SEVERE WX : Special Weather Statement View Alerts

Prep basketball highlights and scores from North Iowa and Southern Minnesota 12-18-18

Highlights from Newman, West Hancock, John Marshall, Mayo and Lourdes.

Posted: Dec 18, 2018 10:49 PM
Updated: Dec 19, 2018 7:21 AM

Press play on the video tab for the highlights. 

IOWA SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

AGWSR, Ackley 50, South Hardin 40

Akron-Westfield 66, St. Mary's, Remsen 57

Alburnett 62, Starmont 28

Ames 68, Ankeny 60

Anamosa 75, North Cedar, Stanwood 46

Ankeny Christian Academy 96, Moulton-Udell 26

Aplington-Parkersburg 71, Denver 64

Ar-We-Va, Westside 70, Glidden-Ralston 22

Audubon 74, Underwood 68

B-G-M, Brooklyn 71, Tri-County, Thornburg 27

Ballard 48, Carlisle 27

Baxter 53, Colo-NESCO 42

Bettendorf 58, Muscatine 24

Bishop Garrigan 81, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 20

Boyden-Hull 73, Sioux Center 58

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 54, Paton-Churdan 28

Burlington Notre Dame 78, Van Buren, Keosauqua 41

Calamus-Wheatland 84, Midland, Wyoming 45

Camanche 72, Bellevue 31

Carroll 58, ADM, Adel 51

Cascade,Western Dubuque 61, Regina, Iowa City 58, OT

Cedar Falls 70, Wahlert, Dubuque 52

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56, Cedar Rapids Xavier 46

Center Point-Urbana 64, Benton Community 56

Central Clinton, DeWitt 57, Beckman, Dyersville 38

Central Decatur, Leon 74, Wayne, Corydon 37

Central Springs 57, Northwood-Kensett 18

Charles City 73, New Hampton 71

Clarinda 51, Shenandoah 46

Clarksville 57, Dunkerton 31

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 54, West Central, Maynard 36

Clear Creek-Amana 69, Williamsburg 53

Clear Lake 74, Algona 60

Clinton 59, Burlington 39

Coon Rapids-Bayard 45, West Harrison, Mondamin 28

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 55, Harlan 32

Danville 50, Eldon Cardinal 14

Davenport, Central 73, Assumption, Davenport 62

Davenport, North 47, Pleasant Valley 39

Des Moines, Hoover 50, Des Moines, Roosevelt 36

Dike-New Hartford 60, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 45

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 82, Waterloo Christian School 38

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 50, Ankeny Centennial 32

Dubuque, Senior 59, Waterloo, West 54

Earlham 68, Woodward Academy 55

East Mills 71, Essex 29

East Sac County 65, Southeast Valley 44

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 57, Chariton 51

Estherville Lincoln Central 57, Emmetsburg 52

Forest City 44, Belmond-Klemme 34

Fremont Mills, Tabor 61, Griswold 39

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 74, Eagle Grove 23

George-Little Rock 70, MOC-Floyd Valley 53

Gilbert 90, Saydel 51

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 68, East Marshall, LeGrand 37

Glenwood 56, Red Oak 43

Hampton-Dumont-CAL 45, Iowa Falls-Alden 44

Harris-Lake Park 51, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45

Hudson 40, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 38

IKM-Manning 51, Tri-Center, Neola 40

Indianola 71, Dallas Center-Grimes 56

Iowa City High 83, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 43

Iowa City West 68, Cedar Rapids, Washington 67

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 37, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 16

Iowa Valley, Marengo 47, Colfax-Mingo 34

Janesville 74, Tripoli 39

Johnston 59, Urbandale 53

Knoxville 76, Centerville 71

Lake Mills 82, North Union 38

Lamoni 52, Twin Cedars, Bussey 43

Lawton-Bronson 56, Homer, Neb. 34

Linn-Mar, Marion 73, Epworth, Western Dubuque 41

Lisbon 73, Cedar Valley Christian School 37

Lynnville-Sully 50, Sigourney 36

MFL-Mar-Mac 66, Central Elkader 47

Madrid 78, Woodward-Granger 67

Maquoketa 40, West Delaware, Manchester 35

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 49, Central City 35

Marion 73, Solon 67

Martensdale-St. Marys 77, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 37

