Local sports scores/highlights from Tuesday, January 16th

Highlights from MC/Dowling Wrestling, STA/Osage B, GHV/WH B+G, Winona/JM G, RW/Mayo G.

Posted: Jan. 17, 2018 1:20 AM

IA BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 56, East Buchanan, Winthrop 41 Algona 50, Humboldt 38 Ames 60, Marshalltown 38 Ankeny 63, Mason City 53 Ankeny Centennial 53, Des Moines, Roosevelt 44 Assumption, Davenport 74, Rock Island Alleman, Ill. 50 Audubon 61, Missouri Valley 47 B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, North Mahaska, New Sharon 25 Bedford 66, Southwest Valley 60 Belle Plaine 61, Tri-County, Thornburg 34 Bishop Garrigan 82, Lake Mills 53 Camanche 63, Monticello 52 Cascade,Western Dubuque 68, Bellevue 40 Cedar Falls 55, Iowa City West 54 Cedar Rapids Xavier 57, Dubuque, Hempstead 56 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 75, Davenport, Central 65 Cedar Rapids, Washington 68, Mount Pleasant 66 Centerville 46, Albia 36 Central Decatur, Leon 56, Pleasantville 45 Central Lee, Donnellson 65, Mediapolis 37 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 78, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 75 Clear Creek-Amana 73, Benton Community 69 Clear Lake 87, Hampton-Dumont 53 Colfax-Mingo 71, H-L-V, Victor 22 Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 Dallas Center-Grimes 53, ADM, Adel 46 Davenport, North 51, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 48 Des Moines Christian 60, Ogden 54 Des Moines, Hoover 69, Southeast Polk 44 Des Moines, Lincoln 56, Urbandale 48 Des Moines, North 84, Valley, West Des Moines 81, OT Don Bosco, Gilbertville 44, Janesville 41 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 66, Des Moines, East 35 Dunkerton 76, Latimer CAL 21 Durant-Bennett 51, West Liberty 48 Eagle Grove 61, Belmond-Klemme 36 East Sac County 69, West Bend-Mallard 41 Edgewood-Colesburg 62, Central City 51 Epworth, Western Dubuque 56, Mount Vernon 52 Estherville Lincoln Central 57, Cherokee, Washington 45 Forest City 58, North Union 25 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 77, West Hancock, Britt 50 Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 59, Hinton 51 George-Little Rock 65, Rock Valley 62 Glenwood 87, Red Oak 48 GMG, Garwin 73, Collins-Maxwell 41 Grand View Christian 65, Colo-NESCO 50 Greene County 63, Nevada 55 Griswold 37, Riverside, Oakland 35 Harris-Lake Park 45, Trinity Christian High School 41 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 60, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 51 Interstate 35,Truro 68, Wayne, Corydon 49 Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 68, Highland, Riverside 55 Iowa Valley, Marengo 64, English Valleys, North English 21 Keota 57, Sigourney 44 Kingsley-Pierson 72, River Valley, Correctionville 38 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 71, Atlantic 59 Lamoni 70, Diagonal 54 LeMars 74, Spencer 62 Lewis Central 78, Denison-Schleswig 51 Logan-Magnolia 54, IKM-Manning 46 Lynnville-Sully 55, Montezuma 45 Manson Northwest Webster 67, Southeast Valley 51 Maquoketa 51, Anamosa 38 Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 57, Springville 53 Martensdale-St. Marys 79, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 49 Midland, Wyoming 58, Cedar Valley Christian School 39 MOC-Floyd Valley 52, West Lyon, Inwood 44 Mount Ayr 58, Nodaway Valley 48 MVAO-CO-U 62, Lawton-Bronson 50 New London 75, WACO, Wayland 49 Newell-Fonda 66, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 53 Newman Catholic, Mason City 70, Nashua-Plainfield 34 North Butler, Greene 57, Central Springs 46 North Fayette Valley 66, Kee, Lansing 51 North Linn, Troy Mills 85, Iowa City Liberty High School 52 North Scott, Eldridge 67, Clinton 28 Northeast, Goose Lake 69, North Cedar, Stanwood 29 Norwalk 73, Carlisle 67 Notre Dame, Burlington 58, Van Buren, Keosauqua 49 Okoboji, Milford 52, Boyden-Hull 45 Osage 61, Saint Ansgar 53, OT Ottumwa 50, Keokuk 34 PCM, Monroe 77, Gilbert 72 Pekin 62, Lone Tree 53 Pella 65, Knoxville 57 Postville 60, MFL-Mar-Mac 58 Prairie du Chien, Wis. 66, Waukon 62 Riceville 60, Clarksville 35 Ridge View 69, Siouxland Community Christian 39 Ruthven-Ayrshire 61, Alta/Aurelia 54 Seymour 53, Iowa Christian Academy 48 Sheldon 70, Sioux Center 63 Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 68, Emmetsburg 54 Sioux City, East 51, Sioux City, West 41 Solon 56, Central Clinton, DeWitt 43 South Central Calhoun 73, PAC-LM 61 South Tama County, Tama 50, Center Point-Urbana 42 South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Central Elkader 42 St. Mary's, Remsen 59, West Sioux, Hawarden 51 Storm Lake 76, Carroll 63 Tipton 57, West Branch 44 Treynor 74, Underwood 46 Tri-Center, Neola 52, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 39 Unity Christian, Orange City 60, South O'Brien, Paullina 40 Van Meter 76, Madrid 32 Wapello 61, Louisa-Muscatine 48 Washington 77, Davis County, Bloomfield 50 Waukee 54, Johnston 49 Webster City 61, Iowa Falls-Alden 55 West Burlington 75, Holy Trinity 41 West Delaware, Manchester 71, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 47 West Fork, Sheffield 77, Northwood-Kensett 39 Western Christian, Hull 64, Spirit Lake 48 Williamsburg 42, Vinton-Shellsburg 35 Winfield-Mount Union 50, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 33 Woodward Academy 56, Woodward-Granger 52 Corner Conference Tournament First Round East Mills 64, Clarinda Academy 47 Fremont Mills, Tabor 38, Essex 37 Sidney 65, Heartland Christian 26 

