STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

IA HS Wrestling Rankings (11/27)

Rankings released Monday

Posted: Nov 28, 2017 2:00 PM


The Predicament's Class 3A State Tourney Team Rankings

1 SE Polk (8)
2 Fort Dodge (10)
3 Waukee (8)
4 Iowa City West (5)
5 WDM Valley (4)
6 Johnston (7)
7 Glenwood (4)
8 Dubuque Hempstead (5)
9 Iowa City High (6)
10Waverly-Shell Rock (7)

The Predicament's Class 3A Individual Rankings
106
1 Cullan Schriever (So) Mason City
2 Aiden Evans (So) Bettendorf
3 Drake Ayala (Fr) Fort Dodge
4 Devin Harmison (Jr) SE Polk
5 Ethan Wood-Finley (So) IC High
6 Thurman Christensen (Fr) Waukee
7 Niyo Gady (So) Marion
8 Grant Harbour (Fr) Norwalk
9 Bryce Parke (Fr) Linn-Mar
10 Teme Larson (Jr) Waterloo West
113
1 Nick Oldham (Jr) WDM Valley
2 Caleb Rathjen (Fr) Ankeny
3 Jakey Penrith (Jr) Cedar Falls
4 Nate Kahoe (Jr) DM Lincoln
5 Nick Miller (Jr) Waukee
6 Dillon Gottschalk (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
7 Hans vonRabenau (Sr) IC West
8 Caleb Helgeson (Fr) Johnston
9 Sean Heeney (Jr) SC East
10 Brooks Cowell (So) Fort Dodge
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia (Sr) Waukee
2 Joe Pins (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Zachary Thompson (Sr) Perry
4 Kobey Pritchard (Sr) SE Polk
5 Dylan Albrecht (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Conrad Braswell (Jr) CR Prairie
7 Duncan Delzell (So) Burlington
8 Keegan Schultschik (Sr) CR Xavier
9 Carter Logue (Jr) Carlisle
10 Derek Anderson (Jr) Ankeny
126
1 Brody Teske (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Gauge Perrien (Sr) SE Polk
3 Kaleb Olejniczak (Jr) Perry
4 Ben Monroe (So) Ankeny Centennial
5 Brock Espalin (So) DM East
6 Cody Anderson (So) Waukee
7 Caleb McCabe (Jr) North Scott
8 Colby Schriever (So) Mason City
9 Evan Yant (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Cam Shaver (Sr) CR Kennedy
132
1 Drew Bennett (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Matthew Jordan (Jr) DM East
3 Eli Loyd (So) Pleasant Valley
4 Will Foreman (Sr) CR Washington
5 Zach Stewart (Sr) Perry
6 Max Tracy (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
7 Lance Bormann (Sr) IC High
8 Conner Dalton (Sr) DM Lincoln
9 Ian Heise (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
10 Sterling Brunk (Sr) Johnston
138
1 Nate Lendt (Sr) SE Polk
2 Zach Price (Sr) Johnston
3 Deville Dentis (Jr) DM East
4 Joey Harney (Sr) IC High
5 Drevon Ross (Jr) Fort Dodge
6 Eric Owens (Jr) Ankeny Centennial
7 Chris Karamitros (Sr) CR Washington
8 Carter Schmidt (Jr) Norwalk
9 Alex Richard (Sr) Dubuque Senior
10 James Runestad (Sr) Boone
145
1 Cade DeVos (Jr) SE Polk
2 Damond Lockner (Sr) Fort Dodge
3 Trevor Anderson (Sr) Glenwood
4 Gabe Kjeldgaard (Sr) Lewis Central
5 Trenten Wennermark (Sr) CR Prairie
6 Mason Hulse (Sr) Boone
7 Brock Parker (Sr) Waukee
8 Collin Lewis (Jr) North Scott
