SEVERE WX : Flood Warning View Alerts
CLOSINGS: View Closings

Prep basketball highlights and scores from Friday

Highlights from 11 different games across North Iowa and Southern Minnesota.

Posted: Jan. 11, 2019 10:50 PM
Updated: Jan. 12, 2019 8:01 AM

Press play on the video tab for the highlights. 

IOWA SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algona 60, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 23

Allen, Neb. 67, Whiting 26

Ankeny 61, Ankeny Centennial 51

Ankeny Christian Academy 82, Twin Cedars, Bussey 30

Aplington-Parkersburg 58, Hudson 43

Ar-We-Va, Westside 64, Coon Rapids-Bayard 44

Assumption, Davenport 63, Davenport, North 48

Audubon 85, Logan-Magnolia 64

B-G-M, Brooklyn 81, Lone Tree 73

Beckman, Dyersville 60, Clear Creek-Amana 51

Benton Community 68, Independence 37

Bondurant Farrar 62, Perry 37

Boone 59, ADM, Adel 52

Boyden-Hull 75, MOC-Floyd Valley 40

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 58, CAM, Anita 53, OT

Burlington Notre Dame 62, Central Lee, Donnellson 20

Carroll 71, Carlisle 53

Cascade,Western Dubuque 39, Anamosa 27

Cedar Falls 59, Iowa City West 56

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 76, Epworth, Western Dubuque 62

Cedar Rapids, Washington 76, Wahlert, Dubuque 74, 3OT

Chariton 51, Albia 47

Charles City 75, Decorah 71

Cherokee, Washington 63, Spirit Lake 62

Clarinda Academy 57, Fremont Mills, Tabor 37

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 51, Central Elkader 46

Clear Lake 62, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 26

Colfax-Mingo 57, Tri-County, Thornburg 43

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 57, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 34

Davenport, West 78, Burlington 59

Denison-Schleswig 71, Creston 57

Des Moines Christian 46, Panorama, Panora 41

Des Moines, Hoover 67, Des Moines, East 60

Des Moines, North 87, Des Moines, Lincoln 76

Diagonal 67, Seymour 49

Dike-New Hartford 73, Denver 64

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 42, Urbandale 35

Dubuque, Hempstead 69, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 64

Dubuque, Senior 69, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 54

Dunkerton 66, Tripoli 28

Earlham 70, Ogden 65, OT

East Sac County 69, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 20

Easton Valley 72, Bellevue Marquette Catholic 34

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 61, Davis County, Bloomfield 40