Mediapolis 48, Pekin 44

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 74, Wilton 48

Montezuma 83, Keota 68

Moravia 58, Orient-Macksburg 50

Mount Ayr 64, Nodaway Valley 61

Mount Vernon 68, Independence 31

Murray 67, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 46

Nashua-Plainfield 56, North Butler, Greene 31

Nevada 77, Greene County 69

North Fayette Valley 67, Kee, Lansing 43

North Linn, Troy Mills 98, Edgewood-Colesburg 54

North Mahaska, New Sharon 48, Belle Plaine 24

North Polk, Alleman 73, South Hamilton, Jewell 20

North Scott, Eldridge 66, Davenport, West 50

North Tama, Traer 81, GMG, Garwin 71

Norwalk 58, Oskaloosa 46

Ogden 47, Panorama, Panora 43

Okoboji, Milford 71, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 62

Omaha Nation, Neb. 70, Siouxland Community Christian 55

Osage 50, West Fork, Sheffield 34

Pella 88, Newton 60

Pella Christian 65, Grinnell 46

Pleasantville 60, Interstate 35,Truro 56

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 62, Iowa City Liberty High School 43

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 54, Easton Valley 48

Rockford 61, Saint Ansgar 57

Roland-Story, Story City 58, PCM, Monroe 29

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 73, Dakota Valley, S.D. 65

Sidney 57, Clarinda Academy 54

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 61, Ridge View 46

Sioux City, West 74, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 62

South O'Brien, Paullina 52, Trinity Christian High School 29

Southeast Polk 53, Fort Dodge 45

Spencer 74, Cherokee, Washington 45

Spirit Lake 58, LeMars 54

Springville 59, East Buchanan, Winthrop 58

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 39, Humboldt 35

Stanton 76, Heartland Christian 30

Sumner-Fredericksburg 73, Union Community, LaPorte City 33

Tipton 71, Durant-Bennett 52

Treynor 51, Logan-Magnolia 44, OT

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Postville 41

Unity Christian 75, Hinton 44

Valley, West Des Moines 71, Marshalltown 62

Van Meter 56, Des Moines Christian 32

Vinton-Shellsburg 63, South Tama County, Tama 25

Wapello 51, Louisa-Muscatine 27

Waterloo, East 64, Dubuque, Hempstead 63, OT

Webster City 69, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 64

West Branch 65, West Liberty 40

West Burlington 56, Holy Trinity 42

West Hancock, Britt 68, Newman Catholic, Mason City 44

West Marshall, State Center 63, BCLUW, Conrad 45

West Sioux 70, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 57

Western Christian 68, Storm Lake 66

Winfield-Mount Union 50, Lone Tree 44

Winterset 70, Perry 15

Woodbury Central, Moville 49, West Monona 36

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADM, Adel 57, Carroll 52

AGWSR, Ackley 67, South Hardin 16

Akron-Westfield 55, St. Mary's, Remsen 21

Alburnett 60, Starmont 24

Algona 66, Clear Lake 61

Ames 65, Ankeny 45

Anamosa 47, North Cedar, Stanwood 19

Ankeny Centennial 62, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 40

Aplington-Parkersburg 48, Denver 45

Ar-We-Va, Westside 69, Glidden-Ralston 63, 3OT

Assumption, Davenport 66, Davenport, Central 24

Audubon 59, Underwood 37

Ballard 48, Carlisle 27

Bellevue 61, Camanche 39

Bettendorf 65, Muscatine 56

Bishop Garrigan 71, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 37

Bondurant Farrar 51, Boone 48

Boyden-Hull 61, Sioux Center 57

Burlington Notre Dame 50, Van Buren, Keosauqua 47

CAM, Anita 64, Woodbine 27

Cascade,Western Dubuque 46, Regina, Iowa City 35

Cedar Falls 61, Wahlert, Dubuque 38

Cedar Rapids Xavier 63, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 35

Cedar Rapids, Washington 82, Iowa City West 73

Center Point-Urbana 52, Benton Community 19

Central Clinton, DeWitt 57, Beckman, Dyersville 38

Central Decatur, Leon 79, Wayne, Corydon 24

Central Springs 52, Northwood-Kensett 47, 2OT

Cherokee, Washington 89, Spencer 63

Clarion-Goldfield 45, Webster City 42

Clarksville 57, Dunkerton 31

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 54, West Central, Maynard 35

