Top of Iowa Conference wrestling results

Saturday's top finishers from the Top of Iowa Conference meet.

Posted: Jan 26, 2019 11:19 PM

FOREST CITY, Iowa – The Top of Iowa Conference held its wrestling tournament on Saturday. Highlighta re available above and below is a list of Saturday’s top finishers.

TEAM RESULTS
1. Osage
2. Lake Mills
3. Central Springs
4. West Hancock
5. Nashua-Plainfield


106
1st Place - Clayton McDonough of Central Springs
2nd Place - Brock Moore of Forest City
3rd Place - Cael Wollner of Newman Catholic

113

1st Place - Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield
2nd Place - Joe Jacobs of Osage
3rd Place - Bryce McDonough of Central Springs

120

1st Place - Joe Sullivan of Osage
2nd Place - Trey Nelson of Nashua-Plainfield
3rd Place - Brock Mathers of Central Springs

126

1st Place - Averee Abben of Osage
2nd Place - Bryce Trees of North Butler
3rd Place - Carter Pals of Central Springs

132

1st Place - Jacob McBride of Newman Catholic
2nd Place - Caden Schrage of Northwood-Kensett
3rd Place - Kyle Beery of Lake Mills

138

1st Place - Caiden Jones of Lake Mills
2nd Place - Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
3rd Place - Brody Roll of Osage

145

1st Place - Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
2nd Place - Lucas Garl of Central Springs
3rd Place - Kristian Gunderson of Forest City

152

1st Place - Kameron Black of Newman Catholic
2nd Place - Jared Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
3rd Place - Colin Muller of Osage

160

1st Place - Zach Williams of Osage
2nd Place - Elijah Wagner of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett

170

1st Place - Spencer Mooberry of Osage
2nd Place - Tate Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place - Zack Wagner of Lake Mills

182

1st Place - Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place - Cole Kelly of West Hancock
3rd Place - Drake Harnish of Lake Mills

195

1st Place - Zach Ryg of Central Springs
2nd Place - Chase McCleish of Newman Catholic
3rd Place - Mathew Francis of West Hancock

220

1st Place - Teddy Behrens of Central Springs
2nd Place - Max Johnson of Lake Mills
3rd Place - Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove

285

1st Place - Chet Buss of North Butler
2nd Place - Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
3rd Place - Tyler Nielsen of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura

Minnesota Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 22464

Reported Deaths: 942
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Hennepin7540565
Ramsey2610103
Stearns198412
Nobles14883
Anoka126259
Dakota118244
Olmsted57510
Washington56230
Kandiyohi4751
Rice4112
Clay40625
Scott3792
Todd2960
Wright2691
Sherburne2192
Mower2161
Carver1852
Benton1692
Steele1480
Martin1265
Blue Earth1221
St. Louis11513
Freeborn970
Pine850
Winona7815
Nicollet747
Carlton730
Cottonwood650
Otter Tail620
Unassigned6110
Goodhue603
Watonwan590
Polk592
Crow Wing571
Itasca537
Chisago501
Dodge460
Chippewa441
Meeker440
Le Sueur431
Morrison400
Douglas390
Jackson390
Becker370
Murray360
Lyon360
Isanti330
McLeod290
Waseca240
Rock210
Swift170
Pennington170
Mille Lacs171
Fillmore171
Wabasha170
Brown142
Faribault130
Beltrami130
Sibley130
Cass122
Norman110
Wilkin113
Kanabec111
Pipestone100
Marshall90
Pope80
Wadena80
Aitkin70
Koochiching70
Yellow Medicine60
Lincoln50
Renville50
Mahnomen51
Red Lake40
Traverse30
Big Stone30
Clearwater30
Redwood30
Grant30
Lac qui Parle30
Houston20
Lake10
Hubbard10
Roseau10
Kittson10

Iowa Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 18342

Reported Deaths: 496
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Polk3876115
Woodbury265831
Black Hawk171343
Linn93876
Marshall87815
Dallas87317
Buena Vista6820
Johnson6058
Muscatine54741
Wapello5384
Crawford4882
Tama40026
Scott34610
Louisa33610
Dubuque33016
Jasper25716
Pottawattamie2277
Sioux2100
Washington1858
Wright1240
Allamakee1194
Plymouth1191
Warren1140
Story961
Poweshiek888
Mahaska888
Bremer676
Henry671
Clinton601
Des Moines581
Boone560
Taylor480
Cedar461
Guthrie443
Clarke400
Benton391
Jones360
Iowa360
Monroe354
Shelby350
Clayton313
Buchanan310
Osceola310
Marion300
Webster291
Hamilton280
Madison261
Fayette260
Monona240
Lee230
Cherokee230
Winneshiek230
Cerro Gordo221
Davis200
Jefferson190
Harrison190
Lyon190
Grundy190
Floyd181
Sac170
Mills160
Hardin150
Butler150
Delaware150
Humboldt140
Ida140
Keokuk140
Hancock140
Appanoose133
Jackson130
Dickinson130
Clay130
Greene130
Howard120
Audubon121
Winnebago110
Cass110
Page100
Van Buren90
Franklin90
Carroll90
Pocahontas90
Chickasaw80
Emmet80
Unassigned80
Kossuth80
Adair70
Adams70
Lucas70
Union60
Montgomery60
Mitchell50
Ringgold40
Fremont40
Palo Alto30
Worth30
Calhoun20
Decatur10
Wayne10
Rochester
Scattered Clouds
66° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 66°
Mason City
Few Clouds
71° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 71°
Albert Lea
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 73°
Austin
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 77° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 73°
Charles City
Clear
70° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 70°
Lingering showers Thursday AM will turn to sunshine by the afternoon
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Community Events