CLOSINGS: View Closings

Dec. 4th high school basketball highlights and scores

Complete score list from around Iowa and Minnesota.

Posted: Dec. 4, 2018 11:30 PM
Updated: Dec. 5, 2018 7:09 AM

IOWA

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

AGWSR, Ackley 60, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 37

Albia 55, Chariton 44

Alburnett 74, Cedar Valley Christian School 23

Ames 55, Fort Dodge 31

Ankeny 55, Des Moines, Lincoln 44

Ankeny Christian Academy 90, Orient-Macksburg 19

Aplington-Parkersburg 84, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 39

Ar-We-Va, Westside 66, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 65

Atlantic 61, Red Oak 34

Audubon 70, Missouri Valley 42

Belle Plaine 52, Sigourney 39

Belmond-Klemme 64, Eagle Grove 32

Bettendorf 74, Clinton 47

Bishop Garrigan 64, Lake Mills 52

Blair, Neb. 54, Harlan 49

Boyden-Hull 71, George-Little Rock 66

Burlington Notre Dame 60, Danville 57

Calamus-Wheatland 72, Springville 68

Camanche 51, North Cedar, Stanwood 39

Cascade,Western Dubuque 54, Bellevue 28

Central Clinton, DeWitt 61, Benton Community 59

Central Springs 37, North Butler, Greene 36

Cherokee, Washington 67, Estherville Lincoln Central 50

Clarinda Academy 74, Essex 36

Clarksville 35, Riceville 26

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 53, Kee, Lansing 51

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, CAM, Anita 43

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 68, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 42

Creston 60, Shenandoah 56

Dallas Center-Grimes 66, Perry 26

Davenport, Central 72, Davenport, West 47

Davenport, North 79, Burlington 48

Denison-Schleswig 74, Carroll 69

Denver 83, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 49

Des Moines Christian 79, AC/GC 63

Des Moines, Hoover 41, Southeast Polk 39

Dike-New Hartford 66, Jesup 43

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 59, Janesville 47

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Des Moines, Roosevelt 60

Durant-Bennett 72, Wilton 44

East Buchanan, Winthrop 56, Easton Valley 32

East Mills 52, Fremont Mills, Tabor 43

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 69, Davis County, Bloomfield 38

Fairfield 54, Ottumwa 51

Forest City 70, North Union 36

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 62, West Hancock, Britt 46

Gilbert 95, Greene County 61

Grundy Center 62, East Marshall, LeGrand 53

IKM-Manning 41, Logan-Magnolia 36

Independence 61, Solon 41

Iowa Valley, Marengo 51, Tri-County, Thornburg 37

Keota 76, English Valleys, North English 35

Kingsley-Pierson 61, Westwood, Sloan 34

Knoxville 74, Clarke, Osceola 64

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 60, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 54

Lawton-Bronson 62, Woodbury Central, Moville 56

LeMars 75, Spencer 69

Lewis Central 75, Glenwood 59

Lone Tree 67, Louisa-Muscatine 57

Lynnville-Sully 78, Colfax-Mingo 72

MFL-Mar-Mac 46, Postville 38

MOC-Floyd Valley 53, Sheldon 33

Madrid 79, Woodward Academy 66

Maquoketa 66, Center Point-Urbana 56

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 58, Bellevue Marquette Catholic 46

Marion 72, South Tama County, Tama 18

Martensdale-St. Marys 93, East Union, Afton 31

Mediapolis 66, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 48

Meskwaki Settlement School 40, Baxter 34

Midland, Wyoming 55, Starmont 50

Montezuma 73, B-G-M, Brooklyn 43

Monticello 52, West Liberty 50, 2OT

Mount Ayr 56, Lenox 28

Mount Vernon 60, Williamsburg 43

Murray 62, Seymour 42

Nevada 74, Saydel 57

New Hampton 64, North Tama, Traer 46

New London 67, Holy Trinity 37

Newell-Fonda 74, PAC-LM 66

Nodaway Valley 68, Southwest Valley 60

North Fayette Valley 50, South Winneshiek, Calmar 43

North Linn, Troy Mills 78, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 52