9 Jess Chapman (Sr) Clinton
10 Mason Morris (Sr) Bettendorf
152
1 Cayd Lara (Sr) Fort Dodge
2 Grant Stotts (Sr) WDM Valley
3 Lance Runyon (Jr) SE Polk
4 Harlan Steffensmeier (Sr) Fort Madison
5 Will Jefferson (Jr) Bettendorf
6 Dalton Woodyard (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock
7 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Sr) Johnston
8 Kyle Hefley (Jr) IC High
9 Hayden Friedrichsen (Jr) Urbandale
10 Ryker Kurimski (Jr) Western Dubuque
160
1 Nelson Brands (Sr) IC West
2 Zane Mulder (Sr) Dallas Center-Grimes
3 Nick Graham (Jr) Johnston
4 Alex Ward (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
5 Preston Terry (Jr) Burlington
6 Ben Chapman (Sr) Clinton
7 Jake Matthaidess (So) North Scott
8 Dermott Weldon (Sr) Pleasant Valley
9 Levi Egli (So) Fort Dodge
10 Wilfred Kadohou (Sr) IC High
170
1 Ben Sarasin (Sr) CR Kennedy
2 Collin Hushagen (Sr) Johnston
3 Anthony Zach (Jr) Waukee
4 Ashton Stumpf (Sr) IC West
5 Bryson Hervel (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
6 Mike Jasa (Sr) CR Prairie
7 Jack Livingston (Sr) Norwalk
8 Kaden Smith (Jr) Fort Dodge
9 Clement Oyadare (Sr) SC North
10 Logan Neils (So) Ankeny Centennial
182
1 Joel Shapiro (Sr) WDM Valley
2 Anthony Sherry (Sr) Glenwood
3 Jacob Wempen (Jr) Linn-Mar
4 Thad Breitspecker (Sr) SE Polk
5 Joey Mitchell (Sr) Ottumwa
6 Brandon Tessau (Sr) Waukee
7 Devin Ludwig (Jr) Western Dubuque
8 Kent Kragenbrink (Jr) Dubuque Hempstead
9 Zac Duncalf (Sr) Urbandale
10 Drew Durant (Sr) North Scott
195
1 Tyrell Gordon (Sr) Waterloo East
2 Gabe Christenson (So) SE Polk
3 Triston Licht (Jr) Fort Dodge
4 Freddie Hosch (Sr) Western Dubuque
5 Reece Bowlin (Jr) Indianola
6 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot (So) CR Prairie
7 Brayden Wolf (So) Waverly-Shell Rock
8 Colin Honderd (Sr) Ankeny Centennial
9 Cade Parker (So) CR Kennedy
10 Jaise Gulling (Jr) Newton
220
1 Francis Duggan (Sr) IC West
2 Jacob Dykes (Sr) IC High
3 Isaac Bales (Sr) Glenwood
4 Zach Petersen (Sr) North Scott
5 Drake Leek (Sr) Norwalk
6 Carter Seargent (Sr) Pleasant Valley
7 Beau Lombardi (Jr) WDM Valley
8 Isaiah Garman (Sr) Linn-Mar
9 Greg Hagen (Jr) Dowling Catholic
10 Jaden Heiden (Sr) Denison-Schleswig
285
1 Caleb Sanders (Sr) Glenwood
2 Dylan Olson (Sr) Dubuque Hempstead
3 Nathan McDonald (Sr) Waukee
4 Guy Snow (Sr) IC West
5 Cole Ernst (Sr) North Scott
6 Jake Ryan (Sr) Johnston
7 Nolan Bell (Sr) Muscatine
8 Andrew Snyder (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
9 Tavian Hughes (Jr) Urbandale
10 Jorge Sandoval (Sr) Storm Lake

The Predicament's Class 2A State Tourney Team Rankings

1 New Hampton-TV (6)
2 Ballard (5)
3 Davenport Assumption (4)
4 Dubuque Wahlert (4)
5 Webster City (5)
6 South Tama (5)
7 West Liberty (3)
8 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows (5)
9 Spirit Lake Park (4)
10 Prairie City-Monroe (3)

