SEVERE WX : Excessive Heat Warning View Alerts

Prep basketball highlights and scores from Tuesday

Highlights from Fillmore Central, Clear Lake and Forest City.

Posted: Jan 15, 2019 11:21 PM
Updated: Jan 16, 2019 7:11 AM

Press play on the video tab for the highlights.

IOWA SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 53, Tri-Center, Neola 50

Alburnett 75, Central City 37

Algona 50, Webster City 45, OT

Alta-Aurelia 76, Ruthven-Ayrshire 39

Anamosa 55, Bellevue 43

Ar-We-Va, Westside 58, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 53

Assumption, Davenport 59, Rock Island Alleman, Ill. 44

Audubon 62, Missouri Valley 49

B-G-M, Brooklyn 64, North Mahaska, New Sharon 51

Beckman, Dyersville 43, West Delaware, Manchester 39

Belle Plaine 79, Tri-County, Thornburg 33

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 66, Midland, Wyoming 53

Benton Community 48, Center Point-Urbana 44

Boyden-Hull 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 50

CAM, Anita 52, Coon Rapids-Bayard 28

Calamus-Wheatland 75, Lisbon 56

Carroll 68, Storm Lake 67

Cascade,Western Dubuque 54, Camanche 47

Cedar Falls 58, Iowa City Liberty High School 50

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 54, Epworth, Western Dubuque 51

Central Springs 48, North Butler, Greene 44

Cherokee, Washington 67, Estherville Lincoln Central 60

Clarksville 59, Riceville 27

Clear Creek-Amana 61, Williamsburg 57

Clear Lake 55, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 34

Collins-Maxwell 57, GMG, Garwin 49

Creston 62, Clarinda 60, OT

Crestwood, Cresco 69, New Hampton 54

Dallas Center-Grimes 43, ADM, Adel 42

Danville 72, Burlington Notre Dame 63

Des Moines Christian 54, Interstate 35,Truro 40

Des Moines, Hoover 58, Ames 44

Des Moines, Lincoln 54, Marshalltown 45

Des Moines, North 82, Ankeny Centennial 68

Diagonal 63, Orient-Macksburg 47

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 68, Janesville 65

Dubuque, Hempstead 67, Cedar Rapids, Washington 59

Dubuque, Senior 52, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 39

Dunkerton 74, Colo-NESCO 32

Durant-Bennett 68, West Liberty 51

Earlham 59, Pleasantville 43

East Buchanan, Winthrop 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 62

East Sac County 53, West Bend-Mallard 28

Easton Valley 85, Cedar Valley Christian School 33

Forest City 64, North Union 25

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 57, West Hancock, Britt 39

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 55, Hinton 52

George-Little Rock 66, West Lyon, Inwood 44

Gilbert 79, Saydel 53

Glenwood 74, Red Oak 38

Grand View Christian 86, Bedford 55

H-L-V, Victor 59, Colfax-Mingo 48

Harlan 59, Ballard 54

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 66, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 28