North Mahaska, New Sharon 49, H-L-V, Victor 34

North Scott, Eldridge 77, Muscatine 42

Northeast, Goose Lake 58, Anamosa 53

Norwalk 85, Winterset 60

OA-BCIG 52, MVAO-CO-U 41

Omaha Brownell-Talbot, Neb. 82, Whiting 20

Osage 41, Saint Ansgar 38

Oskaloosa 86, Centerville 41

PCM, Monroe 78, North Polk, Alleman 52

Panorama, Panora 57, Pleasantville 43

Pella 60, Ballard 53

Pella Christian 70, Carlisle 41

Pleasant Valley 46, Assumption, Davenport 45, OT

Regina, Iowa City 61, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 40

Ridge View 53, River Valley, Correctionville 45

Rock Valley 65, Okoboji, Milford 62

Ruthven-Ayrshire 76, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 41

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 53

Sidney 65, Heartland Christian 26

Sioux Center 73, Sibley-Ocheyedan 60

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 47, Alta-Aurelia 36

Sioux City, West 89, Sioux City, North 64

South Hamilton, Jewell 63, Roland-Story, Story City 39

South O'Brien, Paullina 71, Harris-Lake Park 50

Southeast Valley 76, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 64

St. Mary's, Remsen 59, Hinton 32

Stanton 92, Griswold 27

Sumner-Fredericksburg 49, Hudson 28

Treynor 84, Underwood 55

Tri-Center, Neola 41, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 37

Trinity Christian High School 56, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 42

Tripoli 80, Waterloo Christian School 35

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 64, Central Elkader 47

Twin Cedars, Bussey 49, Moulton-Udell 42

Unity Christian, Orange City 70, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 61

Urbandale 62, Des Moines, East 60

Valley, West Des Moines 70, Ankeny Centennial 60

Van Meter 67, Ogden 44

WACO, Wayland 67, Eldon Cardinal 42

Wahlert, Dubuque 74, Decorah 50

Warsaw West Hancock, Ill. 69, Fort Madison 40

Waterloo, East 89, Waterloo, West 72

Waukee 52, Johnston 37

Waverly-Shell Rock 73, Oelwein 60

Wayne, Corydon 60, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 39

West Branch 71, Tipton 55

West Burlington 53, Mount Pleasant 38

West Fork, Sheffield 74, Northwood-Kensett 33

West Lyon, Inwood 64, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 41

West Marshall, State Center 59, South Hardin 58

West Sioux 90, Akron-Westfield 42

Western Christian 60, Spirit Lake 36

Woodbine 89, Paton-Churdan 56

Woodward-Granger 59, Earlham 57, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lisbon vs. Central City, ppd.

West Delaware, Manchester vs. Clear Creek-Amana, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 51, Tri-Center, Neola 41

AGWSR, Ackley 58, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 37

Ames 78, Fort Dodge 31

Anamosa 57, Northeast, Goose Lake 41

Ankeny 74, Des Moines, Lincoln 39

Ankeny Christian Academy 57, Orient-Macksburg 45

Aplington-Parkersburg 61, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 20

Audubon 74, Missouri Valley 28

Ballard 56, Pella 53

Beckman, Dyersville 55, Vinton-Shellsburg 31

Bedford 53, Clarinda 32

Bellevue 50, Cascade,Western Dubuque 42

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 77, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 64

Bettendorf 59, Clinton 46

Bishop Garrigan 48, Lake Mills 40

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 61, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51

CAM, Anita 80, Coon Rapids-Bayard 47

Camanche 56, North Cedar, Stanwood 44

Carroll 54, Denison-Schleswig 53

Cedar Falls 54, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 35

Cedar Rapids Xavier 74, Wahlert, Dubuque 44

Cedar Rapids, Washington 60, Linn-Mar, Marion 43

Center Point-Urbana 71, Maquoketa 32

Central Clinton, DeWitt 43, Benton Community 30

Central Lee, Donnellson 54, Van Buren, Keosauqua 49

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 50, West Lyon, Inwood 31

Central Springs 25, North Butler, Greene 24

Chariton 63, Albia 17

Cherokee, Washington 78, Estherville Lincoln Central 44

Clarksville 69, Riceville 19

Collins-Maxwell 56, GMG, Garwin 36

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 38, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 37

Crestwood, Cresco 60, Decorah 33

Dallas Center-Grimes 71, Perry 15

Danville 46, Burlington Notre Dame 23

Davenport, Central 54, Davenport, West 43

Davenport, North 67, Burlington 25

Davis County, Bloomfield 50, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 45