Clear Creek-Amana 62, Williamsburg 50

Clinton 59, Burlington 39

Colo-NESCO 66, Baxter 41

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 53, Harlan 43

Crestwood, Cresco 47, New Hampton 33

Dallas Center-Grimes 62, Indianola 51

Danville 50, Eldon Cardinal 14

Des Moines Christian 51, Van Meter 35

Dike-New Hartford 50, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 28

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 43, Waterloo Christian School 30

Dubuque, Hempstead 68, Waterloo, East 39

East Buchanan, Winthrop 61, Springville 46

East Marshall, LeGrand 40, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 27

East Sac County 43, Southeast Valley 42

Easton Valley 37, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 30

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 45, Chariton 44

English Valleys, North English 50, H-L-V, Victor 36

Essex 40, East Mills 33

Estherville Lincoln Central 49, Emmetsburg 31

Forest City 62, Belmond-Klemme 15

GMG, Garwin 69, North Tama, Traer 35

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 69, Eagle Grove 36

Gilbert 65, Saydel 14

Glenwood 56, Red Oak 43

Grinnell 66, Pella Christian 29

Griswold 38, Fremont Mills, Tabor 37

Harris-Lake Park 55, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39

Hudson 45, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 34

IKM-Manning 71, Tri-Center, Neola 48

Iowa City High 83, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 43

Iowa Falls-Alden 45, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 38

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 37, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 16

Iowa Valley, Marengo 47, Colfax-Mingo 34

Janesville 54, Tripoli 42

Johnston 60, Urbandale 34

Kee, Lansing 54, North Fayette Valley 11

Knoxville 58, Centerville 39

Lamoni 35, Twin Cedars, Bussey 19

Lawton-Bronson 65, Homer, Neb. 55

LeMars 40, Spirit Lake 32

LeRoy-Ostrander, Minn. 77, Riceville 58

Lewis Central 50, Sioux City, East 48

Linn-Mar, Marion 49, Epworth, Western Dubuque 46

Lisbon 53, Cedar Valley Christian School 35

Lynnville-Sully 50, Sigourney 36

MFL-Mar-Mac 67, Central Elkader 48

Madrid 42, Woodward-Granger 39, OT

Maquoketa 71, West Delaware, Manchester 49

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 74, Central City 42

Marion 66, Solon 23

Martensdale-St. Marys 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 42

Mason City 71, Waukee 67

Mediapolis 48, Pekin 44

Midland, Wyoming 48, Calamus-Wheatland 40

Montezuma 53, Keota 13

Monticello 45, Northeast, Goose Lake 35

Moravia 50, Orient-Macksburg 42

Moulton-Udell 54, Ankeny Christian Academy 36

Mount Ayr 64, Nodaway Valley 61

Mount Vernon 62, Independence 18

Murray 63, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 32

Nevada 47, Greene County 10

North Linn, Troy Mills 80, Edgewood-Colesburg 25

North Mahaska, New Sharon 48, Belle Plaine 24

North Polk, Alleman 73, South Hamilton, Jewell 20

North Scott, Eldridge 66, Davenport, West 18

North Union 63, Lake Mills 29

Okoboji, Milford 63, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 43

Osage 50, West Fork, Sheffield 34

Oskaloosa 41, Norwalk 36, OT

Ottumwa 72, Des Moines, Lincoln 25

Panorama, Panora 70, Ogden 36

Paton-Churdan 51, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 35

Pella 61, Newton 31

Pleasant Valley 56, Davenport, North 46

Pleasantville 47, Interstate 35,Truro 30

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 61, Iowa City Liberty High School 19