Holy Trinity 63, New London 34

Iowa City High 0, Linn-Mar, Marion 0

Iowa City West 74, Waterloo, East 61

Iowa Falls-Alden 64, Humboldt 49

Iowa Valley, Marengo 63, English Valleys, North English 62

Keota 60, Sigourney 25

Kingsley-Pierson 72, River Valley, Correctionville 24

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52, Atlantic 51

Lake Mills 61, Bishop Garrigan 54

Lamoni 71, Moulton-Udell 28

Lawton-Bronson 57, MVAO-CO-U 54

LeMars 59, Spencer 50

Lewis Central 58, Denison-Schleswig 48

Logan-Magnolia 58, IKM-Manning 38

Lone Tree 70, Louisa-Muscatine 44

Madrid 70, Panorama, Panora 48

Maquoketa 67, Mount Vernon 39

Mason City 78, Des Moines, Roosevelt 68

Mediapolis 58, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 46

Meskwaki Settlement School 71, Baxter 51

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 71, Tipton 67

Montezuma 62, Lynnville-Sully 45

Monticello 69, North Cedar, Stanwood 50

Mount Ayr 78, Lenox 50

Murray 69, Iowa Christian Academy 16

Nevada 68, Greene County 60

Newell-Fonda 91, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 39

Newman Catholic, Mason City 78, Nashua-Plainfield 72

Nodaway Valley 57, Southwest Valley 39

Norwalk 65, Carlisle 61

OA-BCIG 74, Westwood, Sloan 35

Ogden 81, AC/GC 50

PCM, Monroe 57, Roland-Story, Story City 53, OT

Pekin 76, Highland, Riverside 53

Pella 68, Knoxville 47

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 62, Davenport, North 53

Regina, Iowa City 56, Wilton 42

Ridge View 62, Siouxland Community Christian 55

Rock Valley 79, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 64

Saint Ansgar 45, Osage 42

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 35

Sheldon 56, Okoboji, Milford 49, 2OT

Sioux Center 44, MOC-Floyd Valley 34

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 49, Emmetsburg 39

Sioux City, East 65, Sioux City, West 64

South Central Calhoun 84, PAC-LM 68

South Hamilton, Jewell 70, North Polk, Alleman 53

Southeast Valley 57, Manson Northwest Webster 50

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 59, Shenandoah 45

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 68, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 51

Treynor 76, Underwood 53

Trinity Christian High School 57, Harris-Lake Park 47

Tripoli 51, Waterloo Christian School 49

Unity Christian 82, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74

Valley, West Des Moines 76, Ankeny 67

Van Buren, Keosauqua 75, Central Lee, Donnellson 52

Van Meter 72, Woodward Academy 61

Vinton-Shellsburg 54, South Tama County, Tama 39

WACO, Wayland 82, Eldon Cardinal 60

Wapello 50, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 8

Washington 63, Davis County, Bloomfield 41

Waterloo, West 63, Cedar Rapids Xavier 59

Waukee 72, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 47

West Fork, Sheffield 78, Northwood-Kensett 28

West Harrison, Mondamin 63, Glidden-Ralston 27

West Sioux 54, St. Mary's, Remsen 48

Western Christian 57, Spirit Lake 32

Woodbine 72, Paton-Churdan 37

Woodward-Granger 82, West Central Valley, Stuart 12

Corner Conference Tournament=

First Round=

East Mills 67, Heartland Christian 33

Fremont Mills, Tabor 48, Clarinda Academy 44

Sidney 53, Griswold 30

Stanton 69, Essex 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ankeny Christian Academy vs. Moravia, ppd.

Centerville vs. Albia, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg vs. Kee, Lansing, ppd.

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. Clarke, Osceola, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Edgewood-Colesburg vs. Springville, ppd.

Oelwein vs. Marion, ppd.

Prairie, Cedar Rapids vs. Wahlert, Dubuque, ppd.

South Winneshiek, Calmar vs. North Fayette Valley, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Starmont vs. North Linn, Troy Mills, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 58, Tri-Center, Neola 51

Alburnett 75, Central City 49

Algona 47, Webster City 35

Ames 79, Des Moines, Hoover 30

Ankeny Centennial 67, Des Moines, North 19

Audubon 60, Missouri Valley 46

Ballard 53, Harlan 31

Beckman, Dyersville 44, West Delaware, Manchester 25

Bellevue 66, Anamosa 55

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 59, Midland, Wyoming 32

Belmond-Klemme 68, Eagle Grove 61

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 63, Unity Christian 56, OT

Bondurant Farrar 44, Oskaloosa 23

Boone 48, Newton 47

Boyden-Hull 65, Sibley-Ocheyedan 28

CAM, Anita 74, Coon Rapids-Bayard 34

Calamus-Wheatland 40, Lisbon 35

Carlisle 56, Norwalk 55

Carroll 54, Storm Lake 29

Cascade,Western Dubuque 51, Camanche 34

Cedar Falls 70, Iowa City Liberty High School 37

Cedar Rapids Xavier 58, Waterloo, West 39

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 46, Dubuque, Senior 41

Cedar Rapids, Washington 66, Dubuque, Hempstead 58

Center Point-Urbana 60, Benton Community 21

Central Clinton, DeWitt 42, Solon 26

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56, Rock Valley 53

Cherokee, Washington 73, Estherville Lincoln Central 39

Clarksville 59, Riceville 27

Clear Lake 55, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 34

Collins-Maxwell 57, GMG, Garwin 49

Colo-NESCO 66, Dunkerton 49

Creston 66, Clarinda 34

Dallas Center-Grimes 52, ADM, Adel 51

Danville 44, Burlington Notre Dame 37

Denison-Schleswig 39, Lewis Central 37

Des Moines Christian 64, Interstate 35,Truro 18

Des Moines, Lincoln 69, Marshalltown 62

Diagonal 41, Orient-Macksburg 29

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 57, Waukee 53

East Sac County 58, West Bend-Mallard 34

Easton Valley 63, Cedar Valley Christian School 29

Emmetsburg 63, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53

Epworth, Western Dubuque 64, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 40