IA GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 61, Tri-Center, Neola 29 Algona 72, Humboldt 23 Ames 69, Marshalltown 16 Anamosa 55, Maquoketa 46 Ankeny Centennial 67, Des Moines, Roosevelt 20 Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 45, West Delaware, Manchester 39 Belle Plaine 46, Tri-County, Thornburg 22 Bellevue 46, Cascade,Western Dubuque 43 Bishop Garrigan 76, Lake Mills 41 Bondurant Farrar 51, Oskaloosa 23 Boone 73, Newton 32 Burlington 49, Fort Madison 44 Carlisle 55, Norwalk 43 Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 75, Davenport, Central 60 Center Point-Urbana 69, South Tama County, Tama 28 Centerville 45, Albia 43 Central Decatur, Leon 69, Pleasantville 37 Central Elkader 44, South Winneshiek, Calmar 38 Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 62, Sibley-Ocheyedan 43 Central Springs 48, North Butler, Greene 42 Cherokee, Washington 76, Estherville Lincoln Central 29 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 36, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 28 Clear Creek-Amana 56, Benton Community 23 Clear Lake 51, Hampton-Dumont 36 Colfax-Mingo 51, H-L-V, Victor 37 Collins-Maxwell 51, GMG, Garwin 35 Colo-NESCO 56, Grand View Christian 44 Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 53, Winfield-Mount Union 47 Dallas Center-Grimes 51, ADM, Adel 26 Danville 54, Eldon Cardinal 23 Des Moines Christian 61, Ogden 34 Diagonal 63, Lamoni 33 Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 66, Des Moines, East 49 Dubuque, Senior 55, Davenport, West 16 Dunkerton 81, Latimer CAL 2 Durant-Bennett 60, West Liberty 39 East Sac County 61, West Bend-Mallard 24 East Union, Afton 54, Lenox 36 Emmetsburg 51, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50 Forest City 41, North Union 37 Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 58, Hinton 33 Gilbert 59, PCM, Monroe 58 Glidden-Ralston 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 42 Harlan 48, Ballard 39 Harris-Lake Park 65, Trinity Christian High School 31 Highland, Riverside 56, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 24 IKM-Manning 59, Logan-Magnolia 55, OT Indianola 67, Grinnell 54 Interstate 35,Truro 47, Wayne, Corydon 32 Iowa Falls-Alden 48, Webster City 43 Janesville 55, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 33 Johnston 47, Waukee 46 Kee, Lansing 63, North Fayette Valley 43 Kingsley-Pierson 74, River Valley, Correctionville 25 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65, Atlantic 34 LeMars 55, Spencer 35 Lewis Central 48, Denison-Schleswig 40 Lisbon 58, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 34 Louisa-Muscatine 49, Wapello 47 Madrid 45, Van Meter 37 Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 53, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42 Martensdale-St. Marys 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 47 Mason City 65, Ankeny 56 Melcher-Dallas 43, Ankeny Christian Academy 37 Meskwaki Settlement School 59, Baxter 27 Missouri Valley 41, Audubon 30 MOC-Floyd Valley 58, West Lyon, Inwood 33 Montezuma 58, Lynnville-Sully 36 Monticello 54, Camanche 50 Moravia 62, Twin Cedars, Bussey 18 Mount Vernon 37, Epworth, Western Dubuque 31 Nevada 50, Greene County 29 Newell-Fonda 83, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 21 Newman Catholic, Mason City 77, Nashua-Plainfield 44 North Cedar, Stanwood 49, Northeast, Goose Lake 33 North Mahaska, New Sharon 65, B-G-M, Brooklyn 41 Okoboji, Milford 60, Boyden-Hull 49 Osage 52, Saint Ansgar 44 Ottumwa 45, Keokuk 41 Panorama, Panora 52, Earlham 39 Paton-Churdan 69, Woodbine 54 Pekin 53, Lone Tree 39 Pella 60, Knoxville 51 Pleasant Valley 55, Linn-Mar, Marion 27 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 60, Mount Pleasant 34 Red Oak 63, Glenwood 54 Regina, Iowa City 71, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 60 Rock Valley 59, George-Little Rock 55 Roland-Story, Story City 59, North Polk, Alleman 50 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 70, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 61 Seymour 69, Iowa Christian Academy 21 Shenandoah 50, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 17 Sigourney 54, Keota 16 Sioux Center 72, Sheldon 36 Siouxland Community Christian 55, Ridge View 52 South Central Calhoun 46, PAC-LM 41 South Hamilton, Jewell 48, Saydel 36 South O'Brien, Paullina 65, Unity Christian, Orange City 61, 2OT Southeast Polk 73, Des Moines, Hoover 20 Southwest Valley 62, Bedford 32 Springville 58, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 40 Storm Lake 56, Carroll 53 Treynor 76, Underwood 37 Tripoli 56, Waterloo Christian School 36 Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 46, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 18 Valley, West Des Moines 76, Des Moines, North 39 Van Buren, Keosauqua 61, Notre Dame, Burlington 41 WACO, Wayland 59, New London 36 Wahlert, Dubuque 60, Iowa City Liberty High School 36 West Branch 60, Tipton 41 West Burlington 55, Holy Trinity 32 West Central Valley, Stuart 58, AC/GC 46 West Hancock, Britt 69, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53 West Sioux, Hawarden 74, St. Mary's, Remsen 20 Western Christian, Hull 53, Spirit Lake 23