Des Moines Christian 67, AC/GC 37

Des Moines, East 52, Urbandale 48

Dubuque, Senior 58, Iowa City Liberty High School 37

Eagle Grove 28, Belmond-Klemme 26

Earlham 39, Woodward-Granger 25

East Buchanan, Winthrop 56, Easton Valley 32

Essex 62, College Springs South Page 44

Fremont Mills, Tabor 47, East Mills 23

Gilbert 55, Greene County 21

Griswold 43, Stanton 38

Grundy Center 59, East Marshall, LeGrand 21

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 47, Clay Central-Everly 27

Highland, Riverside 48, Pekin 47

Hinton 66, St. Mary's, Remsen 44

Holy Trinity 58, New London 28

Hudson 50, Sumner-Fredericksburg 42

IKM-Manning 50, Logan-Magnolia 42

Indianola 67, Des Moines, North 19

Iowa City High 66, Dubuque, Hempstead 57

Iowa City West 64, Epworth, Western Dubuque 50

Janesville 74, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 15

Jesup 55, Dike-New Hartford 40

Johnston 49, Waukee 41

Kee, Lansing 35, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 18

Keota 41, English Valleys, North English 36

Kingsley-Pierson 65, Westwood, Sloan 64, OT

Knoxville 59, Clarke, Osceola 38

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 60

LeMars 64, Spencer 27

Lewis Central 53, Glenwood 47

Louisa-Muscatine 64, Lone Tree 31

Lynnville-Sully 65, Colfax-Mingo 45

MFL-Mar-Mac 79, Postville 9

MOC-Floyd Valley 58, Sheldon 54

Marion 65, South Tama County, Tama 23

Martensdale-St. Marys 60, East Union, Afton 25

Mediapolis 62, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 37

Meskwaki Settlement School 48, Baxter 39

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 51, Regina, Iowa City 44

Midland, Wyoming 51, Starmont 42

Montezuma 54, B-G-M, Brooklyn 21

Monticello 64, West Liberty 40

Moulton-Udell 50, Twin Cedars, Bussey 31

Mount Ayr 56, Lenox 28

Mount Vernon 51, Williamsburg 44

Nevada 63, Saydel 14

New Hampton 70, Charles City 40

Newell-Fonda 88, PAC-LM 35

Nodaway Valley 68, Southwest Valley 60

North Fayette Valley 59, South Winneshiek, Calmar 58

North Linn, Troy Mills 61, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 31

North Mahaska, New Sharon 59, H-L-V, Victor 23

North Polk, Alleman 52, PCM, Monroe 33

North Scott, Eldridge 45, Muscatine 28

North Union 55, Forest City 47

Norwalk 39, Winterset 32

OA-BCIG 57, MVAO-CO-U 37

Okoboji, Milford 60, Rock Valley 59

Omaha Brownell-Talbot, Neb. 74, Whiting 35

Osage 50, Saint Ansgar 48

Ottumwa 50, Fairfield 46

Panorama, Panora 57, Pleasantville 16

Paton-Churdan 61, Woodbine 36

Pleasant Valley 56, Assumption, Davenport 20

Red Oak 54, Atlantic 50

Ridge View 50, River Valley, Correctionville 33

Roland-Story, Story City 45, South Hamilton, Jewell 35

Ruthven-Ayrshire 58, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 23

Seymour 71, Murray 37

Shenandoah 60, Creston 52

Sidney 55, Heartland Christian 23

Sigourney 33, Belle Plaine 27

Sioux Center 67, Sibley-Ocheyedan 21

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 67, Alta-Aurelia 11

Solon 51, Independence 44

South Central Calhoun 54, Webster City 43

South O'Brien, Paullina 67, Harris-Lake Park 44

Southeast Polk 77, Des Moines, Hoover 13

Southeast Valley 37, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 33

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 47, Wayne, Corydon 34

Spirit Lake 43, Western Christian 24

Springville 55, Calamus-Wheatland 51

Treynor 84, Underwood 55

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 51, Central Elkader 36

Unity Christian, Orange City 68, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 35

