - Kyle Beery of Lake Mills

138

1st Place - Caiden Jones of Lake Mills
2nd Place - Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place - Brody Roll of Osage

145

1st Place - Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
2nd Place - Lucas Garl of Central Springs
3rd Place - Kristian Gunderson of Forest City

152

1st Place - Kameron Black of Newman Catholic
2nd Place - Jared Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
3rd Place - Colin Muller of Osage

160

1st Place - Zach Williams of Osage
2nd Place - Elijah Wagner of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett

170

1st Place - Spencer Mooberry of Osage
2nd Place - Tate Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place - Zack Wagner of Lake Mills

182

1st Place - Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place - Cole Kelly of West Hancock
3rd Place - Drake Harnish of Lake Mills

195

1st Place - Zach Ryg of Central Springs
2nd Place - Chase McCleish of Newman Catholic
3rd Place - Mathew Francis of West Hancock

220

1st Place - Teddy Behrens of Central Springs
2nd Place - Max Johnson of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove

285

1st Place - Chet Buss of North Butler
2nd Place - Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
3rd Place - Tyler Nielsen of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
57° wxIcon
Hi: 63° Lo: 48°
Feels Like: 57°
Albert Lea
Clear
57° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 48°
Feels Like: 57°
Austin
Clear
55° wxIcon
Hi: 67° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 55°
Charles City
Scattered Clouds
55° wxIcon
Hi: 65° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 55°
Rochester
Clear
54° wxIcon
Hi: 66° Lo: 46°
Feels Like: 54°
Rain returns Monday
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

Poker tournament held to stop domestic violence

Image

Rochester coat drive

Image

Hunt for a cure

Image

Chris' PM Weather Forecast 10/19

Image

Ethnic Lunch Newsroom Liveshot

Image

Chris' 10 PM Weather Forecast

Image

Sports Overtime, highlights and scores from Friday

Image

Clear Lake donut shop best in state

Image

Homelessness experienced to raise funds and awareness

Image

Battle of the Badges: rib eating contest

Community Events