MN BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 65, Norman County West 54 Adrian 66, Luverne 52 Annandale 58, Litchfield 37 Anoka 64, Centennial 56 Apple Valley 68, Rosemount 48 Barnum 71, Aitkin 49 Battle Lake 49, Rothsay 44 Becker 55, Little Falls 49 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51, Parkers Prairie 27 Bemidji 78, Grand Rapids 72 Benilde-St. Margaret's 57, Bloomington Kennedy 45 Blackduck 79, Laporte 76 Blue Earth Area 63, LeSueur-Henderson 50 Brandon-Evansville 47, Ashby 30 Breckenridge 55, Minnewaska 44 Browerville/Eagle Valley 71, Menahga 52 Buffalo 85, Minneapolis Henry 59 Byron 68, Cannon Falls 31 Caledonia 93, Chatfield 47 Canby 55, Central Minnesota Christian 45 Cass Lake-Bena 69, Pine River-Backus 50 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 40 Champlin Park 74, Elk River 59 Chanhassen 81, Richfield 72 Chaska 72, St. Louis Park 66 Christ's Household of Faith 66, St. Paul Harding 58 Cleveland 69, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 63, OT Climax/Fisher 61, Red Lake County 58 Columbia Heights 71, Holy Angels 59 Coon Rapids 60, Andover 49 Cretin-Derham Hall 84, Stillwater 50 Cromwell 62, McGregor 44 Dassel-Cokato 64, Rockford 61 Dawson-Boyd 62, Yellow Medicine East 52 Deer River 103, Northome 40 DeLaSalle 105, Brooklyn Center 58 Detroit Lakes 51, Pequot Lakes 49 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 71, Park Christian (Moorhead) 66 Dover-Eyota 51, Rushford-Peterson 50 East Grand Forks 73, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 42 East Ridge 86, Park (Cottage Grove) 74 Eastview 69, Shakopee 64 Eden Prairie 74, New Prague 54 Edina 73, St. Michael-Albertville 55 Ely 66, Bigfork 45 Fairmont 66, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48 Faribault 64, Rochester Century 44 Farmington 62, Eagan 54 Fergus Falls 75, Sartell-St. Stephen 59 Fillmore Central 49, Southland 28 Foley 78, Zimmerman 67 Fond du Lac Ojibwe 80, East Central 63 Forest Lake 79, St. Francis 53 Fridley 95, St. Anthony 70 Glencoe-Silver Lake 70, Watertown-Mayer 65, OT Greenway 55, Mountain Iron-Buhl 44 Hastings 72, Mahtomedi 62 Hawley 69, Lake Park-Audubon 50 Heron Lake-Okabena 56, Edgerton 51 Hibbing 63, Duluth Denfeld 51 Hills-Beaver Creek 73, Ellsworth 61 Hinckley-Finlayson 79, Proctor 65 International Falls 61, Eveleth-Gilbert 52 Kasson-Mantorville 67, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 64 Kimball 73, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 56 Lake City 71, Kenyon-Wanamingo 35 Lakeview 75, Renville County West 59 Lakeville North 75, Prior Lake 70 Lakeville South 77, Burnsville 59 Littlefork-Big Falls 54, Northeast Range 52, OT MACCRAY 51, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46 Mankato East 75, Northfield 63 Mankato Loyola 60, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51 Mankato West 61, Albert Lea 29 Maple Lake 58, Paynesville 51 Maple River 53, St. Peter 47 Maranatha Christian 73, Spectrum 44 Marshall 80, Jackson County Central 61 Martin County West 64, Madelia 40 Mayer Lutheran 70, Heritage Christian Academy 55 Melrose 78, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Mesabi East 79, Nashwauk-Keewatin 72 Minneapolis Roosevelt 83, Cambridge-Isanti 67 Minneapolis Southwest 76, Blake 42 Minneota 69, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 Minnetonka 73, Waconia 63 Monticello 78, St. Cloud Apollo 59 Moorhead 77, Brainerd 75 Moose Lake/Willow River 82, Duluth Marshall 50 Mora 70, Milaca 55 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 64, Benson 35 Mountain Lake Area 66, Windom 64 New Life Academy 55, Trinity 52 New London-Spicer 77, Mound Westonka 71 New Ulm Cathedral 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49 Nicollet 87, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41 North Branch 60, Braham 57 North St. Paul 88, Hill-Murray 47 North Woods 89, Hill City 35 Northern Freeze 65, Stephen-Argyle 62 Northland 66, Cherry 43 Orono 56, Big Lake 47 Ortonville 68, West Central 63 Osakis 65, Bertha-Hewitt 57 Osseo 70, Totino-Grace 50 Owatonna 72, Austin 61 PACT Charter 59, Legacy Christian 35 Park Center 98, Irondale 47 Pine City 82, Onamia 40 Pine Island 44, Goodhue 38 Pipestone 65, Southwest Minnesota Christian 64 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 89, Lewiston-Altura 55 Providence Academy 45, St. Paul Academy 33 Red Rock Central 59, Murray County Central 49 Robbinsdale Armstrong 67, Spring Lake Park 62 Robbinsdale Cooper 93, Bloomington Jefferson 77 Rochester John Marshall 69, Winona 45 Rochester Mayo 59, Red Wing 50 Roseau 97, Lake of the Woods 26 Roseville 58, White Bear Lake 55 Royalton 61, Swanville 35 Rush City 78, Ogilvie 29 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 73, Lac qui Parle Valley 38 Sauk Centre 65, Montevideo 38 Sauk Rapids-Rice 72, Delano 54 Simley 69, South St. Paul 59 South Ridge 71, Chisholm 65 Spring Grove 82, Lanesboro 36 Springfield 99, Sleepy Eye 58 St. Charles 84, Winona Cotter 43 St. Clair 57, Alden-Conger 30 St. Cloud Cathedral 63, Albany 56, OT St. Croix Lutheran 96, Concordia Academy 70 St. Paul Central 99, St. Paul Highland Park 67 St. Paul Humboldt 82, St. Paul Washington 78 St. Thomas Academy 77, Tartan 75 Stewartville 67, Hayfield 47 Triton 41, Bethlehem Academy 38 Triton 41, Medford 38 Upsala 77, Isle 56 Wadena-Deer Creek 103, Sebeka 83 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 84, Clearbrook-Gonvick 41 Warroad 66, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 57 Wayzata 73, Rogers 57 Woodbury 67, Mounds View 52 Worthington 68, New Ulm 53 Wrenshall 67, Silver Bay 62