Valley, West Des Moines 63, Ankeny Centennial 50

Van Meter 41, Ogden 36

Wapello 58, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 22

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 50, Denver 39

Waterloo, West 57, Waterloo, East 23

Waverly-Shell Rock 70, Oelwein 11

West Branch 60, Tipton 44

West Burlington 53, Mount Pleasant 38

West Fork, Sheffield 49, Northwood-Kensett 31

West Hancock, Britt 56, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 52

West Marshall, State Center 66, South Hardin 19

West Sioux 57, Akron-Westfield 51

Wilton 79, Durant-Bennett 52

Woodbury Central, Moville 64, Lawton-Bronson 58

MINNESOTA SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aitkin 56, Deer River 55

Albany 53, Annandale 45

Anoka 78, North Branch 48

Apple Valley 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 51

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 54

Avail 64, PACT Charter 59

BOLD 81, Redwood Valley 59

Benson 71, Montevideo 64

Bethlehem Academy 59, Triton 48

Blooming Prairie 58, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 37

Breck 61, Cristo Rey Jesuit 59

Breckenridge 87, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40

Browerville/Eagle Valley 65, Sebeka 43

Cannon Falls 61, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57

Carlton 63, East Central 51

Centennial 78, Forest Lake 65

Champlin Park 67, Roseville 35

Chanhassen 69, Farmington 64

Chisholm 72, International Falls 64

Christ's Household of Faith 70, Community of Peace 31

Cromwell 45, Barnum 35

Crookston 48, Bagley 47

Crosby-Ironton 60, Proctor 36

DeLaSalle 85, St. Cloud Apollo 50

Dover-Eyota 80, Wabasha-Kellogg 50

Duluth East 77, Cloquet 64

East Grand Forks 79, Sacred Heart 77

Eastview 73, Chaska 71, OT

Eden Prairie 75, Burnsville 56

Glencoe-Silver Lake 77, Belle Plaine 69

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52, Stephen-Argyle 38

Hawley 67, Lake Park-Audubon 31

Hayfield 71, Southland 55

Hermantown 77, Duluth Denfeld 67

Hibbing 101, Mesabi East 64

Hinckley-Finlayson 82, Ogilvie 26

Holy Angels 83, Blake 52

Holy Family Catholic 67, Watertown-Mayer 55

Hopkins 79, Orono 54

Hudson, Wis. 79, Park (Cottage Grove) 70

Irondale 65, St. Francis 52

Jackson County Central 75, Martin County West 51

Kimball 53, Royalton 45

Kittson County Central 57, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37

La Crescent 71, Rushford-Peterson 55

Lake City 67, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54

Lakeville North 85, Rochester Century 66

Lanesboro 49, Winona Cotter 31

LeRoy-Ostrander 78, Glenville-Emmons 31

Legacy Christian 59, North Lakes Academy 24

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 53, Sibley East 48

Lewiston-Altura 61, Pine Island 59

Liberty Classical 79, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 64

Luverne 71, Edgerton 52

Mabel-Canton 61, Houston 55

Madelia 76, Heron Lake-Okabena 51

Mahtomedi 75, Columbia Heights 66

Mankato West 68, Hutchinson 65

Maple Lake 73, Norwood-Young America 42

Maranatha Christian 65, Jordan 62

Melrose 79, St. Cloud Cathedral 71

Milaca 70, Braham 56

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Wabasso 36

Minnetonka 73, Monticello 69

Mound Westonka 70, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 54

Mounds View 64, Hill-Murray 46

Nashwauk-Keewatin 76, McGregor 52

New Life Academy 67, Nova Classical Academy 61

New London-Spicer 73, Paynesville 67

New Prague 44, Lakeville South 42

New Ulm Cathedral 80, Mankato Loyola 45

North Woods 86, Bigfork 33

Northland 62, Hill City 49

Ortonville 80, Lac qui Parle Valley 74

Osakis 63, Eden Valley-Watkins 43

Park Center 85, St. Louis Park 72

Pequot Lakes 63, Grand Rapids 58

Pierz 63, Mora 49

Pillager 61, Park Rapids 44

Pine River-Backus 69, Menahga 55

Princeton 76, Delano 61

Randolph 63, Schaeffer Academy 53

Rochester Lourdes 69, Goodhue 41

Rockford 76, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50

Rogers 59, Andover 47

Roseau 66, Thief River Falls 48

Rosemount 57, Minneapolis Southwest 44

RLG Sprague, Manitoba 56, Lake of the Woods 49

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 76, Hills-Beaver Creek 63

Sartell-St. Stephen 74, Rocori 64

Shakopee 78, Bloomington Jefferson 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 55, Pipestone 47

