STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Iowa State Track & Field qualifiers

Times, events, heats, and participants for the high school state meet Thursday-Saturday in Des Moines.

Posted: May 15, 2019 3:10 PM

Thursday

9:00 AM 2A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 3 OSAGE
9:00 AM 2A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 5 GHV
9:00 AM 2A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 KRISTEN REICKS CRESTWOOD
9:00 AM 3A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 1 KAMERYN ETHERINGTON ALGONA
9:00 AM 3A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 2 CARLY STEVENSON CHARLES CITY
9:00 AM 3A BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 BRADLEY ANDREWS CHARLES CITY
9:00 AM 3A BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 IAN COLLINS CHARLES CITY
9:20 AM 3A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 3 CHARLES CITY
9:40 AM 2A GIRLS 3000M RUN FINALS 1 CASSIDY IHNS CRESTWOOD
9:55 AM 3A GIRLS 3000M RUN FINALS 1 KIKI CONNELL CHARLES CITY
10:10 AM 2A BOYS 3200M RUN FINALS 1 REECE SMITH GHV
10:10 AM 2A BOYS 3200M RUN FINALS 1 CALEB SLEDD OSAGE
10:25 AM 3A BOYS 3200M RUN FINALS 1 TREY ENGEN ALGONA
10:40 AM 2A GIRLS 200M DASH PRELIMS 1 KATIE SANER CRESTWOOD
10:40 AM 2A GIRLS 200M DASH PRELIMS 2 MEREDITH STREET OSAGE
11:10 AM 3A BOYS 200M DASH PRELIMS 2 WYATT WEGENER ALGONA
11:10 AM 3A BOYS 200M DASH PRELIMS 3 SAMONTE BAWDEN ALGONA
11:20 AM 2A GIRLS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 FOREST CITY
11:20 AM 2A GIRLS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 CRESTWOOD
11:30 AM 2A GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 KELSEY KOCH FOREST CITY
11:30 AM 2A GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS 2 KATIE SANER CRESTWOOD
11:45 AM 3A GIRLS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 CHARLES CITY
12:10 PM 2A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 FOREST CITY
12:10 PM 2A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 2 LAKE MILLS
12:30 PM 3A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 CHARLES CITY
12:50 PM 2A GIRLS 100M DASH PRELIMS 2 KATIE SANER CRESTWOOD
12:50 PM 2A GIRLS 100M DASH PRELIMS 3 MEREDITH STREET OSAGE
12:57 PM 3A GIRLS 100M DASH PRELIMS 1 ALEXA CHASE ALGONA
1:05 PM 2A BOYS 100M DASH PRELIMS 3 LOGAN PRESCOTT LAKE MILLS
1:12 PM 3A BOYS 100M DASH PRELIMS 2 WYATT WEGENER ALGONA
1:12 PM 3A BOYS 100M DASH PRELIMS 2 SAMONTE BAWDEN ALGONA
1:20 PM 2A GIRLS 400M DASH FINALS 2 KATIE SANER CRESTWOOD
1:30 PM 3A GIRLS 400M DASH FINALS 1 DIONNA VANGORKEM ALGONA
1:50 PM 3A BOYS 400M DASH FINALS 2 JAGGER SCHMITT CLEAR LAKE
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 HALEY BEMINIO BELMOND-KLEMME
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 LEAH KRAMERSMEIER NORTH IOWA
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 2 BREANNA HACKMAN NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 2 AMANDA CHIZEK WEST HANCOCK
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 2 ABBY MARR RICEVILLE
2:00 PM 1A BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 KYLE ARMOUR NEWMAN
2:00 PM 1A BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 JOSEF SMITH WEST HANCOCK
2:00 PM 2A BOYS 4X110M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 2 CRESTWOOD