The Predicament's Class 2A Individual Rankings
106
1 Jarod Kadel (Jr.) Columbus Jct
2 Matthew Lewis (Fr.) Centerville
3 Trent McDonough (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
4 Joe Waters (So.) Spirit Lake Park
5 Jacob Mielke (Jr.) Pocahontas Area
6 Johnny Hua (So.) MOC Floyd Valley
7 Dalton Gosselink (So.) Grinnell
8 Averee Abben (Fr.) Osage
9 Keaton Zeimet (Fr.) DeWitt Central
10 Johnathan Erp (So.) Red Oak
113
1 Grayson Kesterson (Sr.) Williamsburg
2 Andrew Flora (Jr.) ADM Adel
3 Brock Beck (So.) Grinnell
4 Jake Nieman (So.) BCIG-OA
5 Grifen Molle (Fr.) WBND
6 Kain Luensman (Fr.) Monticello
7 Keegan Scheeler (So.) Center Point Urbana
8 Ryan Clark (Jr.) Mount Vernon
9 Colby Viederholt (So.) Van Meter-Earlham
10 Nathan Genobana (Fr.) Centerville
120
1 Aden Reeves (Jr.) Albia
2 Drake Doolittle (Jr.) Webster City
3 Carter Weeks (Sr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
4 Jack Thomsen (So.) Union
5 Kurtis Krager (Sr.) BCIG-OA
6 Caleb Fuessley (Jr.) Center Point Urbana
7 Kaden Anderlik (Jr.) Crestwood
8 Phillip Ihde (Sr.) Decorah
9 Bryce Hatten (So.) Winterset
10 Jason Peta (Jr.) Estherville
126
1 Eric Faught (Jr.) Clear Lake
2 Shea Ruffridge (Sr.) Pocahontas Area
3 Kayden Kauzlarich (So.) Centerville
4 Brent Hammel (Sr.) Keokuk
5 Hunter Phantz (Sr.) West Marshall
6 Jacob Felderman (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
7 Kole Hansen (Sr.) Atlantic
8 Jalen Schropp (So.) Williamsburg
9 Mason Cleveland (Jr.) New Hampton
10 Jack West (So.) Winterset
132
1 Matt Robertson (Sr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Gable Sieperda (Sr.) Central Lyon
3 Gabe Ruepke (Sr.) Chariton
4 Brady Fritz (Sr.) South Tama
5 Will Esmoil (So.) West Liberty
6 Chase Luensman (Jr.) Monticello
7 Alex Hanna (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Chase McLaren (Jr.) Atlantic
9 Connor Johnson (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10 Isaac Dixon (So.) Spirit Lake Park
138
1 Michael Blockhus (Sr.) New Hampton
2 Jarrett Miller (Sr.) Ballard
3 Tanner Probasco (Sr.) South Tama
4 Sage Walker (So.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5 Easton Graff (Jr.) Sgt Bluff Luton
6 Carson Hartnett (Sr.) Webster City
7 Matthew Doyle (So.) Independence
8 Adam Hansen (So.) Center Point Urbana
9 Dylin Harberts (Sr.) Chariton
10 Dominick Morris (Jr.) Albia
145
1 Skyler Noftsger (Jr.) Ballard
2 Ryan Steffen (Sr.) Crestwood
3 Noah Fye (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Tanner Abbas (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5 Mitchel Swank (Sr.) Creston-OM
6 Colton Vest (Sr.) South Tama
7 Jake Recker (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
8 Joey Busse (Jr.) Humboldt
9 Klayton Keller (Sr.) Saydel
10 Caleb Kramer (Sr.) Central Lyon
152
1 Isaac Judge (Sr.) South Tama
2 Joe Kelly (Sr.) West Liberty