Spring Lake Park 84, Fridley 58

Springfield 77, Red Rock Central 37

St. Cloud Tech 60, Alexandria 52

St. James Area 78, Nicollet 60

St. Michael-Albertville 61, Elk River 46

St. Paul Como Park 63, St. Paul Academy 45

St. Paul Humboldt 83, Minneapolis South 55

St. Paul Johnson 84, Brooklyn Center 80

St. Paul Washington 84, Mounds Park Academy 67

St. Peter 76, LeSueur-Henderson 70

St. Thomas Academy 55, St. Anthony 36

Stillwater 75, Henry Sibley 48

Superior, Wis. 54, Esko 48

Tartan 82, Richfield 45

Totino-Grace 73, Benilde-St. Margaret's 71

Trinity 56, Concordia Academy 51, OT

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 64, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 59

Two Harbors 59, Ely 41

Underwood 68, Bertha-Hewitt 39

United South Central 85, St. Clair 50

Verndale 46, Swanville 41

Waconia 87, Sauk Rapids-Rice 82

Wadena-Deer Creek 82, Staples-Motley 51

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 46, Kelliher/Northome 44

Waseca 92, Stewartville 60

Wayzata 75, Buffalo 53

West Central/Ashby 59, Ashby 55

West Lutheran 58, Hope Academy 55

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78, Windom 49

White Bear Lake 96, Cambridge-Isanti 76

Zimmerman 79, Chisago Lakes 77

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fairmont vs. Tri-City United, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Prairie Seeds Academy vs. Minneapolis Edison, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 78, LeRoy-Ostrander 41