2:00 PM 2A BOYS 4X110M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 5 LAKE MILLS
2:20 PM 3A BOYS 4X110M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 4 CHARLES CITY
2:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X110M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 2 SAINT ANSGAR
2:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X110M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 6 NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
3:20 PM 1A GIRLS 3000M RUN FINALS 1 MCKENNA WEAVER WEST FORK
3:20 PM 1A GIRLS 3000M RUN FINALS 1 ADDY CARLSON SAINT ANSGAR
3:20 PM 1A GIRLS 3000M RUN FINALS 1 LINDSEY DAVIDSON NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
3:50 PM 1A BOYS 3200M RUN FINALS 1 ELLIS REGAN CENTRAL SPRINGS
3:50 PM 1A BOYS 3200M RUN FINALS 1 RILEY WITT SAINT ANSGAR
3:50 PM 1A BOYS 3200M RUN FINALS 1 STEPHEN RINGO NEWMAN
4:20 PM 1A GIRLS 200M DASH PRELIMS 2 MAKENNA NELSON NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
4:30 PM 4A GIRLS 200M DASH PRELIMS 2 JADA WILLIAMS MASON CITY
4:30 PM 1A BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 AIZIK HODAK CENTRAL SPRINGS
4:30 PM 1A BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 LEVI JANSEN WEST FORK
4:30 PM 1A BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 TEDDY BEHRENDS CENTRAL SPRINGS
4:30 PM 1A BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 CHANDLER REDENIUS WEST HANCOCK
4:30 PM 1A BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 ALEX MAMMEN BISHOP GARRIGAN
4:30 PM 1A BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS 2 TJ SCHNURR BISHOP GARRIGAN
4:40 PM 1A BOYS 200M DASH PRELIMS 2 BRENDAN ANDERSON NORTH IOWA
4:40 PM 1A BOYS 200M DASH PRELIMS 3 GARRETT HEAGEL CENTRAL SPRINGS
5:00 PM 1A GIRLS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
5:00 PM 1A GIRLS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 BISHOP GARRIGAN
5:00 PM 1A GIRLS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 2 SAINT ANSGAR
5:50 PM 1A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 CENTRAL SPRINGS
5:50 PM 1A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 BISHOP GARRIGAN
5:50 PM 1A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 NEWMAN
5:50 PM 1A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 WEST FORK
5:50 PM 1A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 SAINT ANSGAR
6:10 PM 4A BOYS 4X800M RELAY FINALS 1 MASON CITY
6:30 PM 1A GIRLS 100M DASH PRELIMS 2 MAKENZIE FOELSKE NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
6:45 PM 1A BOYS 100M DASH PRELIMS 1 ISAIAH WAK NORTH IOWA
7:00 PM 1A GIRLS 400M DASH FINALS 1 LAUREL DEGEN BISHOP GARRIGAN
7:00 PM 1A GIRLS 400M DASH FINALS 2 TAYLOR HANNA SAINT ANSGAR
7:20 PM 1A BOYS 400M DASH FINALS 1 TONY HOLDING CENTRAL SPRINGS
7:20 PM 1A BOYS 400M DASH FINALS 1 ISAIAH WAK NORTH IOWA
7:20 PM 1A BOYS 400M DASH FINALS 2 EVAN KALAINOFF NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
7:40 PM 1A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 1 BISHOP GARRIGAN
7:40 PM 1A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 2 WEST FORK
7:40 PM 1A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 3 CENTRAL SPRINGS
7:40 PM 1A GIRLS 4X100M SHUTTLE HURDLE PRELIMS 6 WEST HANCOCK