Rock Valley 66, Sibley-Ocheyedan 30

Roland-Story, Story City 58, PCM, Monroe 29

Saint Ansgar 58, Rockford 53

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 63, Dakota Valley, S.D. 52

Sheldon 47, West Lyon, Inwood 42

Shenandoah 67, Clarinda 33

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 64, Ridge View 57

Siouxland Community Christian 56, Omaha Nation, Neb. 22

South Central Calhoun 71, MVAO-CO-U 35

South Tama County, Tama 71, Vinton-Shellsburg 41

Southeast Polk 100, Fort Dodge 27

Southwest Valley 54, Bedford 49

Spring Grove, Minn. 61, Decorah 56

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 39, Humboldt 35

Stanton 54, Heartland Christian 23

Sumner-Fredericksburg 41, Union Community, LaPorte City 30

Tipton 71, Durant-Bennett 52

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 65, Postville 8

Unity Christian 72, Hinton 37

Valley, West Des Moines 83, Marshalltown 21

Wapello 51, Louisa-Muscatine 27

Waterloo, West 59, Dubuque, Senior 28

Waukon 64, Caledonia, Minn. 59

West Branch 45, West Liberty 27

West Burlington 57, Holy Trinity 54, OT

West Hancock, Britt 68, Newman Catholic, Mason City 44

West Harrison, Mondamin 41, Coon Rapids-Bayard 35

West Marshall, State Center 39, BCLUW, Conrad 25

West Sioux 60, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 54

Western Christian 47, Storm Lake 32

Wilton 61, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 24

Winfield-Mount Union 50, Lone Tree 44

Winterset 47, Perry 25

Woodbury Central, Moville 49, West Monona 36

Quincy Tournament=

Monroe City, Mo. 59, Keokuk 46

MINNESOTA

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 75, Park Christian 59

Adrian 53, Ellsworth 41

Albany 67, Becker 60

Annandale 62, Kimball 48

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71, Minnewaska 67

Austin 70, Rochester John Marshall 59

BOLD 66, Melrose 44

Belle Plaine 60, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 57

Bigfork 73, South Ridge 59

Blaine 76, Centennial 63

Blooming Prairie 55, Southland 46

Blue Earth Area 88, LeSueur-Henderson 80

Brainerd 70, Rogers 65

Brandon-Evansville 60, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 35

Buffalo 79, Chanhassen 51

Burnsville 72, Eagan 65

Cannon Falls 71, Triton 50

Central Minnesota Christian 78, Dawson-Boyd 75

Champlin Park 90, Coon Rapids 54

Cleveland 73, Tri-City United 58

Cloquet 56, Duluth Denfeld 53

Cook County 74, Wrenshall 59

Delano 78, New Ulm 45

Detroit Lakes 82, Staples-Motley 39

East Central 73, Ogilvie 28

East Grand Forks 83, Roseau 68

Eden Prairie 55, East Ridge 50

Edina 79, St. Michael-Albertville 69

Elk River 61, Andover 46

Farmington 45, Apple Valley 43

Floodwood 72, Northland 68

Forest Lake 68, Mounds View 66

Fosston 62, Crookston 52

Goodhue 66, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53

Grand Meadow 74, LeRoy-Ostrander 62

Greenway 69, Deer River 60

Hancock 57, West Central 56

Hawley 58, Thief River Falls 40

Hayfield 79, Kenyon-Wanamingo 35

Henning 70, Ashby 67, OT

Heron Lake-Okabena 67, Red Rock Central 62

Hill City 78, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 67

Hills-Beaver Creek 76, Edgerton 52

Holy Angels 92, St. Paul Highland Park 57

Holy Family Catholic 78, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37

Houston 93, Lanesboro 62

Irondale 83, Anoka 73

Kasson-Mantorville 84, Byron 75

Lac qui Parle Valley 82, MACCRAY 41

Lake City 61, Rochester Lourdes 42

Lake Park-Audubon 86, Climax/Fisher 65

Lakeview 56, Canby 41

Lakeview Christian Academy 91, Silver Bay 44

Lakeville North 55, Eastview 53

Lakeville South 55, Rosemount 49

Liberty Classical 36, Bethany Academy 32

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 66, Verndale 38

Luverne 58, Pipestone 53

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 68, Schaeffer Academy 62

Mahtomedi 101, South St. Paul 56

Mankato East 73, Northfield 60

Mankato West 75, Albert Lea 74

Maranatha Christian 62, Cristo Rey Jesuit 46

Marshall 74, Jackson County Central 55

McGregor 51, Chisholm 50

Mesabi East 75, Moose Lake/Willow River 67

Minneapolis Edison 78, St. Paul Como Park 63, OT

Minneapolis Roosevelt 67, Brooklyn Center 61

Minneota 74, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 53

Minnesota Transitions 75, Hmong Academy 53

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 89, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 52

