STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Minnesota prep football highlights and scores

MEA Week in Minnesota pushes football to Wednesday.

Posted: Oct. 17, 2018 11:01 PM
Updated: Oct. 18, 2018 7:04 AM

Students in Minnesota are off school Thursday and Friday this week, meaning football would be played on Wednesday.

John Marshall hosts Mayo in a Rochester Rivalry.

Byron hosts Stewartville and Kasson-Mantorville hosts Lake City. 

Osage volleyball in action. 

Watch by pressing play on the video tab. 

MINNESOTA SCORES

AC/GE 42, GHEC/Truman 12

Albert Lea 47, Belle Plaine 6

Alexandria 47, Moorhead 22

Annandale 32, Holy Family Catholic 12

Apple Valley 14, Henry Sibley 7

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21, Sauk Centre 14

BOLD 35, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7

Barnum 34, Chisholm 30

Becker 22, St. Cloud Apollo 7

Bemidji 31, St. Cloud Tech 30, OT

Benilde-St. Margaret's 35, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Bertha-Hewitt 52, Rothsay 12

Big Lake 41, Princeton 30

Blackduck 54, Red Lake 6

Blaine 34, Anoka 21

Blooming Prairie 47, Rushford-Peterson 14

Bloomington Kennedy 69, Richfield 42

Blue Earth Area 35, St. James Area 0

Braham 28, Mesabi East 20

Brainerd 42, Sartell-St. Stephen 0

Brandon-Evansville 40, Hancock 20

Breck 52, St. Paul Humboldt 6

Breckenridge 21, Barnesville 20

Buffalo 41, Rogers 20

Burnsville 28, Minnetonka 26

Byron 29, Stewartville 21

Caledonia 33, St. Charles 8

Cambridge-Isanti 48, Elk River 44

Canby 14, Yellow Medicine East 2

Carlton 56, Onamia 6

Chaska 27, Robbinsdale Armstrong 20

Cleveland 31, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 16

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Hillcrest Lutheran 12

Cloquet 14, Hermantown 0

Columbia Heights 49, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Roseville 0

Cromwell 2, Wrenshall 0

Crosby-Ironton 14, Pine City 8

Dassel-Cokato 19, Zimmerman 10

Dawson-Boyd 48, Ortonville 0

Deer River 22, Rush City 12

Delano 47, Watertown-Mayer 6

Detroit Lakes 55, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Fergus Falls 6

Dover-Eyota 31, Chatfield 12

Duluth Denfeld 28, Grand Rapids 22

Duluth East 47, Hibbing 7

East Grand Forks 32, Pequot Lakes 29

East Ridge 30, Centennial 26

Eastview 28, Prior Lake 14

Eden Prairie 21, Edina 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, MACCRAY 14

Fairmont 56, New Ulm 0

Fillmore Central 55, Winona Cotter 6

Floodwood 38, Lake of the Woods 14

Foley 32, St. Cloud Cathedral 12

Frazee 30, United North Central 6

G-F-W 36, Norwood-Young America 28

Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Litchfield 0

Goodhue 34, Southland 0

Grand Meadow 26, Randolph 6

Hastings 35, South St. Paul 9

Hawley 52, Pelican Rapids 27

Hayfield 40, Kingsland 12

Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27

Hinckley-Finlayson 30, East Central 20

Holdingford 47, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Hopkins 21, Coon Rapids 7

Houston 40, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22

Hutchinson 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13

International Falls 42, Virginia 20

Irondale 41, Robbinsdale Cooper 13

Isle 76, McGregor 52

Jackson County Central 14, Pipestone 13

Jordan 42, Marshall 39

Kasson-Mantorville 55, Lake City 28

Kelliher/Northome 53, Hill City/Northland 16

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29, Royalton 8

Kimball 53, New York Mills 32

Lake Park-Audubon def. Cass Lake-Bena, forfeit

Lakeview 45, Sleepy Eye 27

Lakeville North 55, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 59, Farmington 21

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 31, Mayer Lutheran 15

Lewiston-Altura 14, Cannon Falls 6

Littlefork-Big Falls 40, Bigfork 8

Luverne 41, Windom 6

Mabel-Canton 26, Lanesboro 20

Mahnomen/Waubun 40, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Mahtomedi 41, North St. Paul 7