Friday

9:00 AM 2A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 2 SHARON GOODMAN CRESTWOOD
9:00 AM 2A GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 FOREST CITY
9:00 AM 3A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 1 KAMERYN ETHERINGTON ALGONA
9:00 AM 2A BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 ELIJAH WEAVER FOREST CITY
9:00 AM 2A BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 LOGAN ALBERT CRESTWOOD
9:00 AM 2A BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 SETH BROCK FOREST CITY
9:00 AM 3A BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 JORGE RIVERA CLEAR LAKE
9:00 AM 3A BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 RYAN ZUSPAN CHARLES CITY
9:20 AM 3A GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 CHARLES CITY
9:40 AM 2A BOYS 110M HURDLES PRELIMS 2 WESLEY SMITH OSAGE
9:40 AM 2A BOYS 110M HURDLES PRELIMS 3 CAEL BOEHMER LAKE MILLS
9:50 AM 3A BOYS 110M HURDLES PRELIMS 2 DREW ENKE CLEAR LAKE
10:00 AM 2A GIRLS 100M HURDLES PRELIMS 1 PAIGE KISLEY OSAGE
10:00 AM 2A GIRLS 100M HURDLES PRELIMS 2 MADELINE HINZ GHV
10:00 AM 2A GIRLS 100M HURDLES PRELIMS 3 KELSEY KOCH FOREST CITY
10:10 AM 3A GIRLS 100M HURDLES PRELIMS 1 ABIGAIL HOLMES ALGONA
10:20 AM 2A BOYS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 2 LAKE MILLS
10:35 AM 3A BOYS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 2 CLEAR LAKE
10:50 AM 2A GIRLS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 1 OSAGE
11:05 AM 3A GIRLS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 1 ALGONA
11:20 AM 2A BOYS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 JORDAN SPOONER FOREST CITY
11:30 AM 2A GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 SHAE DILLAVOU FOREST CITY
11:30 AM 2A GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 LIBBY SCHWAMMAN OSAGE
11:30 AM 3A GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS 2 LIZ FRAZIER CHARLES CITY
11:30 AM 3A BOYS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 DREW ENKE CLEAR LAKE
12:00 PM 2A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 LAKE MILLS
12:00 PM 2A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 3 GHV
12:20 PM 3A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 3 ALGONA
12:20 PM 3A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 3 CLEAR LAKE
12:40 PM 2A GIRLS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 3 OSAGE
12:50 PM 3A GIRLS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 2 ALGONA
12:50 PM 3A GIRLS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 3 CHARLES CITY
1:00 PM 2A BOYS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 3 LAKE MILLS
1:10 PM 3A BOYS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 1 CLEAR LAKE
1:20 PM 2A GIRLS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 2 FOREST CITY
1:40 PM 3A GIRLS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 2 CHARLES CITY
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 1 KIRA BALDUS SAINT ANSGAR
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 2 LAURA HOPPERSTAD NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 2 BRENNA PAULSON NORTH IOWA
2:00 PM 1A GIRLS DISCUS FINALS 2 ABIGAYLE ANGELL CENTRAL SPRINGS
2:00 PM 4A GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS 2 GRACE TOBIN MASON CITY
2:00 PM 1A BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 ELLIOTT HAGEBOCK NORTH UNION
2:00 PM 2A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 2 FOREST CITY
2:00 PM 2A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 LAKE MILLS
2:15 PM 3A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 2 CLEAR LAKE
2:15 PM 3A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 CHARLES CITY
2:40 PM 1A GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 1 NORTH UNION
2:40 PM 1A GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 SAINT ANSGAR
2:40 PM 1A GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
3:20 PM 1A BOYS 110M HURDLES PRELIMS 1 LOGAN BENJEGERDES NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
3:20 PM 1A BOYS 110M HURDLES PRELIMS 3 JOSEF SMITH WEST HANCOCK
3:40 PM 1A GIRLS 100M HURDLES PRELIMS 2 MAKIA FESSLER WEST FORK
3:40 PM 1A GIRLS 100M HURDLES PRELIMS 3 EMILY RYERSON WEST HANCOCK
4:00 PM 1A BOYS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 1 NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
4:30 PM 1A GIRLS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 1 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
4:30 PM 1A GIRLS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 5 CENTRAL SPRINGS
4:30 PM 1A GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 JORDAN SWENSON WEST FORK
4:30 PM 1A GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 HOPE STEINBERGER NORTH UNION
4:30 PM 1A GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS 1 SAM NIELSEN NORTH UNION
4:30 PM 4A GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS 1 HANNAH THOMAS MASON CITY
4:30 PM 1A BOYS DISCUS FINALS 1 SAGE HULSHIZER SAINT ANSGAR
4:30 PM 1A BOYS DISCUS FINALS 2 KYLE NICHOLS NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
4:30 PM 1A BOYS DISCUS FINALS 2 TEDDY BEHRENDS CENTRAL SPRINGS
4:30 PM 1A BOYS DISCUS FINALS 2 AIZIK HODAK CENTRAL SPRINGS
4:45 PM 4A GIRLS 4X200M RELAY FINALS 1 MASON CITY
5:00 PM 1A BOYS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 JOSEF SMITH WEST HANCOCK
5:00 PM 1A BOYS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 CADEN SCHRAGE NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
5:10 PM BOYS 400M HURDLES FINALS 1 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ MASON CITY
5:20 PM 1A GIRLS 400M HURDLES FINALS 1 MADISON KLINGENBORG NORTH BUTLER
5:20 PM 1A GIRLS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 MAKIA FESSLER WEST FORK
5:20 PM 1A GIRLS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 JULIA KLAES RICEVILLE
5:20 PM 1A GIRLS 400M HURDLES FINALS 2 KENNEDY KELLY WEST HANCOCK
5:30 PM 4A GIRLS 400M HURDLES FINALS 3 HANNAH THOMAS MASON CITY
5:40 PM 1A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 CENTRAL SPRINGS
5:40 PM 1A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
5:40 PM 1A BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 2 BISHOP GARRIGAN
6:00 PM BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY FINALS 1 MASON CITY
6:20 PM 1A GIRLS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 1 CENTRAL SPRINGS
6:20 PM 1A GIRLS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 1 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
6:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 1 NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
6:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X100M RELAY PRELIMS 2 WEST HANCOCK
7:00 PM 1A GIRLS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 1 NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
7:00 PM 1A GIRLS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 SAINT ANSGAR
7:00 PM 1A GIRLS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 BISHOP GARRIGAN
7:20 PM 4A GIRLS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 1 MASON CITY
7:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 1 SAINT ANSGAR
7:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 2 NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
7:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
7:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 CENTRAL SPRINGS
7:40 PM 1A BOYS 4X400M RELAY PRELIMS 3 BISHOP GARRIGAN

