IA HS Wrestling Rankings (11/27)

Rankings released Monday

Posted: Nov 28, 2017 2:00 PM


The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings

1 SE Polk (8)
2 Fort Dodge (10)
3 Waukee (8)
4 Iowa City West (5)
5 WDM Valley (4)
6 Johnston (7)
7 Glenwood (4)
8 Dubuque Hempstead (5)
9 Iowa City High (6)
10Waverly-Shell Rock (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
3 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
4 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
5 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
6 Thurman Christensen (Fr) Waukee
7 Niyo Gady (So) Marion
8 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
9 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
10 Teme Larson (Jr) Waterloo West
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
5 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
6 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
7 Hans vonRabenau (Sr) IC West
8 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
9 Sean Heeney (Jr) SC East
10 Brooks Cowell (So) Fort Dodge
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
4 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
5 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Duncan Delzell (So) Burlington
8 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Carter Logue (Jr) Carlisle
10 Derek Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Sr) SE Polk
3 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
4 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
5 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
6 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
7 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
8 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
9 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Cam Shaver (Sr) CR Kennedy
132
1 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
3 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
4 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
5 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
6 Max Tracy (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
8 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
9 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Sterling Brunk (Sr) Johnston
138
1 Nate Lendt (Sr) SE Polk
2 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
3 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
4 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
5 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Eric Owens (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Chris Karamitros (Sr) CR Washington
8 Carter Schmidt (Jr) Norwalk
9 Alex Richard (Sr) Dubuque Senior
10 James Runestad (Sr) Boone
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
4 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
5 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Mason Hulse (Sr) Boone
7 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
8 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
9 Jess Chapman (Sr) Clinton
10 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
152
1 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
5 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
6 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
8 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
9 Hayden Friedrichsen (Jr) Urbandale
10 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Nick Graham (Jr) Johnston
4 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Preston Terry (Jr) Burlington
6 Ben Chapman (Sr) Clinton
7 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
8 Dermott Weldon (Sr) Pleasant Valley
9 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
10 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
3 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
4 Ashton Stumpf (Sr) IC West
5 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Jack Livingston (Sr) Norwalk
8 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Clement Oyadare (Sr) SC North
10 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
4 Thad Breitspecker (Sr) SE Polk
5 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
6 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
7 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
8 Kent Kragenbrink (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Zac Duncalf (Sr) Urbandale
10 Drew Durant (Sr) North Scott
195
1 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
2 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
3 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Freddie Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
5 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
6 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
7 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Colin Honderd (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Cade Parker (So) CR Kennedy
10 Jaise Gulling (Jr) Newton
220
1 Francis Duggan (Sr) IC West
2 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
3 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
4 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
5 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
6 Carter Seargent (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
8 Isaiah Garman (Sr) Linn-Mar
9 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
10 Jaden Heiden (Sr) Denison-Schleswig
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
4 Guy Snow (Sr) IC West
5 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
6 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
7 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine
8 Andrew Snyder (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Tavian Hughes (Jr) Urbandale
10 Jorge Sandoval (Sr) Storm Lake

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings

1 New Hampton-TV (6)
2 Ballard (5)
3 Davenport Assumption (4)
4 Dubuque Wahlert (4)
5 Webster City (5)
6 South Tama (5)
7 West Liberty (3)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
9 Spirit Lake Park (4)
10 Prairie City-Monroe (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Trent McDonough (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Joe Waters (So.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Johnny Hua (So.) MOC Floyd Valley
7 Dalton Gosselink (So.) Grinnell
8 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
9 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
10 Johnathan Erp (So.) Red Oak
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
3 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
4 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
5 Grifen Molle (Fr.) WBND
6 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
7 Keegan Scheeler (So.) Center Point Urbana
8 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
9 Colby Viederholt (So.) Van Meter-Earlham
10 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
3 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
4 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
5 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
6 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
7 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Jason Peta (Jr.) Estherville
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
4 Brent Hammel (Sr.) Keokuk
5 Hunter Phantz (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Jacob Felderman (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kole Hansen (Sr.) Atlantic
8 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
9 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) New Hampton
10 Jack West (So.) Winterset
132
1 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
4 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
5 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
6 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
7 Alex Hanna (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Connor Johnson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Isaac Dixon (So.) Spirit Lake Park
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
4 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City
7 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
8 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
9 Dylin Harberts (Sr.) Chariton
10 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
145
1 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
2 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
3 Noah Fye (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
6 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
7 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
8 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
9 Klayton Keller (Sr.) Saydel
10 Caleb Kramer (Sr.) Central Lyon
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
5 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
7 Dakota Boyer (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
9 Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Justin McCunn (So.) Red Oak
160
1 Josh Ramirez (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
3 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
5 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
6 Cale Reicks (Sr.) New Hampton
7 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Brody Goodman (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Luke Martin (Jr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
10 Zak Hulsing (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Noah Glaser (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
5 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
6 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
7 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
9 Kyle Owens (Sr.) Shenandoah
10 Logan Koedam (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
4 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
5 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
6 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
7 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Trevor Sprague (Sr.) Saydel
9 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
10 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
3 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
6 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Andy Lillegraven (Sr.) Decorah
9 Austin Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon
10 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
220
1 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
4 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
5 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
6 Areon Day (Sr.) New Hampton
7 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
8 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
9 Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon
10 Diego Samaniego (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
5 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
6 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
7 Colin Anderson (Sr.) Ballard
8 Bradley Tolley (So.) Winterset
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Derrin Sesker (So.) Van Meter-Earlham