Mankato East 30, Faribault 16

Mankato West 67, Red Wing 0

Maple Grove 38, Wayzata 34

Maple River 50, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Melrose 36, Eden Valley-Watkins 22

Milaca 54, Little Falls 20

Minneapolis North 54, Concordia Academy 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 39, St. Paul Harding 20

Minneapolis South 31, St. Agnes 28

Minneota 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 26, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

Minnewaska 45, Benson 0

Monticello 28, Chisago Lakes 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 27, Aitkin 8

Mora 28, Esko 20

Mound Westonka 30, St. Paul Central 12

Mounds View 21, White Bear Lake 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 46, Ogilvie 14

Mountain Lake Area 63, Fulda 14

New London-Spicer 27, Albany 22

New Richland-H-E-G 63, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Springfield 15

Nicollet 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 13

North Branch 57, Proctor 6

North Woods 43, Ely 16

Orono 31, Holy Angels 7

Osakis 30, Montevideo 28

Ottertail Central 42, West Central/Ashby 2

Owatonna 55, New Prague 13

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Simley 13

Parkers Prairie 32, Browerville/Eagle Valley 20

Paynesville 72, Maple Lake 16

Perham 50, Park Rapids 16

Pierz 66, Rockford 0

Pillager 44, Staples-Motley 22

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, La Crescent 21

Polk County West 13, Fosston 6

Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 42, Fridley 21

Red Lake County 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 8

Red Rock Central 28, Renville County West 20

Redwood Valley 34, Martin County West 0

Rochester Century 31, Northfield 0

Rochester Lourdes 44, Pine Island 10

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester John Marshall 0

Roseau 35, Crookston 12

Rosemount 17, Shakopee 14

SMB-Wolfpack 42, Minneapolis Southwest 14

Silver Bay 34, Chisholm 30

South Ridge 28, Cook County 24

Spring Grove 63, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

Spring Lake Park 32, Forest Lake 7

St. Anthony 36, Spectrum 34

St. Clair 14, Bethlehem Academy 6

St. Croix Lutheran 63, Minneapolis Henry 33

St. Francis 39, Andover 14

St. Louis Park 51, DeLaSalle 13

St. Michael-Albertville 41, Osseo 21

St. Paul Como Park 32, Brooklyn Center 12

St. Paul Highland Park 44, Academy Force 8

St. Paul Johnson 67, Minneapolis Washburn 0

St. Thomas Academy 52, Hill-Murray 0

Tartan 42, Park Center 14

Totino-Grace 20, Champlin Park 19

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22, Murray County Central 6

Tri-City United 19, St. Peter 6

Two Harbors 45, Eveleth-Gilbert 8

Underwood 52, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

United South Central 54, Medford 6

Upsala/Swanville 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

Verndale 42, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0

Wabasha-Kellogg 16, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Wabasso 25, Adrian 13

Waconia 20, Chanhassen 8

Wadena-Deer Creek 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13

Warroad 48, Bagley 21

Waseca 62, Worthington 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, Sibley East 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22

Willmar 46, Rocori 0

Win-E-Mac 54, Northern Freeze 6

Winona 20, Austin 16

Woodbury 33, Stillwater 7

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35, Triton 14

Article Comments

Mason City
Overcast
56° wxIcon
Hi: 71° Lo: 46°
Feels Like: 56°
Albert Lea
Overcast
54° wxIcon
Hi: 68° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 54°
Austin
Overcast
55° wxIcon
Hi: 71° Lo: 49°
Feels Like: 55°
Charles City
Overcast
55° wxIcon
Hi: 71° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 55°
Rochester
Overcast
50° wxIcon
Hi: 69° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 50°
Tracking slowly clearing skies today and temps returning to normal.
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

Chris' PM Weather Forecast 5/21

Image

RPD talks bomb scare

Image

Wastewater treatment plant moratorium

Image

Inclement weather compensation plan

Image

Chris' Reality Graphics

Image

Utility rates going up in Mason City

Image

Bryce Ball experiences success at DBU

Image

Lourdes baseball looks to continue undefeated season

Image

IHSAA/IGHSAU golf state finalists

Image

Somerby hosts Kid's Cup

Community Events