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 90, Glidden-Ralston 22

Fairfield 47, Mount Pleasant 38

Forest City 64, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 52

Fort Madison 49, Keokuk 48

George-Little Rock 56, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 39

Gilbert 91, Greene County 64

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 68, AGWSR, Ackley 65, OT

Glenwood 68, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 54

Grundy Center 62, East Marshall, LeGrand 34

Harlan 56, Clarinda 45

Harris-Lake Park 63, Clay Central-Everly 40

Hinton 62, Akron-Westfield 46

IKM-Manning 52, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 34

Indianola 76, Newton 32

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 66, Louisa-Muscatine 38

Janesville 80, GMG, Garwin 62

Jesup 49, Union Community, LaPorte City 48, OT

Johnston 53, Ames 46

Kingsley-Pierson 62, Woodbury Central, Moville 54

Knoxville 76, Clarke, Osceola 68

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 80, Red Oak 56

Lake Mills 66, Belmond-Klemme 30

Lawton-Bronson 67, West Monona 38

LeMars 59, Western Christian 53

Lewis Central 64, Atlantic 46

Linn-Mar, Marion 54, Cedar Rapids Xavier 47

MFL-Mar-Mac 77, South Winneshiek, Calmar 61

MVAO-CO-U 65, Siouxland Community Christian 40

Madrid 88, Interstate 35,Truro 37

Maquoketa 82, Solon 49

Marion 54, Mount Vernon 43

Mason City 66, Fort Dodge 60, OT

Mediapolis 61, Highland, Riverside 52

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 78, West Liberty 61

Midland, Wyoming 58, Lisbon 54

Monticello 75, Bellevue 53

Murray 48, Lamoni 34

Nevada 67, Saydel 61

New Hampton 66, Waukon 40

New London 66, Danville 35

Newell-Fonda 70, West Bend-Mallard 18

Nodaway Valley 79, East Union, Afton 30

North Linn, Troy Mills 78, Alburnett 48

North Mahaska, New Sharon 60, English Valleys, North English 43

North Tama, Traer 50, Colo-NESCO 35

North Union 57, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 50

Northeast, Goose Lake 62, North Cedar, Stanwood 58

Norwalk 71, Dallas Center-Grimes 47

Oelwein 65, Crestwood, Cresco 56

Orient-Macksburg 62, Iowa Christian Academy 35

Osage 74, Central Springs 20

Oskaloosa 67, Pella Christian 44

Ottumwa 62, Des Moines, Roosevelt 54

PCM, Monroe 56, North Polk, Alleman 33

Pekin 74, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 35

Pella 71, Grinnell 66, OT

Pleasant Valley 50, Muscatine 41

Pleasantville 59, AC/GC 57, OT

Postville 40, Kee, Lansing 38

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 74, Calamus-Wheatland 64

Regina, Iowa City 69, Tipton 56

River Valley, Correctionville 55, Westwood, Sloan 34

Rock Valley 66, Sheldon 47

Rockford 63, West Fork, Sheffield 56

Ruthven-Ayrshire 56, PAC-LM 53

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 77, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 48

Shenandoah 58, Missouri Valley 32

Sidney 50, Griswold 27

Sigourney 62, H-L-V, Victor 22

Sioux Center 76, Okoboji, Milford 65

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 65, Southeast Valley 44

Sioux City, East 94, Sioux City, North 71

South Central Calhoun 45, Alta-Aurelia 41

South Hamilton, Jewell 47, Roland-Story, Story City 38

South O'Brien, Paullina 71, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 14

Springville 68, Central City 65

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 56, Iowa Falls-Alden 49

St. Mary's, Remsen 45, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 43

Stanton 68, East Mills 31

Starmont 55, East Buchanan, Winthrop 52

Storm Lake 76, Estherville Lincoln Central 50

Treynor 60, Tri-Center, Neola 50

Underwood 64, Riverside, Oakland 35

Valley, West Des Moines 61, Southeast Polk 54

Van Meter 53, Woodward-Granger 29

WACO, Wayland 47, West Burlington 34

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 58, Sumner-Fredericksburg 50

Waukee 52, Marshalltown 32

Webster City 57, Humboldt 54

West Branch 61, Durant-Bennett 55

West Delaware, Manchester 60, Central Clinton, DeWitt 58

West Hancock, Britt 77, Eagle Grove 39

West Harrison, Mondamin 73, Woodbine 63

West Lyon, Inwood 64, Sibley-Ocheyedan 56

West Marshall, State Center 74, South Hardin 47

Williamsburg 51, South Tama County, Tama 41

Winterset 72, Ballard 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bedford vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ppd.

Essex vs. Heartland Christian, ppd.

Southwest Valley vs. Wayne, Corydon, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADM, Adel 48, Boone 43