MN GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 52, Two Harbors 26 Albany 50, Foley 40 Alexandria 56, Brainerd 45 Apple Valley 51, Rosemount 44, OT Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51, Parkers Prairie 27 Benilde-St. Margaret's 45, Bloomington Kennedy 34 Benson 53, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27 Blackduck 52, Laporte 41 Blooming Prairie 64, Cleveland 60 Blue Earth Area 61, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 56 Breck 52, Mounds Park Academy 41 Breckenridge 68, Hillcrest Lutheran 37 Caledonia 49, Chatfield 40 Cannon Falls 49, Byron 46 Centennial 64, Anoka 40 Champlin Park 47, Elk River 36 Chanhassen 61, Richfield 54, OT Cherry 78, Ely 46 Christ's Household of Faith 50, St. Paul Harding 22 Cloquet 61, Hibbing 58 Concordia Academy 65, St. Croix Lutheran 51 Coon Rapids 59, Andover 37 Cristo Rey Jesuit 53, St. Paul Prep 42 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 77, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 70 Dover-Eyota 66, Rushford-Peterson 39 Duluth Marshall 66, Moose Lake/Willow River 54 East Grand Forks 74, Fosston 27 Eastview 69, Shakopee 56 Eden Prairie 74, Waconia 48 Eden Valley-Watkins 71, Melrose 34 Faribault 53, Rochester Century 47 Farmington 63, Eagan 36 Fergus Falls 78, Detroit Lakes 40 Fillmore Central 53, Southland 52 Forest Lake 53, St. Francis 51 G-F-W 43, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 29 Goodhue 55, Pine Island 30 Grand Meadow 66, Spring Grove 44 Greenway 75, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 26 Hancock 59, Ashby 42 Hayfield 70, Stewartville 68, OT Hendricks 47, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 41 Henning 60, Bertha-Hewitt 37 Henry Sibley 56, Tartan 55 Hermantown 65, Grand Rapids 64 Hill-Murray 65, North St. Paul 24 Holy Angels 71, Columbia Heights 26 Houston 57, Schaeffer Academy 30 International Falls 81, North Woods 57 Kelliher/Northome 63, Nevis 45 Lac qui Parle Valley 53, Montevideo 23 Lake City 67, Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 Lakeview 67, Renville County West 48 Lakeville South 71, Burnsville 60 Litchfield 48, Annandale 46 Little Falls 51, Bemidji 46 Luverne 58, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 20 Mahtomedi 68, Hastings 40 Mankato West 90, Albert Lea 49 Maranatha Christian 80, Spectrum 45 Marshall 68, Jackson County Central 43 Mayer Lutheran 75, LeSueur-Henderson 67 Mesabi East 57, Virginia 50 Minnehaha Academy 75, Blake 42 Minnetonka 54, New Prague 38 Minnewaska 65, Paynesville 32 Mora 64, Hinckley-Finlayson 50 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 67, Ortonville 53 Mountain Lake Area 47, Windom 46 New London-Spicer 71, Mound Westonka 43 New Ulm 67, Redwood Valley 34 New Ulm Cathedral 65, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 53 New York Mills 51, Verndale 30 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 57, Rothsay 29 Northfield 59, Mankato East 41 Osakis 50, Swanville 40 Owatonna 76, Austin 39 Park (Cottage Grove) 48, East Ridge 27 Park Center 75, Irondale 41 Perham 58, Park Rapids 54 Pillager 79, Menahga 39 Pine River-Backus 76, Cass Lake-Bena 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59, Lewiston-Altura 45 Prior Lake 76, Lakeville North 73 Proctor 81, Crosby-Ironton 73 Providence Academy 47, St. Paul Academy 31 Red Lake 69, Lake of the Woods 34 Red Lake County 64, Bagley 37 Robbinsdale Armstrong 71, Spring Lake Park 69 Robbinsdale Cooper 70, Bloomington Jefferson 42 Rochester John Marshall 58, Winona 20 Rochester Mayo 53, Red Wing 37 Rockford 50, Dassel-Cokato 34 Roseville 52, White Bear Lake 37 Sacred Heart 52, Climax/Fisher 25 Sebeka 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 50 Sibley East 70, Belle Plaine 63 Simley 51, South St. Paul 31 Sleepy Eye 60, Springfield 43 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 82, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 59 St. Agnes 49, Visitation 46 St. Anthony 66, Fridley 64 St. Cloud Apollo 94, Rocori 60 St. Croix Prep 62, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 46 St. Louis Park 74, Chaska 61 St. Paul Central 62, St. Paul Highland Park 23 St. Paul Como Park 96, St. Paul Johnson 5 St. Paul Humboldt 61, St. Paul Washington 36 Thief River Falls 64, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 63, OT Totino-Grace 59, Osseo 42 Tri-City United 61, Jordan 41 Trinity 60, New Life Academy 58 Triton 65, Bethlehem Academy 30 Underwood 59, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 45 Upsala 67, Isle 49 Wabasso 77, Dawson-Boyd 37 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80, Clearbrook-Gonvick 33 Warroad 41, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 33 Watertown-Mayer 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 55 Wayzata 59, St. Michael-Albertville 45 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 64, Brandon-Evansville 40 Willmar 60, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55 Winona Cotter 63, St. Charles 47 Woodbury 70, Mounds View 59 Worthington 57, Fairmont 42 Zimmerman 79, Cambridge-Isanti 57 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 76, Kasson-Mantorville 63

