STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

MN HS football rankings (10/11)

Rankings released Wednesday.

Posted: Oct. 13, 2017 3:17 PM
Updated: Oct. 13, 2017 3:17 PM

Class AAAAAA School Total Points Prv

1. Eden Prairie (6) (6-0) 60 1

2. Minnetonka (6-0) 54 2

3. Totino-Grace (5-1) 44 5

4. Centennial (5-1) 42 6

5. Edina (5-1) 34 3

6. St. Michael-Albertville (5-1) 29 7

7. Maple Grove (4-2) 23 8

8. Roseville (5-1) 21 10

9. Lakeville North (4-2) 9 4

10. Rosemount (4-2) 5 NR (tie) Cretin-Derham Hall (4-2) 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Blaine 4.

Class AAAAA School Total Points Prv

1. Owatonna (7) (6-0) 79 2

2. Chaska (1) (6-0) 71 3

3. Robbinsdale Cooper (6-0) 66 4

4. Moorhead (5-1) 46 5

5. Northfield (6-0) 40

T6 (tie) Elk River (5-1) 40 1 7. Apple Valley (5-1) 33

8. Mankato West (5-1) 31 8

9. Andover (5-1) 21 10

10. Mahtomedi (5-1) 7 NR

Others receiving votes: Rogers 3, Chanhassen 3.

Class AAAA School Total Points Prv

1. Winona (6) (6-0) 77 1

2. Marshall (6-0) 70 2

3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (2) (6-0) 69 3

4. Hutchinson (6-0) 56 5

5. Rocori (6-0) 46 6

6. Kasson-Mantorville (6-0) 32 9 (tie) Cloquet (6-0) 32 8

8. Holy Angels (5-1) 26 4

9. Zimmerman (6-0) 21 10

10. Mound-Westonka (6-0) 7 NR

Others receiving votes: Delano 2, South St. Paul 1, Waseca 1.

Class AAA School Total Points Prv

1. St. Croix Lutheran (7) (6-0) 79 1

2. Pierz (1) (6-0) 73 3

3. Sibley East (6-0) 59 5

4. Spectrum (6-0) 47 6

5. Rochester Lourdes (5-1) 38 2

6. Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-1) 36 8

7. Fairmont (5-1) 32 7

8. Perham (5-1) 27 9

9. Annandale (5-1) 26 4

10. Esko (5-1) 16 10

Others receiving votes: Jackson County Central 5, Pequot Lakes 1, Two Harbors 1.

Class AA School Total Points Prv

1. Caledonia (7) (6-0) 70 1

2. Barnesville (6-0) 60 T2

3. Minneapolis North (6-0) 59 T2

4. Hawley (6-0) 48 4

5. Triton (5-1) 43 T5

6. Pipestone (5-1) 24 8

7. Redwood Valley (5-1) 22 T5

8. Paynesville (5-1) 21 T9

9. Maple River (5-1) 15 NR

10. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5-1) 14 T9

Others receiving votes: Minnewaska 6, Pillager 3.

Class A School Total Points Prv

1. Goodhue (1) (6-0) 54 4

2. Wabasso (3) (6-0) 52 2

3. Braham (6-0) 46 3

4. Minneota (1) (6-0) 41 5

5. BOLD (1) (6-0) 39 6

6. Ottertail Central (6-0) 32 7

7. Ada-Borup (6-0) 28 8

8. Mayer Lutheran (6-0) 18 T9

9. Rushford-Peterson (5-1) 7 1

10. Mahnomen (5-1) 6 NR (tie) Blooming Prairie (5-1) 6 NR

Others receiving votes: Upsala-Swanville 1.

Class 9-MAN School Total Points Prv

1. Spring Grove (6) (6-0) 68 1

2. Cromwell (1) (6-0) 58 2

3. Stephen-Argyle (6-0) 49 4

4. Verndale (6-0) 46 6

5. Grand Meadow (5-1) 37 T7

6. Red Rock Central (6-0) 35 T7

7. Houston (5-1) 34 3

8. Cleveland (5-1) 33 T7

9. Norman County East-Ulen-Hitterdal (5-1) 8 NR

10. Nevis (5-1) 5 5 (tie) North Woods (5-1) 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Brandon-Evansville 3, Mountain Iron-Buhl 2, Buffalo Lake-Hector 1, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 1. 

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
33° wxIcon
Hi: 43° Lo: 22°
Feels Like: 24°
Albert Lea
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 43° Lo: 24°
Feels Like: 27°
Austin
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 43° Lo: 22°
Feels Like: 26°
Charles City
Clear
32° wxIcon
Hi: 41° Lo: 22°
Feels Like: 23°
Rochester
Clear
33° wxIcon
Hi: 41° Lo: 22°
Feels Like: 23°
We're tracking another round of snowfall by Friday night
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Community Events