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 59, Ar-We-Va, Westside 57

Forest City 53, North Union 46

Gilbert 78, Saydel 13

Hampton-Dumont-CAL 56, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 45

Holy Trinity 63, New London 34

Iowa City High 77, Linn-Mar, Marion 40

Iowa City West 79, Waterloo, East 32

Iowa Falls-Alden 64, Humboldt 49

Kingsley-Pierson 72, River Valley, Correctionville 24

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 64, Atlantic 63

Lake Mills 64, Bishop Garrigan 43

Lamoni 44, Moulton-Udell 40

Lawton-Bronson 59, MVAO-CO-U 33

LeMars 52, Spencer 18

Louisa-Muscatine 63, Lone Tree 42

MOC-Floyd Valley 50, Sioux Center 44

Maquoketa 38, Mount Vernon 36

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 64, East Buchanan, Winthrop 53

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 67, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 34

Mason City 78, Des Moines, Roosevelt 68

Mediapolis 78, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 42

Meskwaki Settlement School 52, Baxter 38

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54, Tipton 47

Montezuma 53, Lynnville-Sully 49

Monticello 56, North Cedar, Stanwood 22

Mount Ayr 51, Lenox 35

Nevada 40, Greene County 25

Newell-Fonda 86, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 34

Newman Catholic, Mason City 68, Nashua-Plainfield 21

North Butler, Greene 43, Central Springs 34

North Mahaska, New Sharon 66, B-G-M, Brooklyn 24

North Polk, Alleman 60, South Hamilton, Jewell 17

Ogden 41, AC/GC 40

Okoboji, Milford 63, Sheldon 41

Osage 63, Saint Ansgar 34

Panorama, Panora 69, Madrid 21

Paton-Churdan 45, Woodbine 39

Pekin 50, Highland, Riverside 39

Pella 50, Knoxville 44

Red Oak 61, Glenwood 41

Ridge View 63, Siouxland Community Christian 36

Roland-Story, Story City 58, PCM, Monroe 45

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 60, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 44

Sigourney 40, Keota 26

South Central Calhoun 44, PAC-LM 35

South Tama County, Tama 59, Vinton-Shellsburg 21

Southwest Valley 60, Nodaway Valley 52

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 60, Shenandoah 59, OT

Treynor 76, Underwood 53

Tripoli 56, Waterloo Christian School 17

Valley, West Des Moines 71, Ankeny 43

Van Buren, Keosauqua 45, Central Lee, Donnellson 31

WACO, Wayland 46, Eldon Cardinal 43

Wapello 50, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 8

West Burlington 60, Winfield-Mount Union 33

West Fork, Sheffield 47, Northwood-Kensett 14

West Hancock, Britt 57, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 46

West Lyon, Inwood 48, George-Little Rock 28

West Sioux 57, St. Mary's, Remsen 25

Western Christian 47, Spirit Lake 32

Westwood, Sloan 62, OA-BCIG 28

Williamsburg 46, Clear Creek-Amana 41

Wilton 49, Regina, Iowa City 39

Woodward-Granger 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Albia vs. Centerville, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Ankeny Christian Academy vs. Moravia, ppd.

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg vs. Kee, Lansing, ppd.

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. Clarke, Osceola, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Edgewood-Colesburg vs. Springville, ppd.

Marion vs. Independence, ppd.

Starmont vs. North Linn, Troy Mills, ppd.

Wahlert, Dubuque vs. Prairie, Cedar Rapids, ppd. to Jan 21st.

