Election 2018: Olmsted County results

Here's who is on this year's ballot.

Posted: Nov 2, 2018 11:08 AM
Updated: Nov 7, 2018 1:38 AM

· Rochester Mayor
o Kim Norton - 31810 WINNER
o Charlie O’Connell - 14938
· Rochester City Council Ward 1
o Patrick Keane - 4190 APPARENT WINNER
o Heather Holmes - 4146
· Rochester City Council Ward 3
o Nick Campion* - 5579 WINNER
o Arlo Kroening - 1754
· Rochester City Council Ward 5
o Judy Hickey - 3907
o Shaun Palmer - 3967 APPARENT WINNER
· Olmsted County Attorney
o Geoffrey A. Hjerleid - 19885
o Mark A. Ostrem* - 37345 WINNER
· Olmsted County Commissioner District 4
o John Helmers - 3600
o Matt Flynn* - 5666 WINNER
· Chatfield Mayor
o Dan Folken - 450
o Russell Smith* - 655 WINNER
· Eyota Mayor
o Franklin Merchant - 294
o Tony Nelson - 459 WINNER
· Eyota City Council Member – Elect 2
o Jamie Ward - 468 WINNER
o John Chesney - 275
o Ranard (Ray) Schuchard* - 323 WINNER
o Bill MacMonegle - 218
· Oronoco City Council Member – Elect 2
o Richard Swartwood - 228 WINNER
o Patricia Shields - 239 WINNER
o Lori Novak - 417
o Beau Hanenberger* - 189
o Kevin Copple - 190
· Pine Island City Council Member – Elect 2
o Jason Johnson* - 744 WINNER
o Jonathan Pahl - 674
o Kelly Leibold - 716 WINNER
o Jerry Vettel* - 362
· Stewartville City Council Member – Elect 2
o Josh Arndt - 1442 WINNER
o Richard Uptagrafft* - 1037
o Daniel Ware - 562
o Craig Anderson* - 1447 WINNER
· Rochester School Board Member Position 4 – Elect 1
o John Eischen - 16265
o Julie Workman* - 29497 WINNER
· Rochester School Board Member Position 5 – Elect 1
o Jean Marvin* - 28155 WINNER
o Dwight Ferguson - 15380
· Rochester School Board Member Position 6 – Elect 1
o Greg Gallas - 15331
o Cathy Nathan - 29199 WINNER

· Rochester School Board Member Position 2 – Elect 1
o Bruce Kaskubar - 13043
o Melissa Amundsen - 32516 WINNER

· Byron School Board Member – Elect 3
o Rebecca Siewert - 936
o Andy Krogstad - 857
o Jeremy Zacher - 538
o Ryan Kennedy - 781
o Craig Fuchs - 1491 WINNER
o Jan Reed - 1586 WINNER
o Sara Gettman - 1276
o Harvey R. Bergh - 1286 WINNER
· Chatfield School Board Member – Elect 3
o Lanny Isensee - 1381 WINNER
o Scott Backer - 1199 WINNER
o Matthew McMahon - 1382 WINNER
o Dorothy-Helen L. Billmeier - 824
· Stewartville School Board Member – Elect 4
o Rebecca Wortman - 2184
o Ethan Riggin - 1489
o Ryan Ravenhorst - 2237
o Todd Emanuel - 2121
o Lori Miller-Beach - 1898

· St. Charles School Board
o Travis Gransee - 1484 WINNER
o Karen Hanson - 1244 WINNER
o Amy Berends - 1471 WINNER
o Eric Manley - 1705 WINNER
o Roger Leistikow - 1099

· Zumbrota-Mazeppa School Board
o Amanda Peters - 1642 WINNER
o Jean Roth - 1576 WINNER
o Stephanie Miller - 1240
o James Wendt - 1712 WINNER
o Shannon Bauer - 1222

· Hayfield School Board
o Lori Rouhoff - 691
o Chad O'Connor - 703
o Curt Heydt - 852
o Kevin Bronson - 369
o Kevin Selfors - 245

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
63° wxIcon
Hi: 81° Lo: 56°
Feels Like: 63°
Albert Lea
Clear
70° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 56°
Feels Like: 70°
Austin
Clear
70° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 58°
Feels Like: 70°
Charles City
Clear
63° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 56°
Feels Like: 63°
Rochester
Clear
63° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 63°
High pressure and nice weather
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

Substate baseball finals scores

Image

Charles City holds off DCG

Image

A new way to tackle homelessness

Image

Repaving the track

Image

Developing story: River City Renaissance Project

Image

Feeding the Hungry

Image

2020 Election Prep

Image

Samoyeds in Need of Homes

Image

Electric Scooter Pilot Program

Image

Spreading Smiles at St Marys

Community Events