Saturday

9:00 AM 1A GIRLS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY 1 SAINT ANSGAR
9:00 AM 1A GIRLS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY 1 CENTRAL SPRINGS
9:36 AM 4A GIRLS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY 2 MASON CITY
9:50 AM 1A BOYS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY FINALS 1 SAINT ANSGAR
9:50 AM 1A BOYS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY FINALS 2 CENTRAL SPRINGS
9:50 AM 1A BOYS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY FINALS 2 NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
10:00 AM 2A BOYS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY FINALS 1 OSAGE
10:10 AM 3A BOYS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY FINALS 1 CLEAR LAKE
10:10 AM 3A BOYS 800M SPRINT MEDLEY FINALS 2 ALGONA
10:30 AM 1A GIRLS 800M RUN FINALS 1 JOSIE EINERTSON NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
10:30 AM 1A GIRLS 800M RUN FINALS 1 AUBREY EICK NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
10:30 AM 1A GIRLS 800M RUN FINALS 1 MADISON KLINGENBORG NORTH BUTLER
11:10 AM 1A BOYS 800M RUN FINALS 1 SETH HERSHEY SAINT ANSGAR
11:10 AM 1A BOYS 800M RUN FINALS 1 JOHNATHAN KRULL NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
11:10 AM 1A BOYS 800M RUN FINALS 2 MAX HOWES CENTRAL SPRINGS
11:20 AM 2A BOYS 800M RUN FINALS 1 MASON FRITZ LAKE MILLS
11:30 AM 3A BOYS 800M RUN FINALS 1 JUSTIN WRIGHT CLEAR LAKE
11:30 AM 3A BOYS 800M RUN FINALS 1 NICK LITTERER CHARLES CITY
11:50 AM GIRLS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY FINALS
12:15 PM BOYS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY FINALS
12:40 PM WC BOYS 100M RUN WC FINALS 1 WYATT WILLAND NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
12:45 PM GIRLS 100M DASH FINALS
12:55 PM BOYS 100M DASH FINALS
1:05 PM GIRLS 100M HURDLE FINALS
1:15 PM BOYS 110M HURDLE FINALS
1:25 PM COACH'S RECOGNITION AWARDS
1:35 PM DRAKE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR AWARDS/HALL OF FAME AWARDS
1:45 PM WC BOYS 200M RUN WC FINALS 1 WYATT WILLAND NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
1:55 PM GIRLS 200M DASH FINALS
2:05 PM BOYS 200M DASH FINALS
2:15 PM 1A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 JOHN MEIS BISHOP GARRIGAN
2:15 PM 1A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 ELLIS REGAN CENTRAL SPRINGS
2:15 PM 1A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 STEPHEN RINGO NEWMAN
2:15 PM 1A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 RILEY WITT SAINT ANSGAR
2:15 PM BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS
2:23 PM 2A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 REECE SMITH GHV
2:23 PM 2A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 CARSON RYGH LAKE MILLS
2:31 PM 3A BOYS 1600M RUN FINALS 1 TREY ENGEN ALGONA
2:35 PM WC BOYS 800M RUN WC FINALS 1 WYATT WILLAND NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
2:45 PM 1A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 ADDY CARLSON SAINT ANSGAR
2:45 PM 1A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 MCKENNA WEAVER WEST FORK
2:45 PM 1A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 LINDSEY DAVIDSON NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
2:45 PM 1A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 CHLOE MATTHEWS NASHUA-PLAINFIELD
2:45 PM 1A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 JOSIE EINERTSON NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
2:45 PM GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS
2:53 PM 2A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 CASSIDY OHNS CRESTWOOD
2:53 PM 2A GIRLS 1500M RUN FINALS 1 HOPE DOHLMAN CRESTWOOD
3:15 PM WC BOYS 400M RUN WC FINALS 1 WYATT WILLAND NORTHWOOD-KENSETT
3:25 PM GIRLS 4X100M RELAY FINALS
3:40 PM BOYS 4X100M RELAY FINALS
3:55 PM GIRLS 4X400M RELAY FINALS
4:20 PM BOYS 4X400M RELAY FINALS

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
76° wxIcon
Hi: 76° Lo: 65°
Feels Like: 76°
Albert Lea
Clear
77° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 79°
Austin
Clear
79° wxIcon
Hi: 82° Lo: 67°
Feels Like: 80°
Charles City
Clear
75° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 67°
Feels Like: 75°
Rochester
Clear
76° wxIcon
Hi: 81° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 76°
Today kicks off somewhat of an active pattern with low severe weather risks for the work week
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

The ongoing need for blood donors

Image

Rochester Salvation Army store to close

${article.thumbnail.title}

StormTeam 3: Tracking returning rain

Image

KoMet volleyball sweeps Byron 3-0

Image

Latest Iowa AP football poll

Image

Dover-Eyota gets past St. Charles

Image

Talking about homelessness

Image

Getting to see the new electric bus

Image

Chris' PM Weather Forecast 9/17

Image

Float therapy to reset your brain

Community Events