MINNESOTA SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albert Lea 66, Kasson-Mantorville 60

Alexandria 57, Willmar 56

Ashby 51, Brandon-Evansville 46

BOLD 60, Minnewaska 30

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62, Kittson County Central 58, OT

Battle Lake 73, Rothsay 41

Becker 81, Milaca 69

Bemidji 69, Grand Rapids 59

Benilde-St. Margaret's 61, Bloomington Kennedy 49

Benson 53, Montevideo 49

Big Lake 68, St. Francis 42

Blackduck 69, Laporte 19

Braham 53, Aitkin 33

Breckenridge 90, Pelican Rapids 68

Browerville/Eagle Valley 61, Upsala 55

Buffalo 70, Rogers 55

Burnsville 54, Apple Valley 48

Caledonia 108, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72

Carlton 52, Wrenshall 50

Cass Lake-Bena 62, Pine River-Backus 59

Centennial 73, Anoka 62

Champlin Park 76, Elk River 41

Chanhassen 93, Richfield 69

Chaska 82, Robbinsdale Cooper 69

Chatfield 81, Fillmore Central 48

Chisago Lakes 53, North Branch 43

Chisholm 89, South Ridge 52

Cloquet 80, Virginia 56

Coon Rapids 58, Andover 50

Cretin-Derham Hall 71, Stillwater 55

Cromwell 79, McGregor 37

Crookston 55, Park Rapids 44

Crosby-Ironton 57, Hinckley-Finlayson 50

Dawson-Boyd 59, Pipestone 57

DeLaSalle 84, Brooklyn Center 59

Delano 71, Rocori 36

Detroit Lakes 86, Thief River Falls 69

East Grand Forks 81, Bagley 45

East Ridge 83, Park (Cottage Grove) 40

Eden Prairie 80, New Prague 51

Edina 57, Orono 51

Ely 64, Bigfork 53

Esko 84, Cook County 52

Fergus Falls 72, Sartell-St. Stephen 71

Fertile-Beltrami 61, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 32

Foley 88, Zimmerman 78

Forest Lake 61, Duluth East 52

Frazee 88, Wadena-Deer Creek 60

Fridley 55, St. Anthony 53

Glencoe-Silver Lake 66, Mound Westonka 61

Grand Meadow 57, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 46

Greenway 74, Mountain Iron-Buhl 64

Hayfield 76, Maple River 38

Hibbing 84, Duluth Denfeld 83

Hillcrest Lutheran 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 42

Holy Angels 65, Columbia Heights 50

Houston 62, Mabel-Canton 56

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55, Pierz 51

International Falls 73, Eveleth-Gilbert 64

Jordan 67, Minneapolis Roosevelt 58

Kelliher/Northome 74, Deer River 66

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 82, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 47

Kimball 60, Holdingford 50

La Crescent 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 47

Lake City 75, Cannon Falls 52

Lakeville North 65, Shakopee 57

Lakeville South 56, Farmington 53

Litchfield 57, Watertown-Mayer 43

Madelia 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46

Mahtomedi 82, Hastings 67

Mankato East 67, Mankato West 31

Mankato Loyola 68, Alden-Conger 43

Maple Grove 65, Blaine 61, OT

Maple Lake 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41

Maranatha Christian 79, St. Croix Prep 58

Marshall 61, Fairmont 38

Martin County West 67, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57

Medford 65, Tri-City United 58

Minneapolis North 93, Minneapolis Edison 54

Minneapolis Southwest 76, Minneapolis South 67

Minneapolis Washburn 70, Minneapolis Henry 67

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 83, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 63

Moose Lake/Willow River 82, Duluth Marshall 77

Mora 60, Albany 44

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 57, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55

Nashwauk-Keewatin 75, Mesabi East 61

Nevis 57, Verndale 32

New Life Academy 62, Legacy Christian 50

New London-Spicer 65, Annandale 54

New Ulm Cathedral 73, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 48

New York Mills 68, Lake Park-Audubon 62

Nicollet 77, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 47

North Lakes Academy 79, Groves Academy 63

North St. Paul 94, Hill-Murray 64

North Woods 102, Hill City 30

Northern Freeze 53, Stephen-Argyle 32

Northfield 79, Faribault 75

Osakis 69, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61

Park Center 65, Irondale 63

Parkers Prairie 68, Underwood 24

Pequot Lakes 44, Barnum 26

Perham 81, Hawley 61

Pillager 61, Staples-Motley 43

Princeton 82, Cambridge-Isanti 68

Prior Lake 89, Eastview 81

Randolph 70, Schaeffer Academy 48

Red Lake County 62, Climax/Fisher 52

Renville County West 65, Red Rock Central 55

Robbinsdale Armstrong 67, Spring Lake Park 60

Rockford 57, Dassel-Cokato 30

Roseau 67, Lake of the Woods 29

Rosemount 44, Eagan 40

Royalton 78, Isle 52

Rush City 69, Ogilvie 19

Silver Bay 57, Floodwood 55

Simley 79, South St. Paul 67

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 73, Holy Family Catholic 65