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Denver (9)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Don Bosco (8)
4 Missouri Valley (6)
5 Underwood (5)
6 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
7 West Sioux (4)
8 Alburnett (2)
9 Wapsie Valley (3)
10 Lake Mills (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Daniel Kimball (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Connor Attkisson (So.) Tri Center Neola
3 Beau Klingensmith (Fr.) Woodbury Central
4 Brock Dietz (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
5 Tallin Rasmussen (Jr.) Underwood
6 Mason Dye (So.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Jose Flores (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Brooks Meyer (Fr.) Denver
9 Aidan Noonan (Fr.) Cascade
10 Carter Littlefield (Fr.) Jesup
113
1 Adam Allard (So.) West Sioux
2 Jaymus Wilson (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Caiden Jones (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Cole Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
5 Wyatt Dale (Sr.) Central Decatur
6 Bryce Trees (Jr.) North Butler
7 Michael McClelland (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Jacob Moore (So.) Denver
9 Brennan Brown (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
10 Ethan Stubbs (So.) MFL MAR MAC
120
1 Cael Happel (So.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (So.) Underwood
3 Daniel Meeker (So.) Wapello
4 Tyler Helgeson (So.) Lake Mills
5 Bryce Kafton (Jr.) MVAO
6 Uvaldo Camarillo (Sr.) Postville
7 Dakota Henry (Sr.) Belle Plaine
8 Nolan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
9 Derek Graham (Sr.) Eagle Grove
10 Cauy Fitch (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
2 Blake Steege (Sr.) Denver
3 Cobe Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Samuel Loyd (Sr.) New London
5 Easton Larson (So.) Don Bosco
6 Teagan Lundquist (Jr.) Southwest Valley
7 Bryce Hall (So.) SE Warren
8 Jacob McBride (Jr.) Newman Catholic
9 Wyatt Crocker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Trey Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
132
1 Joshua Tibbits (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Logan James (So.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (So.) Denver
4 Ryne Mohrfield (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Connor Lange (Jr.) Missouri Valley
6 Zach Osborne (Jr.) Mediapolis
7 Brady Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
8 Max Wettengel (Jr.) Don Bosco
9 Koby Hanson (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Mark Dawson (So.) Eagle Grove
138
1 Gable Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Riley Wright (Jr.) Denver
3 Donny Schmit (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
4 Kolton Roth (Sr.) GTRA
5 Duke Kyle (Jr.) Missouri Valley
6 Austin Gutknecht (Sr.) Clarinda
7 Spencer Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cory Anderson (Jr.) Wilton
9 Ben Smith (So.) Iowa Valley
10 Drayven Fenton (So.) Mediapolis
145
1 Chance Throndson (Sr.) Riceville
2 Kory VanOrt (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Brayden Nunemaker (Sr.) East Buchanan
5 Wade Mitchell (So.) Woodbury Central
6 Logan Lutgen (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Chance Downs (So.) Maquoketa Valley
8 Garret Thompson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Cael Boehmer (Jr.) Lake Mills
10 Nicholas Martin (Sr.) Moravia
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Trey Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
3 Kaden Kilburg (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Austin Eilers (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson
5 Caleb Wilson (Sr.) Denver
6 Skeeter Bostwick (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Bo Giese (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Austin Hellman (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Garrett Arment (Jr.) Woodbury Central
10 Garret Bruce (Jr.) East Sac
160
1 John Henrich (Jr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Brennan Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Gabe Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
4 Nathan Johanningmeier (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Chance Rice (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
6 John Ebaugh (So.) Denver
7 Jacob Steinlage (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Drew Venteicher (So.) Bedford-Lenox
9 Jason Even (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Sanden Cheers (Sr.) East Union
170
1 Nathan Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
2 Cael Krueger (Jr.) Denver
3 Gunnar Grunsted (Sr.) Panorama
4 Bryce Werderman (Sr.) Lisbon
5 TJ Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren
6 Brandon Trees (Sr.) North Butler
7 Ryan Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
8 Norman Wilson (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
9 Neddy Montes (Jr.) West Sioux
10 Steven Moore (Sr.) South Winneshiek
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Garet Sims (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Zach Ryg (Jr.) Central Springs
4 Nick Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley
5 Hunter Connor (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
6 Nick Milder (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Jake Jennett (Sr,) Lisbon
8 Jim Moss (Jr.) Woodbury Central
9 Bryce Schares (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Jeremiah Adams (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
195
1 Tanner Sloan (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Hunter Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Hunter Dejong (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Wes Geisler (Sr.) Hudson
5 Gabe Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Manning Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
7 Joey Wulf (Sr.) Woodbine
8 Dalton Holmes (Sr.) Panorama
9 Riley Algreen (Sr.) West Central Valley
10 Cole Kruse (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
220
1 Chaz Clark (Sr.) Pleasantville
2 Tom Reif (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Kaleb Reeves (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
4 Marquis Paino (Sr.) Tripoli
5 Korby Keehner (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Dalton Arnold (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
7 Nick Gaes (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
8 Zack Santee (Sr.) Central Springs
9 Logan O'Connor (Sr.) Lisbon
10 Brett Schoenherr (Jr.) Midland
285
1 Brian Sadler (Sr.) Jesup
2 Chase Arends (Sr.) Dike New Hartford
3 Cody Crawford (Sr.) WACO
4 Enrique Maravilla (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Cameron Beminio (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
6 Brock Farley (Jr.) Denver
7 Jake Hutton (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Lane Ripperger (Jr.) East Union
9 Dawson Ellingson (Sr.) Hudson
10 Darlin Marquez (Sr.) West Sioux