AGWSR, Ackley 45, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 41

Akron-Westfield 53, Hinton 30

Algona 46, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 31

Ankeny Centennial 47, Ankeny 32

Ankeny Christian Academy 43, Twin Cedars, Bussey 27

Aplington-Parkersburg 42, Hudson 31

Ar-We-Va, Westside 65, Coon Rapids-Bayard 35

Ballard 45, Winterset 20

Bellevue 49, Monticello 42

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 64, Easton Valley 52

Benton Community 44, Independence 26

CAM, Anita 65, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 51

Carlisle 49, Carroll 45

Cascade,Western Dubuque 71, Anamosa 38

Cedar Falls 56, Iowa City West 54

Cedar Rapids, Washington 73, Wahlert, Dubuque 39

Center Point-Urbana 76, Vinton-Shellsburg 29

Central Clinton, DeWitt 56, West Delaware, Manchester 30

Central Elkader 58, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 47

Central Lee, Donnellson 56, Burlington Notre Dame 36

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, George-Little Rock 52

Chariton 69, Albia 30

Cherokee, Washington 58, Spirit Lake 51

Clarksville 70, Waterloo Christian School 25

Clay Central-Everly 49, Harris-Lake Park 45

Clear Creek-Amana 51, Beckman, Dyersville 44

Clear Lake 64, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 24

Collins-Maxwell 50, Meskwaki Settlement School 37

Colo-NESCO 49, North Tama, Traer 25

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 43, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 36

Crestwood, Cresco 62, Oelwein 21

Dallas Center-Grimes 61, Norwalk 42

Danville 50, New London 29

Davis County, Bloomfield 46, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 43

Decorah 41, Charles City 35

Denison-Schleswig 53, Creston 42

Des Moines Christian 47, Panorama, Panora 37

Dike-New Hartford 60, Denver 34

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 73, Urbandale 71

Dubuque, Senior 45, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 36

Earlham 50, Ogden 24

East Buchanan, Winthrop 57, Starmont 36

East Sac County 55, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 42

Emmetsburg 65, Manson Northwest Webster 32

Estherville Lincoln Central 67, Storm Lake 40

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 57, Glidden-Ralston 54

Fairfield 62, Mount Pleasant 43

Forest City 62, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 51

Fremont Mills, Tabor 60, College Springs South Page 25

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 53, St. Mary's, Remsen 36

Gilbert 71, Greene County 22

Grinnell 72, Pella 41

Grundy Center 67, East Marshall, LeGrand 26

Harlan 58, Clarinda 28

IKM-Manning 60, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 51

Indianola 54, Newton 41

Iowa City High 62, Waterloo, West 46

Iowa Falls-Alden 51, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 31

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 50, Louisa-Muscatine 45

Janesville 82, GMG, Garwin 38

Jesup 49, Union Community, LaPorte City 43

Johnston 58, Ames 45

Kee, Lansing 55, Postville 8

Keokuk 56, Fort Madison 21

Kingsley-Pierson 62, Woodbury Central, Moville 54

Knoxville 63, Clarke, Osceola 34

Lake Mills 44, Belmond-Klemme 34

Lamoni 52, Murray 41

LeMars 59, Western Christian 45

Lewis Central 51, Atlantic 32

Linn-Mar, Marion 43, Cedar Rapids Xavier 40

Logan-Magnolia 48, Audubon 43, OT

Lone Tree 47, B-G-M, Brooklyn 32

MFL-Mar-Mac 60, South Winneshiek, Calmar 41

Maquoketa 79, Solon 55

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 63, Edgewood-Colesburg 24

Marion 57, Mount Vernon 16

Mediapolis 64, Highland, Riverside 59

Midland, Wyoming 42, Lisbon 29

Montezuma 59, Iowa Valley, Marengo 25

Newell-Fonda 92, West Bend-Mallard 13

Nodaway Valley 65, East Union, Afton 26

North Linn, Troy Mills 66, Alburnett 42

North Mahaska, New Sharon 68, English Valleys, North English 25

North Polk, Alleman 63, PCM, Monroe 22

North Union 61, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 23

Northeast, Goose Lake 53, North Cedar, Stanwood 38

Northwood-Kensett 54, Nashua-Plainfield 28

Okoboji, Milford 51, Sioux Center 44

Osage 54, Central Springs 11

Ottumwa 47, Des Moines, Roosevelt 43

Pekin 61, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 9

Pella Christian 50, Oskaloosa 39

Pleasant Valley 52, Muscatine 39

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 60, Dubuque, Hempstead 35

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 42, Calamus-Wheatland 41

Red Oak 52, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 29

Ridge View 67, OA-BCIG 41

Rock Valley 58, Sheldon 44

Roland-Story, Story City 57, South Hamilton, Jewell 35

Ruthven-Ayrshire 56, PAC-LM 37

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 48

Shenandoah 66, Missouri Valley 40

Sidney 54, Griswold 11

Sigourney 46, H-L-V, Victor 28

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 66, Southeast Valley 43

South Central Calhoun 67, Alta-Aurelia 12

South Tama County, Tama 60, Williamsburg 52

Southeast Polk 91, Valley, West Des Moines 72

Springville 58, Central City 40

Stanton 39, East Mills 32

Sumner-Fredericksburg 53, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 33