Spectrum 56, West Lutheran 41

Spring Grove 60, Kingsland 57

Springfield 102, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36

St. Charles 49, Rushford-Peterson 43

St. Clair 51, Cleveland 43

St. Cloud Apollo 76, Brainerd 70

St. Cloud Cathedral 54, Little Falls 40

St. Cloud Tech 68, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55

St. Croix Lutheran 75, Concordia Academy 57

St. James Area 77, Windom 67

St. John's Prep 64, Swanville 63

St. Louis Park 50, Bloomington Jefferson 49

St. Michael-Albertville 76, Monticello 60

St. Paul Como Park 77, St. Paul Humboldt 65

St. Paul Harding 79, St. Paul Highland Park 73

St. Paul Johnson 61, St. Paul Washington 52

Stewartville 66, Goodhue 42

Tartan 71, St. Thomas Academy 57

Totino-Grace 55, Osseo 45

Trinity 92, PACT Charter 38

Waconia 79, Minnetonka 65

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 77, Clearbrook-Gonvick 71

Warroad 75, Goodridge 42

Waseca 100, Hutchinson 61

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 78, Belle Plaine 33

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 56, Canby 52

White Bear Lake 59, Roseville 46

Winona 65, Red Wing 56

Winona Cotter 61, Southland 55

Woodbury 58, Mounds View 45

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 66, Pine Island 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 78, Lanesboro 35

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 88, NCEUH 56

Andover 54, Coon Rapids 41

Annandale 56, New London-Spicer 49, OT

Apple Valley 78, Burnsville 62

BOLD 74, Paynesville 37

Bemidji 74, Little Falls 29

Benilde-St. Margaret's 64, Bloomington Kennedy 37

Blackduck 62, Laporte 40

Braham 52, Aitkin 37

Brandon-Evansville 46, Ortonville 37

Breckenridge 92, Hillcrest Lutheran 36

Buffalo 60, Rogers 55

Caledonia 61, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 47

Cambridge-Isanti 53, Princeton 37

Centennial 75, Anoka 33

Central Minnesota Christian 50, Canby 48

Champlin Park 67, Elk River 58

Chanhassen 81, Richfield 38

Chaska 68, Robbinsdale Cooper 63

Cherry 70, Ely 34

Chisago Lakes 58, North Branch 54

Chokio-Alberta 66, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 55, Battle Lake 36

Community of Peace 47, Nova Classical Academy 37

Crosby-Ironton 51, Detroit Lakes 46

Dover-Eyota 74, Lewiston-Altura 57

Duluth Marshall 93, Moose Lake/Willow River 64

East Ridge 45, Park (Cottage Grove) 34

Eastview 76, Prior Lake 63

Eden Valley-Watkins 87, Melrose 54

Edgerton 56, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 43

Esko 70, Cook County 32

Farmington 51, Lakeville South 46

Fergus Falls 73, Moorhead 52

Fillmore Central 66, Chatfield 42

Foley 88, Zimmerman 78

Fosston 24, East Grand Forks 14

Fridley 75, St. Anthony 72

Glencoe-Silver Lake 45, Mound Westonka 42

Goodhue 60, Stewartville 57

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52, Warroad 14

Greenway 37, McGregor 34

Hastings 67, Mahtomedi 62

Henning 68, Bertha-Hewitt 33

Henry Sibley 67, Tartan 57

Heritage Christian Academy 73, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 39