3 Mitchel Mangold (Jr.) West Delaware
4 Austin Rozeboom (Sr.) BHRV
5 Kyler Reick (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
6 Baylor Crigger (Jr.) Camanche
7 Dakota Boyer (Sr.) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8 Nolan Harsh (Jr.) ADM Adel
9 Scott Betterton (Jr.) Vinton-Shellsburg
10 Justin McCunn (So.) Red Oak
160
1 Josh Ramirez (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Luke Hageman (Sr.) Dyersville Beckman
3 Wes Cummings (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
4 Paul Ryan (Jr.) Mount Vernon
5 Tate Battani (Sr.) Ballard
6 Cale Reicks (Sr.) New Hampton
7 Reymundo Vasquez (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Brody Goodman (Sr.) South Central Calhoun
9 Luke Martin (Jr.) Bishop Heelan Catholic
10 Zak Hulsing (Sr.) Kuemper Catholic
170
1 Kolton Bartow (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
2 Lucas Roland (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
3 Noah Glaser (Sr.) New Hampton
4 Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Jr.) Washington
5 Zane Williams (Sr.) Webster City
6 Lincoln Coakley (Jr.) Estherville
7 Mason Carpenter (Sr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
8 Tyler Zeimen (Sr.) Cherokee
9 Kyle Owens (Sr.) Shenandoah
10 Logan Koedam (Jr.) MOC Floyd Valley
182
1 Julian Broderson (Jr.) Davenport Assumption
2 Kyler Fisher (Jr.) Southeast Valley
3 Ben Lee (Sr.) Ballard
4 Thomas Bentley (Jr.) Red Oak
5 Luke Jenness (Jr.) Sheldon-SO
6 Owen Grover (Jr.) Dyersville Beckman
7 Jarron Trausch (Jr.) Prairie City Monroe
8 Trevor Sprague (Sr.) Saydel
9 Dalton Rosenburg (Sr.) South Tama
10 Mike Hoyle (Jr.) Solon
195
1 Bryce Esmoil (Sr.) West Liberty
2 Cody Fisher (So.) Woodward Granger
3 Nick Foss (Sr.) Harlan
4 Matthew Landsperger (Sr.) Knoxville
5 Nick Smith (Sr.) DeWitt Central
6 Harrison Goebel (Sr.) West Delaware
7 Josh Holub (Sr.) Williamsburg
8 Andy Lillegraven (Sr.) Decorah
9 Austin Winkel (Sr.) Central Lyon
10 Blake Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
220
1 Jordan Baumler (Sr.) North Fayette Valley
2 Dakoda Powell (Jr.) Spirit Lake Park
3 Tyler Anderson (Sr.) BCIG-OA
4 Boone McDermott (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
5 Dominick Etherington (Sr.) Algona
6 Areon Day (Sr.) New Hampton
7 James Cherry (Sr.) Webster City
8 Hunter Crawford (Sr.) Independence
9 Zach Wegmann (Sr.) Solon
10 Diego Samaniego (Sr.) Heelan Catholic
285
1 Cooper Lawson (Sr.) Webster City
2 John McConkey (Sr.) Atlantic
3 Spencer Trenary (Jr.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4 Tyler Linderbaum (Sr.) Solon
5 Brendon Lunsford (Sr.) Fairfield
6 Blake Bradley (Sr.) Dubuque Wahlert
7 Colin Anderson (Sr.) Ballard
8 Bradley Tolley (So.) Winterset
9 Jacob Knutson (Sr.) Crestwood
10 Derrin Sesker (So.) Van Meter-Earlham