Minnetonka 84, Bloomington Kennedy 62

Mora 55, Little Falls 49

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 78, Montevideo 46

Mounds Park Academy 72, Groves Academy 44

Mountain Lake Area 71, Murray County Central 65

Nevis 61, Menahga 51

North St. Paul 83, Simley 73

Onalaska, Wis. 86, La Crescent 52

Orono 59, Minneapolis Washburn 32

Osakis 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 48

Owatonna 70, Red Wing 62

Park Center 76, Maple Grove 63

Park Rapids 66, Aitkin 48

Parkers Prairie 77, New York Mills 50

Pequot Lakes 61, Crosby-Ironton 54

Perham 81, Battle Lake 32

Pierz 80, Braham 58

Pine City 67, North Branch 66

Pine Island 71, Stewartville 59

Pine River-Backus 63, Sebeka 26

Prior Lake 74, Shakopee 63

Proctor 51, Barnum 49

Redwood Valley 101, Windom 75

Renville County West 65, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62

Robbinsdale Armstrong 65, Totino-Grace 44

Rochester Century 80, Faribault 58

Rochester Mayo 95, Winona 83

Rockford 88, Heritage Christian Academy 29

Roseville 56, Woodbury 54

Royalton 60, Onamia 38

Rushford-Peterson 65, Kingsland 44

Sartell-St. Stephen 66, Alexandria 61

Sauk Centre 80, Benson 65

Spring Grove 51, Mabel-Canton 38

Spring Lake Park 58, Osseo 53

St. Anthony 89, St. Paul Washington 79

St. Cloud Apollo 93, Sauk Rapids-Rice 76

St. Cloud Cathedral 88, Zimmerman 75

St. Cloud Tech 49, Fergus Falls 48

St. Croix Prep 86, Concordia Academy 80

St. Francis 61, Henry Sibley 53

St. Francis 61, Henry Sibley 53

St. Paul Central 81, Duluth East 56

St. Paul Harding 62, Richfield 53

St. Paul Humboldt 74, PACT Charter 61

St. Paul Johnson 86, St. Charles 67

St. Peter 70, Glencoe-Silver Lake 50

St. Thomas Academy 75, Hastings 48

Stillwater 69, Park (Cottage Grove) 62

Tartan 64, Mound Westonka 29

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 81, Yellow Medicine East 61

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 75, Madelia 65

Upsala 76, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75

Virginia 77, Mountain Iron-Buhl 56

Waconia 83, Jordan 77

Warroad 70, Lake of the Woods 36

Waseca 84, New Richland-H-E-G 40

Watertown-Mayer 73, Hutchinson 50

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 72, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 25

Wayzata 76, Benilde-St. Margaret's 34

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69, Fulda 43

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 83, Frazee 67

White Bear Lake 69, Cretin-Derham Hall 68

Willmar 71, Rocori 68

Northland Community College Tournament=

First Round=

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 65, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 40

Cass Lake-Bena 82, Stephen-Argyle 36

Fertile-Beltrami 57, Red Lake 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 42, Park Christian 40

Alexandria 67, Sartell-St. Stephen 32

Avail Academy 52, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 23

BOLD 66, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56

Belle Plaine 55, Mayer Lutheran 42

Bemidji 71, Detroit Lakes 58

Big Lake 66, Delano 54

Bigfork 53, South Ridge 34

Blooming Prairie 53, Southland 43

Brandon-Evansville 50, Battle Lake 41

Buffalo 66, Chanhassen 51

Burnsville 53, Eagan 35

Cambridge-Isanti 39, Chisago Lakes 31

Centennial 70, Blaine 33

Champlin Park 65, Coon Rapids 45

Chaska 77, Waconia 63

Cherry 81, Carlton 33

Christ's Household of Faith 63, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 55