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 49, Barnesville 37

Albany 57, Maple Lake 32

Annandale 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33

Apple Valley 57, Champlin Park 41

Ashby 51, Battle Lake 42

Austin 73, Albert Lea 45

Becker 67, St. Cloud Tech 26

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75, Osakis 31

Belle Plaine 67, LeSueur-Henderson 55

Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Totino-Grace 53

Benson 53, Paynesville 39

Bertha-Hewitt 55, Pillager 43

Big Lake 75, Blake 50

Blackduck 51, Laporte 28

Blooming Prairie 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 50

Brandon-Evansville 50, Hillcrest Lutheran 34

Burnsville 74, Henry Sibley 53

Byron 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 44

Cambridge-Isanti 41, St. Croix Lutheran 32

Cannon Falls 58, Schaeffer Academy 28

Cherry 71, Eveleth-Gilbert 39

Chisago Lakes 51, Zimmerman 50

Christ's Household of Faith 76, Brooklyn Center 49

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 61, Hankinson, N.D. 25

Cloquet 66, Duluth East 50

Crookston 57, Red Lake Falls 19

Dawson-Boyd 53, Renville County West 43

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69, NCEUH 36

Dover-Eyota 75, Wabasha-Kellogg 48

Duluth Denfeld 57, Silver Bay 29

Eagan 50, Hastings 46

Eden Prairie 80, Chanhassen 41

Edina 42, East Ridge 24

Ely 56, Greenway 31

Fairmont 63, Windom 55

Fergus Falls 71, Detroit Lakes 42

Foley 56, Spectrum 38

Forest Lake 64, Anoka 30

Fosston 67, Fertile-Beltrami 17

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 53, Sleepy Eye 31

Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, St. Peter 33

Goodhue 64, Caledonia 56

Grand Meadow 57, Fillmore Central 38

Hawley 61, Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 47

Hayfield 53, Southland 48

Heritage Christian Academy 56, Concordia Academy 36

Hibbing 61, Bemidji 42

Hill-Murray 53, Cretin-Derham Hall 42

Holy Angels 62, Minnehaha Academy 60

Holy Family Catholic 62, Watertown-Mayer 37

Kasson-Mantorville 65, Faribault 43

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 53, MACCRAY 35

Kimball 60, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46

Kittson County Central 52, North Border, N.D. 40

La Crescent 61, Rushford-Peterson 51

Lac qui Parle Valley 65, Central Minnesota Christian 27

Lake City 80, Chatfield 39

Lakeview 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47

Lakeville North 76, Woodbury 57

Legacy Christian 54, Breck 41

Litchfield 69, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48

Littlefork-Big Falls 72, Nashwauk-Keewatin 40

Mahnomen/Waubun 73, Red Lake County 44

Mankato West 55, Red Wing 53

Maple Grove 38, Minnetonka 25

Marshall 70, Hutchinson 66, OT

Mayer Lutheran 62, Sibley East 52

Mayer-Lutheran 62, Sibley East 52

Melrose 37, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 32

Menahga 61, Henning 35

Mesabi East 61, Moose Lake/Willow River 48

Milaca 54, Aitkin 43

Minneapolis Roosevelt 47, Henry 27

Minneapolis Roosevelt 47, Minneapolis Henry 27

Minneapolis South 60, Minneapolis North 58

Minneota 72, Yellow Medicine East 35

Moorhead 70, Brainerd 45

Mound Westonka 56, St. Paul Highland Park 40

Mounds View 66, Mahtomedi 59

Mountain Lake Co-op 72, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena Co-op 44

New London-Spicer 66, Montevideo 28

New Prague 60, Blaine 56

New Ulm 76, Wabasso 59

New Ulm Cathedral 62, Madelia 53

Northfield 75, Owatonna 39

Norwood-Young America 69, Tri-City United 50

Ogilvie 66, Hinckley-Finlayson 56

Ogilvie 66, Hinckley-Finlayson 56

Ortonville 60, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 28

Park Christian (Moorhead) 59, Win-E-Mac 42

Parkers Prairie 62, Rothsay 17

Pine City 76, Braham 45

Pine Island 80, Lewiston-Altura 66

Pine River-Backus 77, Cass Lake-Bena 34

Pipestone 61, Murray County Central 50

Proctor 37, Pequot Lakes 26

Providence Academy 41, Visitation 25

Randolph 68, Cleveland 57

Richfield 49, South St. Paul 41

Robbinsdale Armstrong 74, St. Paul Central 22

Rochester John Marshall 66, Rochester Mayo 50

Rockford 64, Minneapolis Washburn 19

Roseau 69, Thief River Falls 45

Rosemount 67, Park (Cottage Grove) 26

Roseville 49, Irondale 32

Royalton 53, Pierz 48

Rush City 55, East Central 28

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Canby 38

Sacred Heart 55, Northern Freeze 52

Sartell-St. Stephen 57, St. Cloud Cathedral 53

Sauk Centre 63, BOLD 54

Sebeka 69, New York Mills 59

Shakopee 61, Osseo 36

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 65, Springfield 54

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 61, Jordan 59

Spring Lake Park 67, Fridley 56

St. Agnes 35, St. Croix Prep 33

St. Clair 52, United South Central 34

St. Cloud Apollo 65, Monticello 59

St. Michael-Albertville 63, Park Center 62

St. Paul Academy 58, PACT Charter 56

St. Paul Como Park 76, Maranatha Christian 59

St. Paul Harding 50, North St. Paul 44

Staples-Motley 60, Frazee 39

Stephen-Argyle 38, Langdon, N.D. 35

Stewartville 86, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 44

Superior, Wis. 48, Hermantown 37

Triton 72, Bethlehem Academy 31

Twin Cities Academy 71, Liberty Classical 29

Verndale 43, Wadena-Deer Creek 31

Virginia 65, Deer River 38

Waconia 73, Dassel-Cokato 31

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 46, Kelliher/Northome 44

Waseca 58, Rochester Lourdes 39

Wayzata 75, Buffalo 47

Winona 44, Rochester Century 41

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 80, St. Charles 57

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 38° Lo: 18°
Feels Like: 28°
Albert Lea
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 37° Lo: 18°
Feels Like: 30°
Austin
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 38° Lo: 17°
Feels Like: 29°
Charles City
Clear
37° wxIcon
Hi: 39° Lo: 19°
Feels Like: 30°
Rochester
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 36° Lo: 18°
Feels Like: 23°
Beautiful weather spills into Sunday.
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

Wreath Ceremony at the Minnesota Veterans Cemetery

Image

Noisy Christmas toys

Image

Educator teaching in foreign country

Image

Toys for Tots shopping

Image

Your Saturday KIMT StormTeam 3 Weather Forecast

Image

Prep basketball highlights across Southern Minnesota

Image

Prep basketball highlights across North Iowa

Image

Prep basketball highlights across Southern Minnesota

Image

48 Hours Preview: Find Jodi

Image

Helping Single Mothers

Community Events