BOYS HOCKEY
Albert Lea 3, Waseca Blue Jays 1 Alexandria 5, Prairie Centre Area 1 Bloomington Jefferson 8, Park (Cottage Grove) 4 Breck 7, St. Paul Academy 1 Buffalo 4, Osseo 2 Burnsville 3, Shakopee 1 Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 7, Grand Rapids 3 Crookston Pirates 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1 Delano Tigers 8, Waconia 1 Duluth Marshall 6, Duluth Denfeld 2 Eagan 5, Apple Valley 2 Eastview 7, Prior Lake 6 Eveleth-Gilbert Area 6, International Falls 3 Hastings 3, Hill-Murray 2 Hermantown 4, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2 Hutchinson 3, Orono 2 Lake of the Woods 5, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0 Lakeville North 4, Lakeville South 1 Mankato East/Loyola 3, New Prague 1 May Port CG, N.D. 8, Morris Benson Area Storm 7 Minnesota River Bulldogs 14, Fairmont Area 1 Monticello Moose 5, Mora-Milaca 3 Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2 New Ulm Eagles 7, Worthington/Fulda 0 Onalaska, Wis. 7, Winona Winhawks 2 Owatonna 3, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1 Park Rapids Area 8, Bagley/Fosston 1 Pine City Area 12, Moose Lake Area 2 Proctor 2, Northern Lakes Lightning 0 Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 5, Minnehaha United 4, OT Redwood Valley 3, Willmar 0 Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato West 0 Rogers 5, Princeton 3 Roseau 4, East Grand Forks 1 Rosemount 5, Farmington 0 Sartell-St. Stephen 3, Little Falls 2 South St. Paul 7, Red Wing 3 St. Louis Park 4, Chanhassen 0 St. Michael-Albertville 3, St. Cloud 0 St. Paul Johnson 4, River Falls, Wis. 3 St. Thomas Academy 5, Tartan 1 Superior, Wis. 9, Hibbing/Chisholm 4 Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 6, Kittson County Central 0 Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, North Shore Storm 3 Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 7, Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 5 Woodbury 4, Henry Sibley 2

