Updated MN results: Hagedorn edges Feehan in District 1

Here are the results.

Posted: Nov. 2, 2018 11:07 AM
Updated: Nov. 7, 2018 12:19 PM

• US Senator for term expiring January 3, 2025

o R – Jim Newberger - 925121
o DFL – Amy Klobuchar* - 1546744
o Legal Marijuana Now – Dennis Schuller - 65371
o Minnesota Green Party – Paula M Overby - 22842
• US Senator for term expiring January 3, 2021
o R – Karin Housley - 1078344
o DFL – Tina Smith* - 1353897
o Legal Marijuana Now – Sarah Wellington - 94301
o Jerry Trooien - 23953
• US Representative District 1
o R – Jim Hagedorn* - 146,202
o DFL – Dan Feehan - 144,891
• Minnesota Governor/Lt. Governor
o R – Jeff Johnson/Donna Bergstrom - 1080381
o DFL – Tim Walz/Peggy Flanagan- 1375651
o Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis - Chris Wright/Judith Schwartzbacker - 67837
o Libertarian- Josh Welter/Mary O’Connor - 26488
• Minnesota Secretary of State
o R - John Howe - 1091234
o DFL – Steve Simon* - 1312580
o Independence – William Denney - 102140
• Minnesota State Auditor
o R – Pam Myhra - 1077774
o DFL – Julie Blaha - 1235542
o Legal Marijuana Now – Michael Ford - 132141
o Libertarian – Chris Dock - 52510
• Minnesota Attorney General
o R – Doug Wardlow - 1132072
o DFL – Keith Ellison - 1234656
o Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis – Noah M Johnson - 143692
• Minnesota State Representative District 26A
o R - Paul F. Wilson - 6047
o DFL – Tina Liebling* - 10429 WINNER
• US Representative District 2
o R - Jason Lewis* - 159373
o DFL – Angie Craig - 177971 WINNER
• State Representative District 21A
o R – Barb Haley* - 11068 WINNER
o DFL – Lori Ann Clark - 8372
• State Representative District 21B
o R – Steve Drazkowski* - 11511 WINNER
o DFL – Jonathan Isenor - 6619
• State Representative District 58B
o R – Patrick Garofalo* - 11549 WINNER
o DFL – Marla Vagts - 8060
• State Representative District 24A
o R- John Petersburg - 10198 WINNER
o DFL – Joe Heegard - 6616
• State Representative District 24B
o R – Brian Daniels - 8972 WINNER
o DFL - Yvette Marthaler - 6076

• State Representative District 27A
o R – Peggy Bennett - 9836
o DFL - Terry Gjersvik - 7552

• State Representative District 27B
o R – Christine Green -275
o DFL - Jeanne Poppe - 223

• State Representative District 28B
o R – Gregory Davids - 10351 WINNER
o DFL - Thomas Trehus - 8308

MINNESOTA JUDICIAL OFFICES- CONTESTED ONLY

• Supreme Court Associate Justice 2
o Michelle MacDonald - 812301
o Margaret Chutich* - 1040110
• Court of Appeals Judge 2
o Anthony L. Brown - 671942
o Lucinda Ellen Jesson* - 1141948

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 58°
Feels Like: 73°
Albert Lea
Clear
70° wxIcon
Hi: 73° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 70°
Austin
72° wxIcon
Hi: 75° Lo: 59°
Feels Like: 72°
Charles City
Clear
72° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 58°
Feels Like: 72°
Rochester
Clear
69° wxIcon
Hi: 70° Lo: 55°
Feels Like: 69°
One more nice day before storms.
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Community Events