The Predicament's Class 1A State Tourney Team Rankings
By Jim Thompson

1 Denver (9)
2 Lisbon (8)
3 Don Bosco (8)
4 Missouri Valley (6)
5 Underwood (5)
6 Martensdale-St Marys (3)
7 West Sioux (4)
8 Alburnett (2)
9 Wapsie Valley (3)
10 Lake Mills (4)

The Predicament's Class 1A Individual Rankings
106
1 Daniel Kimball (Jr.) Don Bosco
2 Connor Attkisson (So.) Tri Center Neola
3 Beau Klingensmith (Fr.) Woodbury Central
4 Brock Dietz (Sr.) Nashua Plainfield
5 Tallin Rasmussen (Jr.) Underwood
6 Mason Dye (So.) Sigourney-Keota
7 Jose Flores (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
8 Brooks Meyer (Fr.) Denver
9 Aidan Noonan (Fr.) Cascade
10 Carter Littlefield (Fr.) Jesup
113
1 Adam Allard (So.) West Sioux
2 Jaymus Wilson (Jr.) Alburnett
3 Caiden Jones (Jr.) Lake Mills
4 Cole Cassady (So.) Martensdale-St Marys
5 Wyatt Dale (Sr.) Central Decatur
6 Bryce Trees (Jr.) North Butler
7 Michael McClelland (Fr.) Don Bosco
8 Jacob Moore (So.) Denver
9 Brennan Brown (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
10 Ethan Stubbs (So.) MFL MAR MAC
120
1 Cael Happel (So.) Lisbon
2 Blake Thomsen (So.) Underwood
3 Daniel Meeker (So.) Wapello
4 Tyler Helgeson (So.) Lake Mills
5 Bryce Kafton (Jr.) MVAO
6 Uvaldo Camarillo (Sr.) Postville
7 Dakota Henry (Sr.) Belle Plaine
8 Nolan Noonan (Jr.) Cascade
9 Derek Graham (Sr.) Eagle Grove
10 Cauy Fitch (Jr.) Colfax-Mingo
126
1 Alex Thomsen (Sr.) Underwood
2 Blake Steege (Sr.) Denver
3 Cobe Siebrecht (Jr.) Lisbon
4 Samuel Loyd (Sr.) New London
5 Easton Larson (So.) Don Bosco
6 Teagan Lundquist (Jr.) Southwest Valley
7 Bryce Hall (So.) SE Warren
8 Jacob McBride (Jr.) Newman Catholic
9 Wyatt Crocker (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
10 Trey Schuck (So.) Sibley Ocheyedan
132
1 Joshua Tibbits (Jr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Logan James (So.) Underwood
3 Gabe Lewis (So.) Denver
4 Ryne Mohrfield (Jr.) Lisbon
5 Connor Lange (Jr.) Missouri Valley
6 Zach Osborne (Jr.) Mediapolis
7 Brady Henderson (Jr.) North Linn
8 Max Wettengel (Jr.) Don Bosco
9 Koby Hanson (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
10 Mark Dawson (So.) Eagle Grove
138
1 Gable Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco
2 Riley Wright (Jr.) Denver
3 Donny Schmit (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
4 Kolton Roth (Sr.) GTRA
5 Duke Kyle (Jr.) Missouri Valley
6 Austin Gutknecht (Sr.) Clarinda
7 Spencer Griffin (Jr.) Emmetsburg
8 Cory Anderson (Jr.) Wilton
9 Ben Smith (So.) Iowa Valley
10 Drayven Fenton (So.) Mediapolis
145
1 Chance Throndson (Sr.) Riceville
2 Kory VanOrt (Jr.) West Sioux
3 Cooper Siebrecht (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Brayden Nunemaker (Sr.) East Buchanan