GIRLS HOCKEY
Alexandria 8, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2 Andover 4, Anoka 0 Blake 5, Shakopee 0 Breck 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 4 Centennial 2, Blaine 1 Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0 Dodge County 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2 East Grand Forks 5, Moorhead 1 Eden Prairie 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1 Edina 5, Wayzata 0 Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Maple Grove 2, OT (tie) Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, Proctor/Hermantown 2 Hutchinson 3, Orono 1 Mahtomedi 3, South St. Paul 1 Mankato East/Loyola 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2 Moose Lake Area 10, Superior, Wis. 3 Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1 New Prague 5, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 4, OT New Ulm Eagles 8, Worthington/Fulda 0 North Wright County 5, Chisago Lakes 1 Northern Lakes Lightning 4, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3, OT Northfield 12, Albert Lea 0 Owatonna 3, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1 Park Rapids Area 4, Crookston Pirates 2 Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 3, Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 1 Rochester John Marshall 8, Rochester Century 1 Rochester Mayo 6, Mankato West 3 Rogers 2, St. Francis/North Branch 1 Roseau 9, Bemidji 1 Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 7, Willmar 1 Simley 4, Henry Sibley 1 Spring Lake Park 2, Osseo/Park Center 0 Waseca Blue Jays 7, Fairmont Area 1 Woodbury Area 3, Roseville 2

Article Comments

Mason City
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 27°
Albert Lea
Clear
36° wxIcon
Hi: 44° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 28°
Austin
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 44° Lo: 32°
Feels Like: 27°
Charles City
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 42° Lo: 32°
Feels Like: 26°
Rochester
Broken Clouds
36° wxIcon
Hi: 42° Lo: 33°
Feels Like: 28°
We're tracking some warmer temperatures returning
KIMT Radar
KIMT Eye in the sky

Latest Video

Image

Proposed Convenience Store Rejected 2nd Reading

Image

Bowman Fine Arts Center Open

Image

Old Glory Relay

Image

County Commissioner Candidate Forum

Image

Dover-Eyota Football's Turnaround Season

Image

TOP OF IOWA CC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Image

SALVATION ARMY OFFERS ASSISTANCE

Image

Changes to parking ordinance

Image

Sears Files for Bankruptcy

Image

Flu shot clinic at local school

Community Events