Tipton 57, Regina, Iowa City 54

Treynor 62, Tri-Center, Neola 31

Tripoli 61, Dunkerton 52

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, West Central, Maynard 22

Underwood 58, Riverside, Oakland 26

Van Buren, Keosauqua 41, Eldon Cardinal 12

Van Meter 37, Woodward-Granger 28

Wapello 50, Winfield-Mount Union 36

Waterloo, East 64, Iowa City Liberty High School 57

Waukee 81, Marshalltown 13

Waukon 44, New Hampton 29

Webster City 71, Humboldt 39

West Branch 42, Durant-Bennett 29

West Burlington 58, WACO, Wayland 37

West Fork, Sheffield 56, Rockford 42

West Harrison, Mondamin 53, Woodbine 51

West Liberty 38, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 35, OT

West Lyon, Inwood 61, Sibley-Ocheyedan 26

West Marshall, State Center 59, South Hardin 16

West Monona 56, Lawton-Bronson 52

Westwood, Sloan 69, River Valley, Correctionville 20

Mid American Shootout=

Glenwood 69, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 61

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bedford vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ppd.

Southwest Valley vs. Wayne, Corydon, ccd.

MINNESOTA SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 87, Mahnomen/Waubun 50

Ashby 74, Park Christian 72, OT

Austin 70, Northfield 64

Barnesville 83, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 64

Big Lake 72, Chisago Lakes 40

Bigfork 66, Hill City 50

Blake 69, St. Paul Academy 48

Blooming Prairie 68, Medford 39

Brooklyn Center 81, St. Paul Harding 73

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 80, New Ulm Cathedral 51

Burnsville 64, Rosemount 57

Byron 65, Triton 50

Caledonia 80, Dover-Eyota 72

Cambridge-Isanti 98, Buffalo 73

Canby 60, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 37

Champlin Park 66, Andover 54

Chaska 51, Bloomington Jefferson 43

Christian Life 66, Bethany Academy 38

Concordia Academy 67, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 28

Cristo Rey Jesuit 75, Hope Academy 51

Cromwell 70, South Ridge 25

Crosby-Ironton 61, Staples-Motley 22

Deer River 84, Eveleth-Gilbert 53

Detroit Lakes 65, Aitkin 43

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 66, Warroad 50

East Grand Forks 80, Stephen-Argyle 42

East Ridge 80, Roseville 43

Edina 80, Hopkins 79

Fairmont 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 44

Faribault 72, Mankato West 46

Fertile-Beltrami 59, Crookston 48

Floodwood 49, Barnum 41

Fosston 59, Climax/Fisher 55

Grand Meadow 69, Schaeffer Academy 49

Groves Academy 69, Shattuck-St Mary's 56

Hastings 80, South St. Paul 74

Hawley 72, Park Rapids 43

Henning 76, Bertha-Hewitt 15

Henry Sibley 82, Hill-Murray 57

Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Red Rock Central 45

Jordan 76, Tri-City United 30

LeSueur-Henderson 73, Sibley East 53

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 94, PACT Charter 61

Lewiston-Altura 68, Chatfield 62

Litchfield 70, Glencoe-Silver Lake 53

Maranatha Christian 72, Spectrum 47

Marshall 53, Pipestone 42

Mayer Lutheran 78, Norwood-Young America 64

McGregor 68, Cook County 64

Melrose 43, Minnewaska 32

Minneapolis Henry 84, Kasson-Mantorville 68

Minneota 75, Dawson-Boyd 55

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 78, Springfield 76

Minnetonka 99, Moorhead 82

Montevideo 67, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64

Moose Lake/Willow River 78, Wrenshall 58

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 72, Benson 51

Mounds View 63, Stillwater 61

Nashwauk-Keewatin 67, Ely 52

Nevis 69, Lakeview 67

New London-Spicer 67, Watertown-Mayer 49

New Richland-H-E-G 77, Maple River 50

New York Mills 60, Verndale 29

North Woods 84, Mountain Iron-Buhl 47

Northern Freeze 56, Kittson County Central 38