5 Wade Mitchell (So.) Woodbury Central
6 Logan Lutgen (Sr.) Don Bosco
7 Chance Downs (So.) Maquoketa Valley
8 Garret Thompson (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
9 Cael Boehmer (Jr.) Lake Mills
10 Nicholas Martin (Sr.) Moravia
152
1 Kaleb Krall (Jr.) Wapsie Valley
2 Trey Brisker (Sr.) Wilton
3 Kaden Kilburg (Sr.) Lisbon
4 Austin Eilers (Sr.) Lawton-Bronson
5 Caleb Wilson (Sr.) Denver
6 Skeeter Bostwick (Sr.) Missouri Valley
7 Bo Giese (Sr.) Logan Magnolia
8 Austin Hellman (Sr.) Don Bosco
9 Garrett Arment (Jr.) Woodbury Central
10 Garret Bruce (Jr.) East Sac
160
1 John Henrich (Jr.) Akron-Westfield
2 Brennan Swafford (Sr.) Mediapolis
3 Gabe Pauley (Jr.) AHSTW
4 Nathan Johanningmeier (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
5 Chance Rice (Sr.) Colfax-Mingo
6 John Ebaugh (So.) Denver
7 Jacob Steinlage (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Drew Venteicher (So.) Bedford-Lenox
9 Jason Even (Sr.) Wapsie Valley
10 Sanden Cheers (Sr.) East Union
170
1 Nathan Haynes (Sr.) Missouri Valley
2 Cael Krueger (Jr.) Denver
3 Gunnar Grunsted (Sr.) Panorama
4 Bryce Werderman (Sr.) Lisbon
5 TJ Dierking (Sr.) SE Warren
6 Brandon Trees (Sr.) North Butler
7 Ryan Schott (Sr.) Iowa City Regina
8 Norman Wilson (Jr.) Maquoketa Valley
9 Neddy Montes (Jr.) West Sioux
10 Steven Moore (Sr.) South Winneshiek
182
1 Logan Schumacher (Sr.) Martensdale-St Marys
2 Garet Sims (Jr.) Iowa Valley
3 Zach Ryg (Jr.) Central Springs
4 Nick Haynes (So.) Missouri Valley
5 Hunter Connor (Sr.) Louisa Muscatine
6 Nick Milder (Jr.) Iowa City Regina
7 Jake Jennett (Sr,) Lisbon
8 Jim Moss (Jr.) Woodbury Central
9 Bryce Schares (Jr.) Don Bosco
10 Jeremiah Adams (Sr.) Westwood Sloan
195
1 Tanner Sloan (Sr.) Alburnett
2 Hunter Hagen (Sr.) West Hancock
3 Hunter Dejong (Sr.) Sibley Ocheyedan
4 Wes Geisler (Sr.) Hudson
5 Gabe Irons (Sr.) Lake Mills
6 Manning Kuboushek (Sr.) South Winneshiek
7 Joey Wulf (Sr.) Woodbine
8 Dalton Holmes (Sr.) Panorama
9 Riley Algreen (Sr.) West Central Valley
10 Cole Kruse (Sr.) Maquoketa Valley
220
1 Chaz Clark (Sr.) Pleasantville
2 Tom Reif (Sr.) Missouri Valley
3 Kaleb Reeves (Sr.) Sigourney-Keota
4 Marquis Paino (Sr.) Tripoli
5 Korby Keehner (Jr.) MFL MAR MAC
6 Dalton Arnold (Sr.) Coon Rapids Bayard
7 Nick Gaes (Jr.) Alta-Aurelia
8 Zack Santee (Sr.) Central Springs
9 Logan O'Connor (Sr.) Lisbon
10 Brett Schoenherr (Jr.) Midland
285
1 Brian Sadler (Sr.) Jesup
2 Chase Arends (Sr.) Dike New Hartford
3 Cody Crawford (Sr.) WACO
4 Enrique Maravilla (Sr.) Manson NW Webster
5 Cameron Beminio (Sr.) Belmond Klemme
6 Brock Farley (Jr.) Denver
7 Jake Hutton (Sr.) I35, Truro
8 Lane Ripperger (Jr.) East Union
9 Dawson Ellingson (Sr.) Hudson
10 Darlin Marquez (Sr.) West Sioux