Minnesota Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 125531

Reported Deaths: 2299
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Hennepin32544966
Ramsey13430347
Dakota9321134
Anoka8154148
Stearns544336
Washington530567
Scott320934
Olmsted308929
St. Louis268963
Wright229614
Nobles216416
Clay207343
Blue Earth19717
Carver17077
Rice15819
Kandiyohi15704
Sherburne156621
Mower149113
Winona119918
Lyon9286
Crow Wing91521
Waseca9119
Chisago8792
Benton8575
Beltrami7977
Otter Tail7726
Todd7323
Steele7242
Itasca68417
Nicollet68217
Freeborn6384
Morrison6296
Douglas6123
Martin58916
Le Sueur5855
McLeod5693
Watonwan5684
Goodhue51511
Pine5110
Becker5033
Polk5024
Isanti4953
Chippewa3973
Carlton3861
Dodge3660
Mille Lacs36010
Hubbard3352
Pipestone32816
Wabasha3270
Cass3205
Meeker3113
Rock3011
Brown3003
Yellow Medicine2675
Cottonwood2640
Murray2533
Redwood25011
Fillmore2380
Sibley2383
Renville23011
Faribault2130
Roseau1990
Jackson1981
Wadena1980
Unassigned19553
Swift1921
Kanabec18910
Houston1811
Stevens1681
Lincoln1670
Pennington1651
Koochiching1624
Aitkin1562
Pope1480
Big Stone1280
Wilkin1254
Lac qui Parle1242
Lake1050
Mahnomen971
Norman970
Grant904
Marshall881
Clearwater840
Red Lake592
Traverse530
Lake of the Woods421
Kittson270
Cook110

Iowa Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 108620

Reported Deaths: 1562
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Polk18087283
Woodbury685392
Johnson566030
Black Hawk526596
Linn5114127
Dubuque476354
Scott410537
Story387418
Dallas331043
Pottawattamie299844
Sioux230414
Buena Vista220412
Marshall193736
Webster172814
Plymouth154426
Wapello147562
Clinton136926
Muscatine136158
Crawford132112
Cerro Gordo126323
Des Moines12409
Warren11596
Carroll10388
Jasper103034
Henry9865
Marion93510
Tama90737
Lee8819
Wright6951
Delaware6898
Dickinson6877
Boone6819
Mahaska63723
Bremer6239
Washington61111
Harrison5868
Jackson5393
Benton5211
Lyon5177
Louisa49415
Clay4884
Hamilton4513
Winneshiek4479
Winnebago44517
Hardin4315
Poweshiek43011
Kossuth4280
Floyd41811
Jones4133
Buchanan4033
Emmet40214
Cedar3935
Iowa3848
Franklin37518
Guthrie37215
Sac3694
Cherokee3682
Page3620
Clayton3533
Shelby3511
Butler3472
Fayette3462
Madison3442
Cass3402
Mills3391
Allamakee3358
Chickasaw3271
Clarke3163
Humboldt2993
Palo Alto2912
Hancock2864
Grundy2834
Calhoun2724
Howard2519
Osceola2480
Monroe24511
Mitchell2360
Monona2311
Taylor2252
Union2164
Pocahontas2112
Appanoose2063
Jefferson2031
Lucas1896
Fremont1821
Ida1792
Greene1740
Van Buren1622
Davis1584
Montgomery1585
Adair1431
Keokuk1421
Audubon1341
Worth1300
Decatur1290
Wayne1123
Ringgold822
Adams700
Unassigned50
Rochester
Clear
32° wxIcon
Hi: 36° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 25°
Mason City
Scattered Clouds
35° wxIcon
Hi: 44° Lo: 35°
Feels Like: 29°
Albert Lea
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 38° Lo: 32°
Feels Like: 34°
Austin
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 39° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 32°
Charles City
Broken Clouds
36° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 38°
Feels Like: 29°
Temps will rise before the weekend
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Community Events