Ortonville 78, Hancock 73

Osseo 64, Robbinsdale Armstrong 55

Park (Cottage Grove) 72, Forest Lake 50

Pillager 72, Menahga 52

Pine River-Backus 75, Red Lake 50

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 67, La Crescent 59

Princeton 92, North Branch 69

Prior Lake 86, Eagan 51

Providence Academy 76, Mounds Park Academy 43

Randolph 51, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 30

Red Wing 81, Albert Lea 62

Richfield 67, Bloomington Kennedy 64

Robbinsdale Cooper 88, Benilde-St. Margaret's 72

Rochester John Marshall 84, Rochester Century 48

Rochester Lourdes 70, Cannon Falls 59

Rushford-Peterson 71, Southland 34

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 76, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54

Sacred Heart 96, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 66

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63, Belle Plaine 54

St. Charles 93, Fillmore Central 30

St. Cloud Cathedral 77, Pequot Lakes 63

St. Croix Prep 76, Columbia Heights 70

St. James Area 75, Blue Earth Area 61

St. Louis Park 105, Chanhassen 83

St. Michael-Albertville 56, Rogers 47

St. Paul Central 81, St. Paul Highland Park 44

St. Paul Humboldt 81, St. Paul Washington 76

St. Peter 72, St. Croix Lutheran 70

St. Thomas Academy 83, Simley 71

Tartan 89, North St. Paul 72

Trinity 69, Legacy Christian 39

Two Harbors 89, Carlton 80

Wabasha-Kellogg 41, Goodhue 40

Wadena-Deer Creek 79, Sebeka 66

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 61, Red Lake County 42

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 84, United South Central 44

Wayzata 64, Eden Prairie 63

West Central 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52

West Lutheran 70, Heritage Christian Academy 43

White Bear Lake 72, Woodbury 62

Winona 50, Owatonna 40

Worthington 79, Hibbing 71

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 70, Nicollet/Loyola 41

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 61, Mahnomen/Waubun 33

Annandale 63, Rockford 43

Barnesville 49, Osakis 39

Becker 71, Albany 37

Big Lake 61, Chisago Lakes 60

Blake 68, St. Paul Academy 44

Bloomington Kennedy 65, Richfield 52

Brainerd 77, Bemidji 50

Buffalo 60, Cambridge-Isanti 53

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 56, New Ulm Cathedral 40

Burnsville 67, Rosemount 37

Caledonia 75, Dover-Eyota 60

Canby 38, Renville County West 25

Chanhassen 79, St. Louis Park 74

Chaska 57, Bloomington Jefferson 38

Chatfield 63, Lewiston-Altura 34

Cleveland 67, Madelia 57

Cook County 62, McGregor 61, OT

Cristo Rey Jesuit 47, Christian Life 40

Crookston 53, Virginia 42

Crosby-Ironton 57, Wadena-Deer Creek 33

DeLaSalle 77, Columbia Heights 26

Duluth Marshall 79, Braham 44

Eastview 63, Lakeville South 25

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Holdingford 20

Ellsworth 59, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49

Esko 60, Floodwood 19

Farmington 68, Shakopee 46

Fertile-Beltrami 58, NCEUH 46

Forest Lake 72, Park (Cottage Grove) 23

Fosston 48, Climax/Fisher 29

Fridley 50, St. Agnes 27

Grand Rapids 70, East Grand Forks 61

Hayfield 60, Bethlehem Academy 27

Henning 60, Battle Lake 50

Hibbing 62, Thief River Falls 29

Hillcrest Lutheran 60, Rothsay 58

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Red Rock Central 43

Hmong Academy 30, Community of Peace 28

Holy Angels 72, St. Anthony 44

Hopkins 86, Edina 38

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66, Kimball 58

Hutchinson 58, Holy Family Catholic 57

Kasson-Mantorville 62, Kenyon-Wanamingo 29

Kelliher/Northome 52, Blackduck 45

Kingsland 56, Mabel-Canton 40

Kittson County Central 65, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 43