Cleveland 68, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 54

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 59, Sisseton, S.D. 47

Cloquet 57, Hermantown 54

Concordia Academy 66, St. Croix Prep 23

Cook County 45, Wrenshall 22

Cristo Rey Jesuit 64, St. Paul Washington 13

Crookston 35, Barnesville 27

Crosby-Ironton 63, Eveleth-Gilbert 28

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69, Perham 48

East Grand Forks 59, Sacred Heart 27

Eden Valley-Watkins 70, Kimball 29

Elk River 38, Andover 28

Faribault 56, Rochester Century 37

Farmington 53, Apple Valley 46

Fergus Falls 67, St. Cloud Tech 46

Floodwood 79, Hill City/Northland 48

Foley 65, St. Cloud Cathedral 62

Forest Lake 66, Mounds View 38

Fosston 67, Bagley 35

Goodhue 66, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53

Hawley 46, Pelican Rapids 34

Hayfield 69, Fillmore Central 48

Henning 49, Wadena-Deer Creek 47

Hibbing 42, Superior, Wis. 38

Hill-Murray 35, Edina 33

Hills-Beaver Creek 73, Murray County Central 38

Holy Angels 90, St. Paul Como Park 88

Holy Family Catholic 59, Annandale 52

Hopkins 99, Robbinsdale Cooper 64

Hudson, Wis. 62, Hastings 58

Irondale 53, Anoka 44

Jordan 74, Norwood-Young America 69

Kasson-Mantorville 84, Byron 75

Kelliher/Northome 79, Warroad 44

Kingsland 61, Rushford-Peterson 42

Lac qui Parle Valley 72, Ortonville 44

Lake Park-Audubon 75, Climax/Fisher 39

Lakeville South 40, Rosemount 32

LeRoy-Ostrander 77, Riceville, Iowa 58

Legacy Christian 70, Christian Life 57

Litchfield 72, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50

MACCRAY 48, Hancock 31

Mankato West 71, Albert Lea 30

Maple Grove 69, Park Center 60

Maranatha Christian 74, Watertown-Mayer 59

Martin County West 55, St. Clair 40

Medford 63, Fairmont 42

Menahga 65, Verndale 36

Mesabi East 80, Greenway 41

Minneapolis Edison 57, Minneapolis Roosevelt 36

Minneapolis North 65, Minneapolis Southwest 42

Minneapolis South 58, Minneapolis Washburn 18

Minneota 79, Canby 39

Monticello 54, Dassel-Cokato 20

Moose Lake/Willow River 68, Braham 40

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 52, New London-Spicer 42

Mounds Park Academy 65, PACT Charter 61

New Prague 52, Bloomington Jefferson 32

New Ulm 92, Worthington 55

New York Mills 55, Pillager 51

Nicollet/Loyola 68, Madelia 52

North Branch 69, East Central 27

North Woods 81, Barnum 79

Northfield 50, Mankato East 46

Nova Classical Academy 35, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 21

Ogilvie 72, Isle 35

Park (Cottage Grove) 72, Stillwater 44

Parkers Prairie 70, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 35

Pine City 68, Hinckley-Finlayson 35

Pine River-Backus 69, Park Rapids 56

Pipestone 56, Luverne 45

Princeton 52, St. Francis 45

Proctor 61, Virginia 34

Red Lake 98, Laporte 29

Red Wing 72, Owatonna 51

Redwood Valley 79, Windom 75

Robbinsdale Armstrong 47, Totino-Grace 37

Rochester John Marshall 85, Austin 61

Rochester Lourdes 81, Lake City 71

Rochester Mayo 77, Winona 42

Rockford 70, Maple Lake 42

Rogers 73, Brainerd 51

Roseville 65, Henry Sibley 51

Royalton 70, Upsala 44

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 43, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40

Sebeka 71, Bertha-Hewitt 33

Shakopee 66, Prior Lake 58

Simley 68, St. Paul Central 36

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 64, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 63