Hibbing 64, Cloquet 36

Hills-Beaver Creek 60, Adrian 22

Hmong Academy def. Minnesota Academy for the Deaf, forfeit

Holy Angels 91, Columbia Heights 39

Hopkins 91, Eden Prairie 61

Jordan 63, LeSueur-Henderson 34

Kelliher/Northome 61, Nevis 50

Kimball 70, Rocori 57

Kingsland 69, Blooming Prairie 58

Lac qui Parle Valley 51, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 35

Lake City 79, Cannon Falls 43

Lakeview 56, Renville County West 23

LeRoy-Ostrander 75, United South Central 53

MACCRAY 46, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36

Mankato West 56, Mankato East 43

Maple Grove 69, Blaine 19

Maranatha Christian 68, St. Croix Prep 20

Marshall 55, Fairmont 36

Menahga 62, Pillager 15

Minneapolis North 41, Christ's Household of Faith 26

Minneapolis Southwest 57, St. Paul Central 42

Minneapolis Washburn 77, Brooklyn Center 64

Minneota 84, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 68, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 34

Mora 72, Hinckley-Finlayson 37

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 66, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52

Mountain Iron-Buhl 46, Proctor 43

Mountain Lake 66, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 35

New Life Academy 62, Legacy Christian 48

New Prague 47, Minnetonka 45

New Ulm 69, Delano 40

Norman County West 88, Norman County East 56

Northfield 56, Faribault 21

Norwood-Young America 69, Sibley East 32

PACT Charter 49, Trinity 43

Park Center 100, Irondale 29

Park Rapids 63, Pequot Lakes 53

Perham 61, Frazee 45

Pine City 56, Pierz 53

Pine River-Backus 74, Cass Lake-Bena 30

Randolph 58, Bethlehem Academy 34

Red Lake County 65, Bagley 30

Red Wing 92, Winona 29

Redwood Valley 66, Jackson County Central 42

Robbinsdale Armstrong 59, Spring Lake Park 53

Rockford 69, Dassel-Cokato 34

Rosemount 44, Eagan 40

Roseville 47, White Bear Lake 34

Royalton 49, Milaca 42

Rush City 42, East Central 25

Sebeka 57, Wadena-Deer Creek 51

Shakopee 55, Lakeville North 51

Simley 63, South St. Paul 30

South Ridge 61, Duluth Denfeld 45

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 41, Mayer Lutheran 37

Spectrum 56, West Lutheran 41

Springfield 73, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54

St. Charles 82, Rushford-Peterson 74

St. Cloud Tech 58, Sauk Rapids-Rice 47

St. Croix Lutheran 83, Concordia Academy 55

St. Francis 64, Big Lake 43

St. Louis Park 74, Bloomington Jefferson 42

St. Michael-Albertville 78, Monticello 26

St. Paul Como Park 93, St. Paul Humboldt 40

St. Paul Highland Park 67, St. Paul Harding 24

St. Paul Johnson 49, St. Paul Washington 5

St. Peter 60, Blue Earth Area 50

Stillwater 72, Cretin-Derham Hall 63

Totino-Grace 68, Osseo 53

Tri-City United 55, Belle Plaine 47

Triton 81, Byron 76

Twin Cities Academy 49, North Lakes Academy 39

Visitation 51, St. Agnes 30

Wabasso 67, Sleepy Eye 40

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 81, Clearbrook-Gonvick 56

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56, Fertile-Beltrami 32

Waseca 48, Hutchinson 30

Watertown-Mayer 72, Litchfield 61

West Central 87, Ashby 59

Willmar 45, Alexandria 44

Windom 61, St. James Area 39

Winona Cotter 59, Southland 33

Woodbury 58, Mounds View 52

Yellow Medicine East 73, Dawson-Boyd 62

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73, Pine Island 35

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
92° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 109°
Albert Lea
Clear
93° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 71°
Feels Like: 105°
Austin
Clear
93° wxIcon
Hi: 93° Lo: 73°
Feels Like: 105°
Charles City
Clear
90° wxIcon
Hi: 91° Lo: 74°
Feels Like: 108°
Rochester
Clear
90° wxIcon
Hi: 90° Lo: 70°
Feels Like: 106°
Another round of dangerous heat and potentially dangerous storms for Friday
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

Austin Splash Pad Stays Open

Image

The latest on a search for a missing man in Rochester

Image

Crews battle house fire in Dodge County

Image

Police see uptick in thefts during fair week

Image

Tracking the Heat & Humidity

Image

Urban farm offers alpaca yoga

${article.thumbnail.title}

StormTeam 3: The hottest air of the year moves in today

Image

RCTC hires Bonde as women's coach

Image

IGHSAU state softball pairings

Image

21st Century Approach to Softball

Community Events