Lac qui Parle Valley 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72, Jackson County Central 64

Lake of the Woods 54, Warroad 31

Lakeview 48, MACCRAY 39

Litchfield 43, Glencoe-Silver Lake 40

Little Falls 56, Mora 47

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Bertha-Hewitt 37

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 61, Wabasha-Kellogg 37

Mankato West 63, Faribault 28

Maple Lake 62, Paynesville 48

Marshall 53, Pipestone 40

Martin County West 77, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

Medford 73, Blooming Prairie 45

Melrose 66, Montevideo 37

Milaca 60, Foley 55

Minneapolis North 58, Minneapolis Roosevelt 39

Minneapolis South 92, Minneapolis Edison 30

Minneapolis Southwest 59, Minneapolis Henry 11

Minnehaha Academy 65, Breck 20

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 62, Springfield 58

Minnetonka 54, Moorhead 32

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 60, Ortonville 44

Mountain Lake Area 78, Edgerton 38

Murray County Central 58, Adrian 41

New Prague 49, Orono 27

Northfield 39, Austin 38

Owatonna 59, Winona 45

Park Christian 69, Lake Park-Audubon 45

Parkers Prairie 62, Brandon-Evansville 34

Pelican Rapids 66, Breckenridge 55

Perham 63, Hawley 58

Pine River-Backus 87, Clearbrook-Gonvick 41

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57, La Crescent 26

Prior Lake 78, Eagan 41

Proctor 69, Cherry 48

Red Wing 68, Albert Lea 32

Robbinsdale Armstrong 81, Osseo 51

Robbinsdale Cooper 55, Benilde-St. Margaret's 47

Rochester John Marshall 63, Rochester Century 30

Rochester Lourdes 70, Cannon Falls 23

Roseau 80, Pequot Lakes 57

Roseville 48, East Ridge 20

Royalton 66, Browerville/Eagle Valley 46

Rush City 64, Pine City 49

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62

Sleepy Eye 55, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 39

South St. Paul 50, Hastings 47

Southland 50, Rushford-Peterson 38

Spring Grove 49, Lanesboro 44

St. Charles 73, Fillmore Central 66

St. Clair 53, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 41

St. Cloud Apollo 79, Minneapolis Washburn 37

St. Cloud Cathedral 67, Zimmerman 46

St. Croix Lutheran 62, Visitation 52

St. Michael-Albertville 70, Rogers 29

St. Paul Highland Park 58, St. Paul Central 24

St. Paul Humboldt 80, St. Paul Washington 10

Stillwater 83, Mounds View 43

Swanville 62, Hancock 54

Tartan 79, North St. Paul 15

Underwood 71, Ashby 55

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 58, Cass Lake-Bena 51

Waseca 68, St. Peter 27

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 63, United South Central 31

Wayzata 63, Eden Prairie 45

White Bear Lake 56, Woodbury 45

Win-E-Mac 55, Bagley 21

Yellow Medicine East 55, Central Minnesota Christian 53

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 76, Tri-City United 54

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 27°
Albert Lea
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 29°
Austin
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 32°
Feels Like: 30°
Charles City
Clear
37° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 31°
Feels Like: 30°
Rochester
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 43° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 26°
Tracking warmer weather by the end of the week!
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

North Iowa Bulls continue playoff journey

Image

Highlights: NIACC women advance to NJCAA Quarterfinals

Image

Former Vikings All-Pro Matt Birk speaks at Rochester Lourdes

Image

Update on Puppy Laundering Lawsuit

Image

Ice jam in Winnebago River

Image

School bond vote

Image

Flooding causes road closures, East Park in MC closed

Image

Tobacco 21 ordinance

Image

Well contamination

Image

Flood Clean Up Kits

Community Events