Minnesota Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 480091

Reported Deaths: 6502
CountyCasesDeaths
Hennepin995591576
Ramsey42700795
Dakota35723383
Anoka32968383
Washington21824253
Stearns18677200
St. Louis14644262
Scott13104104
Wright12400114
Olmsted1167988
Sherburne864873
Carver755340
Clay682284
Rice664190
Blue Earth585535
Kandiyohi576374
Crow Wing514280
Chisago493344
Otter Tail478770
Benton441090
Winona413548
Mower399231
Douglas390168
Nobles385147
Goodhue382468
Polk340762
McLeod336149
Beltrami334449
Morrison321446
Lyon311343
Itasca308245
Becker306841
Isanti303052
Carlton298344
Steele297211
Pine280316
Freeborn275923
Nicollet251241
Todd243830
Brown240037
Le Sueur230120
Mille Lacs225447
Cass217224
Waseca206317
Meeker205534
Martin186628
Wabasha18503
Roseau177617
Hubbard159740
Houston156214
Dodge15114
Renville146840
Redwood146327
Fillmore13638
Chippewa135735
Cottonwood133420
Wadena128120
Pennington125716
Faribault121216
Aitkin117633
Sibley116110
Rock115313
Watonwan11478
Kanabec106619
Pipestone100724
Yellow Medicine97517
Murray9408
Jackson92310
Swift87118
Pope7875
Marshall76615
Stevens7378
Lake72517
Clearwater71414
Lac qui Parle67916
Wilkin66410
Koochiching61711
Big Stone5093
Lincoln5022
Grant4848
Norman4648
Mahnomen4367
Unassigned43568
Kittson40421
Red Lake3534
Traverse3015
Lake of the Woods2131
Cook1190

Iowa Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 358981

Reported Deaths: 5342
CountyCasesDeaths
Polk57492544
Linn20508311
Scott18171204
Black Hawk16156286
Woodbury14835211
Johnson1371072
Dubuque13438192
Dallas1120090
Pottawattamie10678140
Story1011545
Warren549170
Clinton538983
Cerro Gordo530580
Webster514686
Marshall493372
Sioux490468
Buena Vista469436
Des Moines454059
Muscatine445989
Wapello4247107
Jasper404865
Plymouth392277
Lee372051
Marion355967
Jones293254
Henry292635
Carroll284448
Bremer276154
Crawford271235
Boone257530
Washington253344
Benton249254
Mahaska222745
Jackson219638
Dickinson215938
Tama211464
Kossuth206754
Clay192725
Hamilton191041
Delaware188739
Winneshiek186626
Fayette183832
Buchanan183128
Page181319
Hardin179538
Wright179031
Harrison178369
Cedar174722
Clayton167853
Butler165431
Floyd161939
Mills161820
Poweshiek153229
Cherokee153135
Madison152817
Hancock146429
Lyon145341
Iowa143723
Allamakee143444
Appanoose138147
Grundy138030
Jefferson137232
Winnebago136830
Calhoun133010
Cass132248
Mitchell129840
Louisa127741
Union125831
Chickasaw124513
Sac123618
Emmet120840
Shelby119433
Franklin118119
Humboldt116724
Guthrie116128
Palo Alto104021
Montgomery103636
Howard102221
Clarke99020
Keokuk97329
Unassigned9270
Monroe92128
Adair91126
Ida90732
Pocahontas85119
Davis82123
Monona81325
Greene76610
Lucas72721
Osceola69714
Worth6876
Taylor66212
Fremont5819
Decatur5709
Van Buren55918
Ringgold51516
Wayne48521
Audubon4839
Adams3264
Rochester/St. Mary'S
Partly Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 38° Lo: 31°
Feels Like: 29°
Mason City
Cloudy
34° wxIcon
Hi: 35° Lo: 31°
Feels Like: 23°
Albert Lea
Cloudy
34° wxIcon
Hi: 35° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 27°
Austin
Partly Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 37° Lo: 31°
Feels Like: 27°
Charles City
Cloudy
36° wxIcon
Hi: 37° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 25°
Mild conditions this week
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Community Events