Spring Grove 61, Decorah, Iowa 56

Spring Lake Park 78, Osseo 56

Springfield 62, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 24

St. Anthony 55, Mahtomedi 45

St. Charles 76, Kenyon-Wanamingo 61

St. Cloud Apollo 75, Sauk Rapids-Rice 45

St. Louis Park 73, Fridley 38

St. Paul Highland Park 62, Brooklyn Center 47

St. Paul Humboldt 73, St. Paul Prep 13

Stephen-Argyle 54, Kittson County Central 48

Stewartville 78, Pine Island 35

Swanville 67, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44

Tartan 56, East Ridge 52

Tri-City United 65, Sibley East 41

Triton 73, Cannon Falls 49

Underwood 66, Rothsay 37

Waseca 68, New Richland-H-E-G 28

Waukon, Iowa 64, Caledonia 59

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60, Renville County West 53

White Bear Lake 62, Cretin-Derham Hall 53

Willmar 81, Rocori 25

Win-E-Mac 54, Fertile-Beltrami 47

Minnesota Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 611458

Reported Deaths: 7753
CountyCasesDeaths
Hennepin1267881800
Ramsey53242911
Dakota47375477
Anoka43381465
Washington27752296
Stearns22721227
St. Louis18312319
Scott17735139
Wright16589153
Olmsted13557103
Sherburne1217196
Carver1077049
Clay830192
Rice8270111
Blue Earth772144
Crow Wing690599
Kandiyohi671785
Chisago628254
Otter Tail591787
Benton587198
Goodhue486474
Douglas479581
Mower478234
Winona465052
Itasca463368
Isanti446967
McLeod435461
Morrison428562
Beltrami411463
Nobles410650
Steele401619
Polk391172
Becker389657
Lyon365854
Carlton357158
Freeborn352634
Pine337923
Nicollet334645
Mille Lacs315556
Brown309040
Le Sueur300528
Todd288833
Cass288633
Meeker266644
Waseca241223
Martin237333
Roseau212421
Wabasha20843
Hubbard198841
Dodge19053
Renville184046
Redwood178641
Houston175916
Cottonwood168224
Wadena165223
Fillmore160010
Faribault157220
Chippewa154138
Pennington154120
Kanabec148028
Sibley147410
Aitkin139837
Watonwan13629
Rock129419
Jackson123112
Pipestone117226
Yellow Medicine115420
Pope11406
Swift107618
Murray107410
Koochiching96819
Stevens92611
Clearwater89417
Marshall89017
Lake84620
Wilkin84013
Lac qui Parle76122
Big Stone6094
Grant5958
Lincoln5863
Mahnomen5669
Norman5509
Kittson49122
Unassigned49193
Red Lake4037
Traverse3835
Lake of the Woods3494
Cook1740

Iowa Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 376815

Reported Deaths: 6122
CountyCasesDeaths
Polk59215646
Linn21567342
Scott20530250
Black Hawk16850320
Woodbury15378230
Johnson1479586
Dubuque13627215
Dallas1150699
Pottawattamie11393177
Story1092548
Warren594392
Clinton565894
Cerro Gordo564898
Webster546397
Sioux520574
Muscatine4956106
Marshall493679
Des Moines481776
Jasper454273
Wapello4402124
Buena Vista432340
Plymouth405782
Lee396958
Marion372378
Henry301737
Jones301357
Bremer294663
Carroll287252
Boone273735
Crawford273541
Benton264255
Washington261051
Dickinson251145
Mahaska235151
Jackson225943
Kossuth222166
Clay217927
Tama213872
Delaware213343
Winneshiek201337
Buchanan197834
Page195722
Cedar194323
Hardin192544
Wright191240
Hamilton189251
Fayette188943
Harrison182873
Clayton173258
Butler169135
Madison168019
Floyd165242
Mills164724
Cherokee162238
Lyon161241
Poweshiek159836
Allamakee156452
Hancock154034
Iowa149124
Winnebago147031
Calhoun144813
Cass142155
Grundy139733
Emmet137341
Jefferson135535
Sac133320
Shelby132238
Louisa130749
Union129535
Franklin129223
Appanoose128749
Mitchell127343
Chickasaw126017
Humboldt126026
Guthrie125332
Palo Alto115224
Montgomery106938
Howard105522
Clarke102624
Monroe101533
Keokuk100432
Ida93735
Adair90132
Davis88525
Pocahontas87022
Monona86731
Greene80011
Osceola79517
Lucas78323
Worth7648
Taylor67112
Decatur6649
Fremont64910
Van Buren57318
Ringgold57124
Wayne56623
Audubon53613
Adams3504
Unassigned80
Rochester
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 83° Lo: 70°
Feels Like: 73°
Mason City
Partly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 86° Lo: 74°
Feels Like: 75°
Albert Lea
Cloudy
73° wxIcon
Hi: 84° Lo: 71°
Feels Like: 73°
Austin
Partly Cloudy
73° wxIcon
Hi: 84° Lo: 70°
Feels Like: 73°
Charles City
Partly Cloudy
75° wxIcon
Hi: 85° Lo: 72°
Feels Like: 75°
Turning cooler to finish off the workweek
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

How climate change is and isn't impacting Minnesota's unusual summer

Image

Your Morning Forecast (7/29/21)

Image

Climate change impacting Minnesota weather

Image

Could mask mandates return to Iowa?

Image

WWII era planes stop in Rochester

Image

Aaron's Evening Forecast (7/28/21)

Image

Mask Mandate In Iowa

Image

RPS updates masking requirements

Image

City buses a cool place to be

Image

Rochester School District updates masking requirements

Community Events